I.C.S.C. / F.I.D.E. Ratings - January 2009

                                                                                            MEN'S

 

Players

B-Year

Country

FIDE ID

FIDE Elo

FIDE Title

ICSC Title

inactive

1

Collutiis Duilio

1976

ITALY

805475

2443

IM

GM

 

2

Georgiev Veselin

1975

BULGARIA

2904276

2360

IM

GM

3

Beliakov Alexander

1968

RUSSIA

4122615

2310

  FM

 

4

Makhlin Michael

1965

USA

4169387

2301

  FM

GM

 

5

Klasan Vladimir

1983

SERBIA

934054

2290

 

 

6

Salov Sergey

1940

GERMANY

4107926

2274

IM

GM

7

Sobolev Yuri

1955

RUSSIA

24131130

2266

 

 

8

Eremin Anatoly

1961

RUSSIA

24143650

2265

 

 

9

Gerasimov Alexander

1960

RUSSIA

24124486

2259

 

 

 

10

Parfenov Pavel

1964

RUSSIA

4128818

2257

 

 

 

11

Pereira Renato

1945

PORTUGAL

1900218

2255

IM

GM

i

12

Cehic Goran

1969

CROATIA

14503450

2251

 

 

 

13

Malyuga Valentin

1938

RUSSIA

24105333

2250

 

 

 

14

Nadvikov Roman

1979

RUSSIA

4158113

2247

 

 

 

15

Reutov Andrey

1973

UKRAINE

14115204

2239

 

 

16

Parfenov Vjacheslav

1959

RUSSIA

4131096

2228

 

 

 

17

Nauryzgaliev Amangeljdy

1966

KAZAKHSTAN

13701584

2228

 

IM

18

Zabolotny Volodimir

1976

UKRAINE

4131126

2224

 

 

19

Grechihin Valery

1937

RUSSIA

4121015

2216

GM

GM

20

Serbin Andrey

1979

RUSSIA

4198557

2208

 

 

 

21

Anarkulov Alisher

1968

UZBEKISTAN

14201038

2202

 

 

 

22

Talyzin Dmitry

1968

RUSSIA

4108280

2198

 

 

23

Gorbylev Alexander

1938

BELARUS

13505521

2191

 

 

 

24

Varezhkin Viktor

1957

RUSSIA

24149942

2188

 

IM

25

Bokros Istvan

1957

HUNGARY

710784

2185

 

GM

26

Maslov Andrey

1979

RUSSIA

4108272

2185

 

 

 

27

Smirnov Andrey

1967

RUSSIA

4161165

2181

 

 

 

28

Strzelecki Jerzy

1956

POLAND

1120506

2180

 

 

 

29

Frink Ferenc

1951

HUNGARY

704946

2175

 

 

30

Jentsch Dieter

1940

GERMANY

4643607

2175

 

 

 

31

Mate Balazs

1976

HUNGARY

717096

2171

 

 

 

32

Kovalenko Volodymyr

1958

UKRAINE

14117282

2166

 

 

 

33

Fomichev Sergey

1978

RUSSIA

4168917

2165

 

 

 

34

Müller Burkhard

1962

GERMANY

4638387

2159

 

 

35

Muratov Lir

1932

RUSSIA

4168097

2149

 

 

 

36

Rozhkov Maxim

1969

KAZAKHSTAN

13703714

2144

 

37

Cwiek Mariusz

1977

POLAND

1114395

2144

 

 

 

38

Chernov Igor

1954

RUSSIA

4156900

2135

 

 

 

39

Szurovszky Elek

1944

HUNGARY

702412

2132

  FM

 

40

Chojnowski Marcin

1978

POLAND

1121456

2130

 

 

 

41

Vujcic Toni

1980

CROATIA

14510740

2129

 

 

 

42

Babiy Petro

1962

UKRAINE

14115549

2124

 

 

 

43

Krasnov Vasiliy

1941

RUSSIA

4123190

2121

 

 

 

44

Hoffmann Rainer

1944

GERMANY

4671732

2114

 

GM

45

Pogromsky Alexander

1983

RUSSIA

4174100

2112

 

 

 

46

Checiak Krzysztof

1962

POLAND

1119427

2111

 

