I.C.S.C. / F.I.D.E. Ratings - January 2010

                                                                                            MEN'S

 

Players

B-Year

Country

FIDE ID

FIDE Elo

FIDE Title

ICSC Title

Games/

inactive

+ / -

1

Collutiis Duilio

1976

ITALY

805475

2429

IM

GM

7

+3

2

Georgiev Veselin

1975

BULGARIA

2904276

2364

IM

GM

 

 

3

Klasan Vladimir

1983

SERBIA

934054

2353

 

 

 

 

4

Beliakov Alexander

1968

RUSSIA

4122615

2310

  FM

 

i

 

5

Makhlin Michael

1965

USA

4169387

2301

  FM

GM

   

6

Salov Sergey

1940

GERMANY

4107926

2276

IM

GM

   

7

Cehic Goran

1969

CROATIA

14503450

2271

 

 

1 -3

8

Malyuga Valentin

1938

RUSSIA

24105333

2268

 

 

   

9

Sobolev Yuri

1955

RUSSIA

24131130

2266

 

 

   

10

Eremin Anatoly

1961

RUSSIA

24143650

2265

 

 

   

11

Gerasimov Alexander

1960

RUSSIA

24124486

2264

 

 

   

12

Pereira Renato

1945

PORTUGAL

1900218

2255

IM

GM

i

 

13

Bozinovic Bogdan

1958

CROATIA

14502593

2251

  FM

 

13 -12

14

Kevorkov Artur

1975

AZERBAIJAN

4654200

2248

 

   

15

Nadvikov Roman

1979

RUSSIA

4158113

2247

 

 

 

 

16

Parfenov Pavel

1964

RUSSIA

4128818

2245

 

 

3 +14

17

Reutov Andrey

1973

UKRAINE

14115204

2239

 

 

 

18

Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy

1966

KAZAKHSTAN

13701584

2228

 

IM

 

19

Frink Ferenc

1951

HUNGARY

704946

2210

 

 

18 +3

20

Serbin Andrey

1979

RUSSIA

4198557

2208

 

 

   

21

Varezhkin Viktor

1957

RUSSIA

24149942

2205

 

IM

   

22

Zabolotny Volodimir

1976

UKRAINE

4131126

2195

 

 

   

23      

Gorbylev Alexander

1938

BELARUS

13505521

2191

 

 

i

 

24

Bokros Istvan

1957

HUNGARY

710784

2189

 

GM

   

25

Maslov Andrey

1979

RUSSIA

4108272

2185

 

 

   

26

Smirnov Andrey

1967

RUSSIA

4161165

2184

 

 

9 +7

27

Anarkulov Alisher

1968

UZBEKISTAN

14201038

2177

 

 

   

28

Parfenov Vjacheslav

1959

RUSSIA

4131096

2174

 

 

9 -40

29

Jentsch Dieter

1940

GERMANY

4643607

2174

 

 

   

30

Talyzin Dmitry

1968

RUSSIA

4108280

2173

 

 

3 -25

31

Mate Balazs

1976

HUNGARY

717096

2161

 

 

7 +5

32

Kovalenko Volodymyr

1958

UKRAINE

14117282

2160

 

 

   

33

Strzelecki Jerzy

1956

POLAND

1120506

2154

 

 

9 -16

34     

Rozhkov Maxim

1969

KAZAKHSTAN

13703714

2144

 

   

35     

Cwiek Mariusz

1977

POLAND

1114395

2144

 

 

   

36

Muratov Lir

1932

RUSSIA

4168097

2143

 

 

   

37

Fomichev Sergey

1978

RUSSIA

4168917

2141

 

 

   

38

Müller Burkhard

1962

GERMANY

4638387

2138

 

 

   

39

Chojnowski Marcin

1978

POLAND

1121456

2126

 

 

   

40

Babii Petro

1962

UKRAINE

14115549

2126

 

 

   

41      

Alaguraja M.A.

1969

INDIA

5009782

2124

 

 

   

42

Krasnov Vasiliy

1941

RUSSIA

4123190

2121

 

 

i

 

43

Ghadimi Mohammed Reza

1976

GERMANY

24636789

2115

 

   

44

Hoffmann Rainer

1944

GERMANY

4671732

2114

 

GM

   

45

Checiak Krzysztof

1962

POLAND

1119427

2112

 

 

8 -10

46

Pogromsky Alexander

1983

RUSSIA

4174100

2112

 

 

   

47

Chernov Igor

1954

RUSSIA

4156900

2108

 

 

   

48

Vujcic Toni

1980

CROATIA

14510740

2105

 

 

