I.C.S.C. / F.I.D.E. Ratings - May 2010

                                                                                            MEN'S

 

Players

B-Year

Country

FIDE ID

FIDE Elo

FIDE Title

ICSC Title

Games/

inactive

+ / -

1

Gruenfeld Yehuda

1956

ISRAEL

2800020

2469

GM

new

2

Collutiis Duilio

1976

ITALY

805475

2426

IM

GM

 

 

3

Klaric Zlatko

1966

CROATIA

14500248

2401

GM

 

new  

4

Klasan Vladimir

1983

SERBIA

934054

2366

 

 

18

+13

5

Georgiev Veselin

1975

BULGARIA

2904276

2364

IM

GM

 

 

6

Zivic Dragan

1967

SERBIA

904740

2305

  FM

 

new  

7

Kevorkov Artur

1975

AZERBAIJAN

4654200

2283

 

9 +35

8

Cehic Goran

1969

CROATIA

14503450

2271

 

 

   

9

Malyuga Valentin

1938

RUSSIA

24105333

2268

 

 

   

10

Eremin Anatoly

1961

RUSSIA

24143650

2265

 

 

   

11

Gerasimov Alexander

1960

RUSSIA

24124486

2264

 

 

   

12

Salov Sergey

1940

GERMANY

4107926

2263

IM

GM

16 +5

13

Pereira Renato

1945

PORTUGAL

1900218

2255

IM

GM

i

 

14

Nadvikov Roman

1979

RUSSIA

4158113

2247

 

 

 

 

15

Bozinovic Bogdan

1958

CROATIA

14502593

2244

  FM

 

6 +4

16

Parfenov Pavel

1964

RUSSIA

4128818

2241

 

 

   

17

Reutov Andrey

1973

UKRAINE

14115204

2239

 

 

 

18

Anarkulov Alisher

1968

UZBEKISTAN

14201038

2234

 

 

11 +27

19

Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy

1966

KAZAKHSTAN

13701584

2228

 

IM

 

20

Serbin Andrey

1979

RUSSIA

4198557

2208

 

 

   

21

Frink Ferenc

1951

HUNGARY

704946

2205

 

 

35 +10

22

Zabolotny Volodimir

1976

UKRAINE

4131126

2195

 

 

   

23

Bokros Istvan

1957

HUNGARY

710784

2194

 

GM

9 +5

24      

Gorbylev Alexander

1938

BELARUS

13505521

2191

 

 

i

 

25

Maslov Andrey

1979

RUSSIA

4108272

2185

 

 

   

26

Smirnov Andrey

1967

RUSSIA

4161165

2184

 

 

   

27

Jentsch Dieter

1940

GERMANY

4643607

2174

 

 

   

28

Talyzin Dmitry

1968

RUSSIA

4108280

2173

 

 

   

29

Mate Balazs

1976

HUNGARY

717096

2169

 

 

6 +8

30

Varezhkin Viktor

1957

RUSSIA

24149942

2164

 

IM

9 -41

31

Parfenov Vjacheslav

1959

RUSSIA

4131096

2162

 

 

8 -12

32

Strzelecki Jerzy

1956

POLAND

1120506

2150

 

 

9 -4

33

Checiak Krzysztof

1962

POLAND

1119427

2146

 

 

10 +34

34

Vujcic Toni

1980

CROATIA

14510740

2146

 

 

12 +41

35

Rozhkov Maxim

1969

KAZAKHSTAN

13703714

2144

 

   

36

Cwiek Mariusz

1977

POLAND

1114395

2144

 

 

   

37

Kovalenko Volodymyr

1958

UKRAINE

14117282

2143

 

 

9 -17

38

Muratov Lir

1932

RUSSIA

4168097

2143

 

 

   

39

Fomichev Sergey

1978

RUSSIA

4168917

2141

 

 

   

40

Müller Burkhard

1962

GERMANY

4638387

2138

 

 

   

41

Ghadimi Mohammed Reza

1976

GERMANY

24636789

2136

 

   

42

Chojnowski Marcin

1978

POLAND

1121456

2130

 

 

1 +4

43

Babii Petro

1962

UKRAINE

14115549

2126

 

 

   

44      

Alaguraja M.A.

1969

INDIA

5009782

2124

 

 

   

45

Krasnov Vasiliy

1941

RUSSIA

4123190

2121

 

 

i

 

46

Hoffmann Rainer

1944

GERMANY

4671732

2114

 

GM

   

47

Pogromsky Alexander

1983

RUSSIA

4174100

2112

 

 

   

48

Pietrucha Ryszard

1960

POLAND

1122797

2103

 

 

   

49

Kononov Viktor

1972

RUSSIA

4129474

2101

 

 

   

50

Galanov Yuri

1985

RUSSIA

24104981

2101

 

 

   

51      

Arasa Bufi Pedro

1969

SPAIN

22267956

2097

 

new

52

Szurovszky Elek

1944

HUNGARY

702412

2093

  FM

53

Okrugin Alexander

1954

RUSSIA

24147168

2090

 

 

   

