I.C.S.C. / F.I.D.E. Ratings - July 2009

                                                                                            MEN'S

 

Players

B-Year

Country

FIDE ID

FIDE Elo

FIDE Title

ICSC Title

Games/

inactive

+ / -

1

Collutiis Duilio

1976

ITALY

805475

2449

IM

GM

31 

-2 

2

Georgiev Veselin

1975

BULGARIA

2904276

2360

IM

GM

3

Beliakov Alexander

1968

RUSSIA

4122615

2310

  FM

 

4

Bozinovic Bogdan

1958

CROATIA

14502593

2306

  FM

 

 11

-17

5

Makhlin Michael

1965

USA

4169387

2301

  FM

GM

 

6

Klasan Vladimir

1983

SERBIA

934054

2293

 

 

9

+11

7

Cehic Goran

1969

CROATIA

14503450

2284

 

 

 

8

Sobolev Yuri

1955

RUSSIA

24131130

2266

 

 

9

Eremin Anatoly

1961

RUSSIA

24143650

2265

 

 

10

Gerasimov Alexander

1960

RUSSIA

24124486

2259

 

 

 

11

Salov Sergey

1940

GERMANY

4107926

2255

IM

GM

15

-16

12

Pereira Renato

1945

PORTUGAL

1900218

2255

IM

GM

i

13

Kevorkov Artur

1975

AZERBAIJAN

4654200

2254

 

7

+14

14

Malyuga Valentin

1938

RUSSIA

24105333

2250

 

 

 

15

Parfenov Pavel

1964

RUSSIA

4128818

2248

 

 

 

16

Nadvikov Roman

1979

RUSSIA

4158113

2247

 

 

 

17

Reutov Andrey

1973

UKRAINE

14115204

2239

 

 

18

Parfenov Vjacheslav

1959

RUSSIA

4131096

2228

 

 

 

19

Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy

1966

KAZAKHSTAN

13701584

2228

 

IM

20

Zabolotny Volodimir

1976

UKRAINE

4131126

2224

 

 

21

Anarkulov Alisher

1968

UZBEKISTAN

14201038

2220

 

 

 

22     

Grechihin Valery

1937

RUSSIA

4121015

2216

GM

GM

i

23

Serbin Andrey

1979

RUSSIA

4198557

2208

 

 

 

24

Frink Ferenc

1951

HUNGARY

704946

2199

 

 

32

-15

25

Talyzin Dmitry

1968

RUSSIA

4108280

2198

 

 

26     

Gorbylev Alexander

1938

BELARUS

13505521

2191

 

 

 

27

Bokros Istvan

1957

HUNGARY

710784

2189

 

GM

20

+4

28

Varezhkin Viktor

1957

RUSSIA

24149942

2188

 

IM

29

Maslov Andrey

1979

RUSSIA

4108272

2185

 

 

 

30

Strzelecki Jerzy

1956

POLAND

1120506

2183

 

 

 8

+3 

31

Smirnov Andrey

1967

RUSSIA

4161165

2181

 

 

 

32

Jentsch Dieter

1940

GERMANY

4643607

2171

 

 

 8

-4 

33

Fomichev Sergey

1978

RUSSIA

4168917

2165

 

 

 

34

Mate Balazs

1976

HUNGARY

717096

2162

 

 

 16

-9 

35

Kovalenko Volodymyr

1958

UKRAINE

14117282

2162

 

 

 

36

Müller Burkhard

1962

GERMANY

4638387

2159

 

 

37

Muratov Lir

1932

RUSSIA

4168097

2149

 

 

 

38     

Rozhkov Maxim

1969

KAZAKHSTAN

13703714

2144

 

39     

Cwiek Mariusz

1977

POLAND

1114395

2144

 

 

 

40

Vujcic Toni

1980

CROATIA

14510740

2141

 

 

 3

 +0

41

Szurovszky Elek

1944

HUNGARY

702412

2137

  FM

 

46

+37

42

Chernov Igor

1954

RUSSIA

4156900

2135

 

 

 

43

Babii Petro

1962

UKRAINE

14115549

2124

 

 

 

44

Chojnowski Marcin

1978

POLAND

1121456

2122

 

 

-8

45

Krasnov Vasiliy

1941

RUSSIA

4123190

2121

 

 

 

46

Ghadimi Mohammed Reza

1976

GERMANY

24636789

2115

 

7 +31

47

Hoffmann Rainer

1944

GERMANY

4671732

2114

 

GM

48

Pogromsky Alexander

1983

RUSSIA

4174100

2112

 

 

 

49

Checiak Krzysztof

1962

POLAND

1119427

2111

 

 

 

50

Pietrucha Ryszard

1960

POLAND

1122797

2103

 

 

 

51

Kononov Viktor

1972

RUSSIA

4129474

2101

 

 

 

52

Galanov Yuri

1985

RUSSIA

24104981

2101

 

 

 i

53

Okrugin Alexander

1954

RUSSIA

24147168

2090

 

 

 

54

Petrov Alexey

1979

RUSSIA

4133927

2090

 

 

i

55      

Alaguraja M.A.