6 -12

49

Pietrucha Ryszard

1960

POLAND

1122797

2103

 

 

   

50

Kononov Viktor

1972

RUSSIA

4129474

2101

 

 

   

51

Galanov Yuri

1985

RUSSIA

24104981

2101

 

 

   

52

Okrugin Alexander

1954

RUSSIA

24147168

2090

 

 

   

53

Petrov Alexey

1979

RUSSIA

4133927

2090

 

 

   

54

Szurovszky Elek

1944

HUNGARY

702412

2088

  FM

 

5 +13

55

Schmid Jaroslav

1946

CZECH REPUBLIC

313076

2081

 

GM

   

56      

Vossen Leo

1939

GERMANY

24616672

2078

 

   

57

Beketov Viktor

1940

RUSSIA

24100099

2075

 

 

   

58

Smatoc Marian

1949

ROMANIA

1210050

2074

 

9 -2

59

Tikhonov Anatoly

1942

RUSSIA

4126343

2070

 

 

   

60

Slepsov Aleksandr

1956

AZERBAIJAN

13404539

2069

 

 

   

61

Srdanovic Josip

1937

CROATIA

14507013

2069

 

 

   

62

Lukacsovics Laszlo

1956

HUNGARY

716570

2060

 

 

   

63

Pogoskin Roman

1981

RUSSIA

4114671

2060

 

 

   

64

Simoes John William

1973

PORTUGAL

3901157

2055

 

 

   

65

Jahnke Andreas

1964

GERMANY

4665333

2049

 

 

   

66

Raibl Zoltan

1975

HUNGARY

726435

2047

 

 

 

 

67

Ponomarev Sergey

1982

RUSSIA

24147680

2039

 

 

 

 

68     

Bereczki Peter

1932

HUNGARY

710504

2035

 

IM

i

 

69

Ovcharov Taras

1990

UKRAINE

14103206

2031

 

 

   

70

Marievsky Maxim

1976

RUSSIA

4179897

2029

 

 

7 -31

71

MacLeod Alasdair

1973

ENGLAND

413968

2025

 

 

   

72     

Malyshev Vasily

1940

RUSSIA

24103217

2024

 

 

   

73

Zaynidinov Sirojiddin

1990

UZBEKISTAN

14201828

2019

  FM

 

   

74

Walczak Piotr

1978

POLAND

1141538

2013

 

 

   

75

Alchinidi Yuri

1938

RUSSIA

24130575

2007

 

 

   

76

Patackas Jonas

1938

LITHUANIA

12803448

2006

 

 

   

77

Marczukiewicz Jerzy

1956

POLAND

1108948

2005

 

 

   

78      

Nadolinski Roman

1954

POLAND

1119559

1992

 

 

   

79

Musiienko Oleksii

1956

UKRAINE

14117568

1986

 

 

   

80

Gardarsson Halldor

1939

ICELAND

2301440

1978

 

 

   

81

Gründer Michael

1966

GERMANY

24623288

1975

 

 

1 -5

82

Svec Darko

1968

CROATIA

14505630

1973

 

 

3 +9

83

Martin Lewis

1991

ENGLAND

410551

1969

 

 

   

84     

Islam Aminul

1973

BANGLADESH

10203362

1966

 

 

2 -8

85

Mahlev Atanas

1932

BULGARIA

2905370

1965

   

86

Burreh Heinz

1936

GERMANY

4696131

1963

 

 

   

87

Zajac Maros

1970

SLOVAKIA

14920212

1963

 

 

   

88

Guy David

1964

WALES

1800337

1956

 

 

   

89

Czech Mieczyslaw

1951

POLAND

1118862

1954

 

 

   

89

Shajakhmetov Linat

1991

RUSSIA

24123587

1953

 

 

 

 

90

Grossmelder Karl

1940

RUSSIA

24133744

1945

 

 

8 -6

91

Jankunas Tomas

1992

LITHUANIA

12805165

1939

 

 

   

92

Skorobogatykh Andrey

1989

RUSSIA

24148989

1933

 

 

   

93

Chanyshev Yury

1943

RUSSIA

24111791

1928

 

 

   

94

Pasquotto Mirko

1980

ITALY

825166

1925

 

 

4 +0

95

Redzepi Halit

1965

SWITZERLAND

1304968

1924

 

 

2 +3

96

Kornev Alexey

1938

RUSSIA

24105198

1923

 

 

i

 

97

Kudriavtsev Yury

1963

RUSSIA

24103942

1922

 

 

8 -12

98

Kreuzer Christopher

1977

ENGLAND

470589

1907

 

 

   

99

Kubin Aleksander

1950

POLAND

1137999

1899

 

