38th  FIDE Chess Olympiad

Dresden, Germany   12th  - 25th November 2008

 

 Ladies Team

 

 

Olga Nazarova
Italy
elo 1980
Captain

 

Tetiana Baklanova
Ukraine
elo 2231
WIM
 
Anna Ryvova
Czech Republic
elo 2009
WFM
 
Olga Gerasimova
Russia
    elo 2316
    WIM
 
Annegret Mucha
Germany
elo 1965
WCM
 Svitlana Gonchar
Ukraine
elo 1844
 

 

 

 

Round

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Ind. Pts
1. Tetiana Baklanova 2231 0 1 1 0 1 0,5 1 1 0 - 1 6,5
2. Anna Ryvova 2009 0 1 - 0 0,5 0 0 - 0 0,5 0 2
3. Olga Gerasimova 2316 0,5 1 0,5 0 0,5 0 0 1 0,5 0 1 5
4. Annegret Mucha 1965 0 - 1 0 1 0 - 1 0 0 - 3
5. Svitlana Gonchar 1844 - 0 0 - - - 0 0,5 - 0,5 1 2
 
Country VIE PUR TPE ROU BIH CUB EST TJK MNE IPC EGY ICSC
Media Rating 2292 1870 1633 2348 2110 2289 2174 1767 2242 2018 1842 2130
Final Result 26 82 85 11 58 25 32 75 35 61 88 71
Team Point 13 9 9 15 11 13 13 10 13 11 8 10

 

 

1st Round - 13th November 2008
  I.C.S.C. VIETNAM 0,5 - 3,5
1. Tetiana Baklanova Le Thanh Tu 0 - 1
2. Anna Ryvova Pham Le Thao Nguyen 0 - 1
3. Olga Gerasimova Le Kieu Thien Kim 0,5 - 0,5
4. Annegret Mucha Hoang Thi Bao Tram 0 - 1
 

2nd Round - 14th November 2008

  PUERTO RICO I.C.S.C. 1 - 3
1. Segarra Choer Tammy Tetiana Baklanova 0 - 1
2. Sanchez Rodriguez Wimairi Anna Ryvova 0 - 1
3. Pcheco Hilzandryly Olga Gerasimova 0 - 1
4. Alvarez Orta Jo Ann Svitlana Gonchar 1 - 0

 

3rd Round - 15th November 2008
  I.C.S.C. CHINESE TAIPEI 2,5 - 1,5
1. Tetiana Baklanova Yueh Elsa Wei Chung 1 - 0
2. Olga Gerasimova Chen I Chen 0,5 - 0,5
3. Annegret Mucha Lin Yu-Tong Elaine 1 - 0
4. Svitlana Gonchar Wang Hsin Jung 0 - 1
 

4th Round - 16th November 2008

  ROMANIA I.C.S.C. 4 - 0
1. Isabela Corina Peptan Tetiana Baklanova 1 - 0
2. Elena Luminita Cosma Anna Ryvova 1 - 0
3. Iozefina Paulet Olga Gerasimova 1 - 0
4. Alina Motoc Annegret Mucha 1 - 0

 

5th Round - 17th November 2008
  I.C.S.C. BOSNIA & HERZEGOVINA 3 - 1
1. Tetiana Baklanova Elena Boric 1 - 0
2. Anna Ryvova Dijana Dengler 0,5 - 0,5
3. Olga Gerasimova Sanja Dedijer 0,5 - 0,5
4. Annegret Mucha Nermina Malokas 1 - 0
 

6th Round - 19th November 2008

  I.C.S.C. CUBA 0,5 - 3,5
1. Tetiana Baklanova Maritza Arribas Robaina 0,5 - 0,5
2. Anna Ryvova Lisandra Ordaz Valdes 0 - 1
3. Olga Gerasimova Oleiny Linares Napoles 0 - 1
4. Annegret Mucha Yanet Marrero Lopez 0 - 1

 

7th Round - 20th November 2008
  ESTONIA I.C.S.C. 3 - 1
1. Monika Tsiganova Tetiana Baklanova 0 - 1
2. Valeriya Gansvind Anna Ryvova 1 - 0
3. Viktoria Bashkite Olga Gerasimova 1 - 0
4. Tuuli Vahtra Svitlana Gonchar 1 - 0
 

8th Round - 21th November 2008

  I.C.S.C. TAJIKISTAN 3,5 - 0,5
1. Tetiana Baklanova Umarova Shahnoza 1 - 0
2. Olga Gerasimova Nasriddinzoda Marvorii 1 - 0
3. Annegret Mucha Odinaeva Saodat 1 - 0
4. Svitlana Gonchar Muhtojzoda Asila 0,5 - 0,5

 

9th Round - 22th November 2008
  MONTENEGRO I.C.S.C. 3,5 - 0,5
1. Jovana Vojinovic Tetiana Baklanova 1 - 0
2. Ljilja Drljevic Anna Ryvova 1 - 0
3. Marija Stojanovic Olga Gerasimova 0,5 - 0,5
4. Aleksandra Mijovic Annegret Mucha 1 - 0
 

10th Round - 23th November 2008

  I.P.C.A. I.C.S.C. 3 - 1
1. Galina Melnik Anna Ryvova 0,5 - 0,5
2. Anto K. Jennitha Olga Gerasimova 1 - 0
3. Marina Kaydanovich Annegret Mucha 1 - 0
4. Svetlana Gerasimova Svitlana Gonchar 0,5 - 0,5

 

11st Round - 25th November 2008

  I.C.S.C. EGYPT 3 - 1
1. Tetiana Baklanova Maiada AlGohary 1 - 0
2. Anna Ryvova Khaled Mona 0 - 1
3. Olga Gerasimova Yosra Alaa El Din 1 - 0
4. Svitlana Gonchar Alaa Gamal 1 - 0

 

Home Page