1969

INDIA

5009782

2086

 

 

 17

+6 

56

Schmid Jaroslav

1946

CZECH REPUBLIC

313076

2085

 

GM

8

+29

57     

Vossen Leo

1939

GERMANY

24616672

2078

 

58

Marievsky Maxim

1976

RUSSIA

4179897

2077

 

 

 

59

Smatoc Marian

1949

ROMANIA

1210050

2076

 

60

Beketov Viktor

1940

RUSSIA

24100099

2075

 

 

 

61

Srdanovic Josip

1937

CROATIA

14507013

2069

 

 

 

62

Tikhonov Anatoly

1942

RUSSIA

4126343

2061

 

 

63

Lukacsovics Laszlo

1956

HUNGARY

716570

2060

 

 

 4

+3 

64

Pogoskin Roman

1981

RUSSIA

4114671

2060

 

 

 

65

Jahnke Andreas

1964

GERMANY

4665333

2049

 

 

7

+14

66

Raibl Zoltan

1975

HUNGARY

726435

2047

 

 

 

67

Patackas Jonas

1938

LITHUANIA

12803448

2042

 

 

 

68

Ponomarev Sergey

1982

RUSSIA

24147680

2039

 

 

 

69      

Bereczki Peter

1932

HUNGARY

710504

2035

 

IM

i

70

Simoes John William

1973

PORTUGAL

3901157

2034

 

 

+12 

71

MacLeod Alasdair

1973

ENGLAND

413968

2031

 

 

 

72

Zaynidinov Sirojiddin

1990

UZBEKISTAN

14201828

2019

  FM

 

6

-12

73     

Malyshev Vasily

1940

RUSSIA

24103217

2014

 

 

 6

-14 

74

Walczak Piotr

1978

POLAND

1141538

2013

 

 

 

75

Marczukiewicz Jerzy

1956

POLAND

1108948

2011

 

 

 6

+10

76

Alchinidi Yuri

1938

RUSSIA

24130575

2007

 

 

 

77

Gründer Michael

1966

GERMANY

24623288

1992

 

 

-7 

78      

Nadolinski Roman

1954

POLAND

1119559

1992

 

 

 

79

Ovcharov Taras

1990

UKRAINE

14103206

1987

 

 

 

80

Musiienko Oleksii

1956

UKRAINE

14117568

1986

 

 

 

81

Czech Mieczyslaw

1951

POLAND

1118862

1978

 

 

 8

+10

82

Gardarsson Halldor

1939

ICELAND

2301440

1978

 

 

 

83

Mahlev Atanas

1932

BULGARIA

2905370

1970

84

Martin Lewis

1991

ENGLAND

410551

1969

 

 

 

85     

Islam Aminul

1973

BANGLADESH

10203362

1966

 

 

4

-8

86

Zajac Maros

1970

SLOVAKIA

14920212

1963

 

 

 

87

Nikitenko Sergey

1968

RUSSIA

24107921

1963

 

 

 

88

Guy David

1964

WALES

1800337

1956

 

 

 

89

Svec Darko

1968

CROATIA

14505630

1952

 

 

 11

-16

90

Grossmelder Karl

1940

RUSSIA

24133744

1951

 

 

 

91

Burreh Heinz

1936

GERMANY

4696131

1941

 

 

8

-2

92

Kreuzer Christopher

1977

ENGLAND

470589

1931

 

 

 

93

Chanyshev Yury

1943

RUSSIA

24111791

1928

 

 

 

94

Kornev Alexey

1938

RUSSIA

24105198

1923

 

 

 i

95

Pasquotto Mirko

1980

ITALY

825166

1922

 

 

 

96

Redzepi Halit

1965

SWITZERLAND

1304968

1921

 

 

 9

+74

97

Skorobogatykh Andrey

1989

RUSSIA

24148989

1919

 

 

 