 

 

47

Pietrucha Ryszard

1960

POLAND

1122797

2103

 

 

 

48

Kononov Viktor

1972

RUSSIA

4129474

2101

 

 

 

49

Galanov Yuri

1985

RUSSIA

24104981

2101

 

 

 

50

Marievsky Maxim

1976

RUSSIA

4179897

2092

 

 

 

51

Okrugin Alexander

1954

RUSSIA

24147168

2090

 

 

 

52

Petrov Alexey

1979

RUSSIA

4133927

2090

 

 

i

53

Ghadimi Mohammed Reza

1976

GERMANY

24636789

2083

 

54

Alaguraja M.A.

1969

INDIA

5009782

2080

 

 

 

55

Vossen Leo

1939

GERMANY

24616672

2078

 

56

Beketov Viktor

1940

RUSSIA

24100099

2075

 

 

 

57

Srdanovic Josip

1937

CROATIA

14507013

2069

 

 

 

58

Tikhonov Anatoly

1942

RUSSIA

4126343

2061

 

 

 

59

Pogoskin Roman

1981

RUSSIA

4114671

2060

 

 

 

60

Lukacsovics Laszlo

1956

HUNGARY

716570

2057

 

 

 

61

Schmid Jaroslav

1946

CZECH REPUBLIC

313076

2056

 

GM

62

Smatoc Marian

1949

ROMANIA

1210050

2052

 

63

Raibl Zoltan

1975

HUNGARY

726435

2051

 

 

 

64

Patackas Jonas

1938

LITHUANIA

12803448

2042

 

 

 

65

Zaynidinov Sirojiddin

1990

UZBEKISTAN

14201828

2040

  FM

 

 

66

Ponomarev Sergey

1982

RUSSIA

24147680

2039

 

 

 

67

Jahnke Andreas

1964

GERMANY

4665333

2035

 

 

68

Bereczki Peter

1932

HUNGARY

710504

2035

 

IM

i

69

MacLeod Alasdair

1973

ENGLAND

413968

2031

 

 

 

70

Gründer Michael

1966

GERMANY

24623288

2030

 

 

 

71

Malyshev Vasily

1940

RUSSIA

24103217

2028

 

 

 

72

Simoes John William

1973

PORTUGAL

3901157

2022

 

 

 

73

Walczak Piotr

1978

POLAND

1141538

2013

 

 

 

74

Alchinidi Yuri

1938

RUSSIA

24130575

2007

 

 

 

75

Marczukiewicz Jerzy

1956

POLAND

1108948

2001

 

 

 

76

Nadolinski Roman

1954

POLAND

1119559

1992

 

 

 

77

Musiyenko Oleksiy

1956

UKRAINE

14117568

1986

 

 

 

78

Mahlev Atanas

1932

BULGARIA

2905370

1978

79

Gardarsson Halldor

1939

ICELAND

2301440

1978

 

 

 

80

Islam Aminul

1973

BANGLADESH

10203362

1973

 

 

 

81

Martin Lewis

1991

ENGLAND

410551

1969

 

 

 

82

Czech Mieczyslaw

1951

POLAND

1118862

1968

 

 

 

83

Zajac Maros

1970

SLOVAKIA

14920212

1963

 

 

 

84

Nikitenko Sergey

1968

RUSSIA

24107921

1963

 

 

 

85

Svec Darko

1968

CROATIA

14505630

1960

 

 

 

86

Guy David

1964

WALES

1800337

1956

 

 

 

87

Grossmelder Karl

1940

RUSSIA

24133744

1951

 

 

 

88

Burreh Heinz

1936

GERMANY

4696131

1943

 

 

 

89

Kreuzer Christopher

1977

ENGLAND

470589

1928

 

 

 

90

Chanyshev Yury

1943

RUSSIA

24111791

1928

 

 

 

91

Kornev Alexey

1938

RUSSIA

24105198

1923

 

 

 

92

Pasquotto Mirko

1980

ITALY

825166

1922

 

 

 

93

Ovcharov Taras

1990

UKRAINE

14103206

1920

 

 

 

94

Skorobogatykh Andrey

1989

RUSSIA

24148989

1919

 

 

 