54

Petrov Alexey

1979

RUSSIA

4133927

2090

 

 

   

55

Schmid Jaroslav

1946

CZECH REPUBLIC

313076

2086

 

GM

7 +5

56      

Vossen Leo

1939

GERMANY

24616672

2078

 

   

57

Chernov Igor

1954

RUSSIA

4156900

2076

 

 

7 -32

58

Beketov Viktor

1940

RUSSIA

24100099

2075

 

 

   

59

Smatoc Marian

1949

ROMANIA

1210050

2072

 

7 -2

60

Slepsov Aleksandr

1956

AZERBAIJAN

13404539

2069

 

 

   

61

Srdanovic Josip

1937

CROATIA

14507013

2069

 

 

   

62      

Pinilla Santibanez Roberto

1960

SPAIN

2231409

2057

 

new

63

Tikhonov Anatoly

1942

RUSSIA

4126343

2057

 

 

3 -13

64

Simoes John William

1973

PORTUGAL

3901157

2055

 

 

   

65

Pogoskin Roman

1981

RUSSIA

4114671

2047

 

 

8 -13

66

Jahnke Andreas

1964

GERMANY

4665333

2044

 

 

8 -5

67

Ponomarev Sergey

1982

RUSSIA

24147680

2039

 

 

 

 

68

Raibl Zoltan

1975

HUNGARY

726435

2037

 

 

10

-10

69     

Bereczki Peter

1932

HUNGARY

710504

2035

 

IM

i

 

70

Zaynidinov Sirojiddin

1990

UZBEKISTAN

14201828

2030

  FM

 

   

71

MacLeod Alasdair

1973

ENGLAND

413968

2025

 

 

   

72

Lukacsovics Laszlo

1956

HUNGARY

716570

2024

 

 

6 -36

73

Marievsky Maxim

1976

RUSSIA

4179897

2024

 

 

2 -5

74     

Malyshev Vasily

1940

RUSSIA

24103217

2024

 

 

   

75

Ovcharov Taras

1990

UKRAINE

14103206

2013

 

 

6 -18

76

Walczak Piotr

1978

POLAND

1141538

2013

 

 

   

77

Alchinidi Yuri

1938

RUSSIA

24130575

2007

 

 

   

78

Patackas Jonas

1938

LITHUANIA

12803448

2006

 

 

   

79

Marczukiewicz Jerzy

1956

POLAND

1108948

2005

 

 

   

80

Grossmelder Karl

1940

RUSSIA

24133744

1996

 

 

6 +51

81      

Nadolinski Roman

1954

POLAND

1119559

1992

 

 

   

82

Gründer Michael

1966

GERMANY

24623288

1989

 

 

   

83

Musiienko Oleksii

1956

UKRAINE

14117568

1986

 

 

   

84

Shajakhmetov Linat

1991

RUSSIA

24123587

1984

 

 

 

 

85

Gardarsson Halldor

1939

ICELAND

2301440

1978

 

 

   

86

Martin Lewis

1991

ENGLAND

410551

1969

 

 

   

87

Mahlev Atanas

1932

BULGARIA

2905370

1965

   

88

Burreh Heinz

1936

GERMANY

4696131

1963

 

 

   

89

Zajac Maros

1970

SLOVAKIA

14920212

1963

 

 

   

90

Guy David

1964

WALES

1800337

1956

 

 

   

91     

Islam Aminul

1973

BANGLADESH

10203362

1953

 

 

3 -13

92

Czech Mieczyslaw

1951

POLAND

1118862

1950

 

 

9 -4

93

Svec Darko

1968

CROATIA

14505630

1949

 

 

12 -24

94

Jankunas Tomas

1992

LITHUANIA

12805165

1939

 

 

   

95

Redzepi Halit

1965

SWITZERLAND

1304968

1932

 

 

5 +8

96

Chanyshev Yury

1943

RUSSIA

24111791

1928

 

 

   

97

Lapaj Mateusz

1996

POLAND

1170805

1926

 

 

17 +47

98

Pasquotto Mirko

1980

ITALY

825166

1925

 

 

   

99

Kornev Alexey

1938

RUSSIA

24105198

1923

 

 

i

 

100

Kudriavtsev Yury

1963

RUSSIA

24103942

1922

 

 

   

101      

Crespo Villalba Israel

1981

SPAIN

22221026

1921

 

new

102

Kreuzer Christopher

1977

ENGLAND

470589

1907

 

 

   

103

Varvaglione Antonio

1995

ITALY

854530

1905

 

 

new  

104

Skorobogatykh Andrey

1989

RUSSIA

24148989

1904

 

 

105

Kshirsagar Darshan Devikumar

1985

INDIA

5023505

1896

 

 

   

106

Nikitenko Sergey

1968

RUSSIA

24107921

1895

 

 

   

107

Grudina Marco

1971

ITALY

801097

1894

 

 

   

108

Macedo-Rasgadinho Joaquim

1957

PORTUGAL

1906259

1893

 

 

   

109     

Soto Fidalgo Guillermo

1972

SPAIN

22215875

1887

    new  

110

Miozga Tomasz

1992

POLAND

1153692

1881

 