98

Kudriavtsev Yury

1963

RUSSIA

24103942

1915

 

 

 15

-2

99

Chesnokov Veniamin

1936

RUSSIA

4151739

1914

 

 

 

100

Kubin Aleksander

1950

POLAND

1137999

1899

 

 

 

101

Kshirsagar Darshan Devikumar

1985

INDIA

5023505

1896

 

 

 

102

Macedo-Rasgadinho Joaquim

1957

PORTUGAL

1906259

1893

 

 

 

103

Grudina Marco

1971

ITALY

801097

1882

 

 

 

104

Miozga Tomasz

1992

POLAND

1153692

1881

 

 

 

105

Gurov Valerian

1943

RUSSIA

24105040

1878

 

 

 

106

Kovacs Pal 1954 HUNGARY 716561

1874

 

 

 

107

Michalowski Richard

1936

GERMANY

24607177

1873

 

 

 

108

Frajka Peter

1965

SLOVAKIA

14910977

1866

 

 

 

109

Jankunas Tomas

1992

LITHUANIA

12805165

1852

 

 

 

110

Golemovic Tvrtko

1966

CROATIA

14518759

1837

 

 

 

111     

Czymbor Ryszard

1945

POLAND

1135805

1836

 

 

 

112

Kaminski Ludwik

1925

POLAND

1125818

1830

 

 

 

113     

Dziuba Kazimierz

1936

POLAND

1177583

1809

 

 

 8

-25

114

Lapaj Mateusz

1996

POLAND

1170805

1796

 

 

 

115     

Januszewski Kazimierz

1945

POLAND

1142399

1769

 

 

 

116

Burmistrov Alexander

1980

RUSSIA

4117646

1733

 

 

 i

117     

Bayer Rolf-Dieter

1950

GERMANY

24637840

1725

 

 

 4

-11

118     

Ziemianski Lech

1934

POLAND

1181599

1662

 

 

 7

-21

119

Deancovich Patrizio

1961

ITALY

829170

1612

 

 

 

120

Szalko Maciej

1992

POLAND

1145614

1556

 

 

 

121

Kozlovsky Valery

1937

RUSSIA

24111910

1523

 

 

 i

122

Ciuprun Alexei

1938

MOLDOVA

13901354

1411

new

 
                     
                     
                     
                     

 

 

       WOMEN'S 

 

 

 

 

 

Players

B-Year

Country

FIDE ID

FIDE Elo

FIDE Title

ICSC Title

Games/

inactive

+ / -

1

Gerasimova Olga

1968

RUSSIA

24109622

2265

 WIM

WGM

 

2

Kudriavtseva Natalia

1970

RUSSIA

24145807

2252

 

 

 

3

Baklanova Tetiana

1972

UKRAINE

14100754

2239

WIM

WGM

 

4

Kireeva Ljubov

1951

RUSSIA

24145173

2125

 

 

 

5

Oborina Elena

1953

RUSSIA

24132543

2078

 

 

 

6

Kozyreva Olga

1959

RUSSIA

24132730

2053

 

 

 

7

Kudrina Alia

1958

RUSSIA

4171047

2020

 

 

 

8

Botalova Julia

1986

RUSSIA

24132535

2007

WFM

 

 

9

Ryvova Anna

1970

CZECH REPUBLIC

309931

1991

WFM

WGM

 4

-3

10

Rossinskaya Liudmila

1955

RUSSIA

4183223

1991

 

WIM

 11

+22

11

Popova Anna

1989

RUSSIA

4127676

1987

 

 

 

12

Nazarova Olga

1966

ITALY

4183150

1980

 

WIM

 

13

Mucha Annegret

1990

GERMANY

24622788

1980

WCM

WIM

 16

+23

14

Golovan Nadezhda

1954

RUSSIA

24129631

1970

 

 

 

15

Napylnikova Oksana

1989

RUSSIA

4127668

1960

 

 

 

16

Margusheva Darya

1989

RUSSIA

4114680

1933

 

 

 i

17

Kasharina Olga

1986

UKRAINE

14122294

1857

 

 3

+8

18

Bohdanets Hanna

1936

MOLDOVA

13901311

1832

 1

-9

19

Gonchar Svitlana

1966

UKRAINE

14122103

1814

WGM

 

20

Marcinkeviciene Egle

1966

LITHUANIA

12801011

1733

 

 

 1

-8

 

                                                                        Yuri Sobolev, Member of the Board ICSC, Rating officer

 

Home Page