 

   

100

Kshirsagar Darshan Devikumar

1985

INDIA

5023505

1896

 

 

   

101

Nikitenko Sergey

1968

RUSSIA

24107921

1895

 

 

6 -37

102

Grudina Marco

1971

ITALY

801097

1894

 

 

   

103

Macedo-Rasgadinho Joaquim

1957

PORTUGAL

1906259

1893

 

 

   

104

Miozga Tomasz

1992

POLAND

1153692

1881

 

 

   

105

Kovacs Pal 1954 HUNGARY 716561

1874

 

 

   

106

Gurov Valerian

1943

RUSSIA

24105040

1871

 

 

6 -7

107

Frajka Peter

1965

SLOVAKIA

14910977

1870

 

 

   

108

Michalowski Richard

1936

GERMANY

24607177

1863

 

 

   

109

Lapaj Mateusz

1996

POLAND

1170805

1853

 

 

9 +53

110

Glushkov Oleg

1991

RUSSIA

24138835

1848

 

 

   

111     

Czymbor Ryszard

1945

POLAND

1135805

1836

 

 

   

112

Golemovic Tvrtko

1966

CROATIA

14518759

1833

 

 

3 -4

113

Kaminski Ludwik

1925

POLAND

1125818

1826

 

 

8 +0

114     

Dziuba Kazimierz

1936

POLAND

1177583

1809

 

 

   

115

Burmistrov Alexander

1980

RUSSIA

4117646

1733

 

 

i

 

116     

Bayer Rolf-Dieter

1950

GERMANY

24637840

1725

 

 

   

117     

Januszewski Kazimierz

1945

POLAND

1142399

1712

 

 

6 -57

118     

Nemeth Jozsef 1934 HUNGARY 739456

1698

 

 

   

119     

Ziemianski Lech

1934

POLAND

1181599

1662

 

 

   

120

Deancovich Patrizio

1961

ITALY

829170

1611

 

 

   

121

Szalko Maciej

1992

POLAND

1145614

1550

 

 

   

122

Kozlovsky Valery

1937

RUSSIA

24111910

1523

 

 

i

 

123

Ciuprun Alexei

1938

MOLDOVA

13901354

1420

   
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       WOMEN'S 

 

 

 

 

 

Players

B-Year

Country

FIDE ID

FIDE Elo

FIDE Title

ICSC Title

Games/

inactive

+ / -

1

Kudriavtseva Natalia

1970

RUSSIA

24145807

2252

 

 

   

2

Gerasimova Olga

1968

RUSSIA

24109622

2247

 WIM

WGM

   

3

Baklanova Tatiana

1972

UKRAINE

14100754

2242

WIM

WGM

   

4

Sukhareva Evgeniva

1987

RUSSIA

4167155

2198

 

 

   

5

Kireeva Ljubov

1951

RUSSIA

24145173

2153

 

 

   

6

Oborina Elena

1953

RUSSIA

24132543

2078

 

 

   

7

Kudrina Alia

1958

RUSSIA

4171047

2020

 

 

   

8

Kozyreva Olga

1959

RUSSIA

24132730

2013

 

 

9

Mucha Annegret

1990

GERMANY

24622788

2012

WCM

WIM

   

10

Rossinskaya Liudmila

1955

RUSSIA

4183223

1988

 

WIM

6 -6

11

Popova Anna

1989

RUSSIA

4127676

1987

 

 

   

12

Ryvova Anna

1970

CZECH REPUBLIC

309931

1986

WFM

WGM

   

13

Botalova Julia

1986

RUSSIA

24132535

1980

WFM

 

   

14

Nazarova Olga

1966

ITALY

4183150

1980

 

WIM

   

15

Golovan Nadezhda

1954

RUSSIA

24129631

1964

 

 

   

16

Napylnikova Oksana

1989

RUSSIA

4127668

1960

 

 

   

17

Margusheva Darya

1989

RUSSIA

4114680

1933

 

 

i

 

18

Myronenko Natalya

1984

UKRAINE

14124530

1930

 

 

 

19

Kasharina Olga

1986

UKRAINE

14122294

1857

 

   

20

Bohdanets Hanna

1936

MOLDOVA

13901311

1832

   

21

Gonchar Svitlana

1966

UKRAINE

14122103

1814

WGM

 

 

22

Chokova Galabina

1959

BULGARIA

2904977

1755

   

 

 

23

Marcinkeviciene Egle

1966

LITHUANIA

12801011

1735

 

 

   
 

 

                                                                        Yuri Sobolev, Member of the Board ICSC, Rating officer

 

Home Page