 

   

111

Kubin Aleksander

1950

POLAND

1137999

1880

 

 

8 +5

112

Kovacs Pal 1954 HUNGARY 716561

1874

 

 

10 -0

113

Gurov Valerian

1943

RUSSIA

24105040

1871

 

 

114

Rogov Nikolay

1938

RUSSIA

24148105

1865

 

 

new  

115

Michalowski Richard

1936

GERMANY

24607177

1863

 

 

   

116

Hoyer Olaf

1963

GERMANY

24694363

1862

 

 

7 -40

117      

Perez Vizcaino Joan Manuel

1942

SPAIN

2297116

1860

 

new

118

Glushkov Oleg

1991

RUSSIA

24138835

1848

 

 

   

119     

Czymbor Ryszard

1945

POLAND

1135805

1836

 

 

   

120

Kaminski Ludwik

1925

POLAND

1125818

1819

 

 

   

121

Frajka Peter

1965

SLOVAKIA

14910977

1818

 

 

5 -52

122      

Martinez Hernandez Emilio

1966

SPAIN

2268833

1814

    new  

123

Golemovic Tvrtko

1966

CROATIA

14518759

1810

 

 

8 -23

124     

Dziuba Kazimierz

1936

POLAND

1177583

1783

 

 

8 -26

125

Fenyves Tamas 1951 HUNGARY 745600

1770

 

 

new  

126

Burmistrov Alexander

1980

RUSSIA

4117646

1733

 

 

i

 

127     

Svornik Zvonimir

1980

CROATIA

14528037

1730

 

new

128     

Bayer Rolf-Dieter

1950

GERMANY

24637840

1725

 

 

   

129     

Januszewski Kazimierz

1945

POLAND

1142399

1712

 

 

   

130     

Nemeth Jozsef 1934 HUNGARY 739456

1703

 

 

6 +5

131      

Moreno Sanchez Guillermo

1968

SPAIN

22281860

1685

 

new

132     

Ziemianski Lech

1934

POLAND

1181599

1662

 

 

   

133      

De Los Heros Torres Francisco

1944

SPAIN

22206531

1626

    new  

134

Deancovich Patrizio

1961

ITALY

829170

1611

 

 

   

135

Szalko Maciej

1992

POLAND

1145614

1550

 

 

   

136

Kozlovsky Valery

1937

RUSSIA

24111910

1523

 

 

i

 

137

Ciuprun Alexei

1938

MOLDOVA

13901354

1420

   
   
   
   

 

 

       WOMEN'S 

 

 

 

 

 

Players

B-Year

Country

FIDE ID

FIDE Elo

FIDE Title

ICSC Title

Games/

inactive

+ / -

1

Kudriavtseva Natalia

1970

RUSSIA

24145807

2252

 

 

   

2

Baklanova Tatiana

1972

UKRAINE

14100754

2242

WIM

WGM

   

3

Gerasimova Olga

1968

RUSSIA

24109622

2224

 WIM

WGM

8 -23

4

Kireeva Ljubov

1951

RUSSIA

24145173

2153

 

 

   

5

Sukhareva Evgeniva

1987

RUSSIA

4167155

2152

 

 

9 -14

6

Oborina Elena

1953

RUSSIA

24132543

2078

 

 

   

7

Kudrina Alia

1958

RUSSIA

4171047

2020

 

 

   

8

Mucha Annegret

1990

GERMANY

24622788

2019

WCM

WIM

13 +11

9

Kozyreva Olga

1959

RUSSIA

24132730

2013

 

 

10

Popova Anna

1989

RUSSIA

4127676

1987

 

 

   

11

Ryvova Anna

1970

CZECH REPUBLIC

309931

1981

WFM

WGM

1 -5

12

Nazarova Olga

1966

ITALY

4183150

1980

 

WIM

   

13

Botalova Julia

1986

RUSSIA

24132535

1970

WFM

 

6 -10

14

Golovan Nadezhda

1954

RUSSIA

24129631

1964

 

 

   

15

Napylnikova Oksana

1989

RUSSIA

4127668

1960

 

 

   

16

Rossinskaya Liudmila

1955

RUSSIA

4183223

1943

 

WIM

12 -45

17

Margusheva Darya

1989

RUSSIA

4114680

1933

 

 

i

 

18

Myronenko Natalya

1984

UKRAINE

14124530

1930

 

 

 

19

Kasharina Olga

1986

UKRAINE

14122294

1856

 

   

20

Bohdanets Hanna

1936

MOLDOVA

13901311

1832

   

21

Gonchar Svitlana

1966

UKRAINE

14122103

1815

WGM

 3

+1

22

Chokova Galabina

1959

BULGARIA

2904977

1755

   

 

 

23

Lukina Tatiana

1948

RUSSIA

24162671

1738

 

 

new  

24

Marcinkeviciene Egle

1966

LITHUANIA

12801011

1735

 

 

   

25

Strzesniwska Joanna

1971

POLAND

1173359

1726

 

 

new  
                     
                     
                     
                     

 

                                                                                          Home Page