95

Kudriavtsev Yury

1963

RUSSIA

24103942

1917

 

 

 

96

Chesnokov Veniamin

1936

RUSSIA

4151739

1914

 

 

 

97

Kubin Aleksander

1950

POLAND

1137999

1899

 

 

 

98

Kshirsagar Darshan Devikumar

1985

INDIA

5023505

1896

 

 

 

99

Macedo-Rasgadinho Joaquim

1957

PORTUGAL

1906259

1893

 

 

 

100

Grudina Marco

1971

ITALY

801097

1882

 

 

 

101

Miozga Tomasz

1992

POLAND

1153692

1881

 

 

 

102

Gurov Valerian

1943

RUSSIA

24105040

1878

 

 

 

103

Kovacs Pal 1954 HUNGARY 716561

1874

 

 

 

104

Michalowski Richard

1936

GERMANY

24607177

1873

 

 

 

105

Jankunas Tomas

1992

LITHUANIA

12805165

1852

 

 

 

106

Redzepi Halit

1965

SWITZERLAND

1304968

1847

 

 

 

107

Kaminski Ludwik

1925

POLAND

1125818

1837

 

 

 

108

Czymbor Ryszard

1945

POLAND

1135805

1836

 

 

 

109

Dziuba Kazimierz

1936

POLAND

1177583

1834

 

 

 

110

Frajka Peter

1965

SLOVAKIA

14910977

1830

 

 

 

111

Golemovic Tvrtko

1966

CROATIA

14518759

1825

 

 

 

112

Lapaj Mateusz

1996

POLAND

1170805

1796

 

 

 

113

Januszewski Kazimierz

1945

POLAND

1142399

1769

 

 

 

114

Bayer Rolf-Dieter

1950

GERMANY

24637840

1736

 

 

 

115

Burmistrov Alexander

1980

RUSSIA

4117646

1733

 

 

 

116

Ziemianski Lech

1934

POLAND

1181599

1703

 

 

 

117

Deancovich Patrizio

1961

ITALY

829170

1612

 

 

 

118

Szalko Maciej

1992

POLAND

1145614

1556

 

 

 

119

Kozlovsky Valery

1937

RUSSIA

24111910

1523

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

       WOMEN'S 

 

 

 

 

Players

B-Year

Country

FIDE ID

FIDE Elo

FIDE Title

ICSC Title

inactive

1

Gerasimova Olga

1968

RUSSIA

24109622

2265

 WIM

WGM

 

2

Kudriavtseva Natalia

1970

RUSSIA

24145807

2252

 

 

 

3

Baklanova Tetiana

1972

UKRAINE

14100754

2239

WIM

WGM

 

4

Kireeva Ljubov

1951

RUSSIA

24145173

2125

 

 

 

5

Oborina Elena

1953

RUSSIA

24132543

2078

 

 

 

6

Kozyreva Olga

1959

RUSSIA

24132730

2053

 

 

 

7

Kudrina Alia

1958

RUSSIA

4171047

2020

 

 

 

8

Botalova Julia

1986

RUSSIA

24132535

2007

WFM

 

 

9

Ryvova Anna

1970

CZECH REPUBLIC

309931

1994

WFM

WGM

 

10

Popova Anna

1989

RUSSIA

4127676

1987

 

 

 

11

Nazarova Olga

1966

ITALY

4183150

1980

 

WIM

 

12

Golovan Nadezhda

1954

RUSSIA

24129631

1970

 

 

 

13

Napylnikova Oksana

1989

RUSSIA

4127668

1960

 

 

 

14

Mucha Annegret

1990

GERMANY

24622788

1957

WCM

WIM

 

15

Rossinskaya Liudmila

1955

RUSSIA

4183223

1938

 

WIM

 

16

Margusheva Darya

1989

RUSSIA

4114680

1933

 

 

 

17

Kasharina Olga

1986

UKRAINE

14122294

1904

 

 

18

Bohdanets Hanna

1936

MOLDOVA

13901311

1840

 

19

Gonchar Svitlana

1966

UKRAINE

14122103

1814

WGM

 

20

Marcinkeviciene Egle

1966

LITHUANIA

12801011

1744

 

 

 

 

Home Page