17th ICCD World Deaf Team Championship - Chess Olympiad 

5th ICCD Ladies World Deaf Team Championship - Chess Olympiad

3rd ICCD World Individual Blitz Deaf Chess Championship

5th  ICCD Individual Open Deaf Chess Tournament

   32nd ICCD Congress

 

Opatija, Croatia   18th - 28th June 2014


http://www.wdtc2014.org

 

17th ICCD World Deaf Team Championship - Chess Olympiad

Bulgaria, Team World Champion 2014

IM Orev Petar - IM Georgiev Veselin - FM Serafimov Dimitar - Ninov Nikolay

  

Poland, Silver Team

Checiak Kryzysztof - Strzelecki Jerzy - Miozga Tomasz - Walczak Piotr - Lapaj Mateusz - Chojnowski Marcin

 

Germany, Bronze Team

Greunder Michael - Jentsch Dieter - IM Salov Sergey - WCM Mucha Annegret . Ghadimi Mohammed Reza

 

http://chess-results.com/tnr135006.aspx?lan=1&art=0&flag=30&wi=821

             Final Ranking                          Team-Composition with round-results                     Board Pairings
 
             Tournament Report                                                                
                                    

 

 

5th ICCD Ladies World Deaf Team Championship - Chess Olympiad

Ukraine, Ladies Team World Champion 2014

WIM Baklanova Tatiana - Myronenko Natalya

 

Russia, Silver Ladies Team

WIM Gerasimova Olga - WFM Turkeeva Yulia - Kireeva Ljubov - WFM Kudriavtseva Natalia

 

Kazakhstan, Bronze Ladies Team

Nuserova Almash - Zhukovskaya Nina - Gorokhova Natalya

 

http://chess-results.com/tnr135040.aspx?lan=1&art=0&flag=30&wi=821

             Final Ranking                          Team-Composition with round-results                     Board Pairings
 
                                  Tournament Report                                                                      

 

 

3rd ICCD World Individual Blitz Deaf Chess Championship

    

             Men's:  

                              Ladies:

   

 

                 1. GM Gruenfeld Yehuda Israel       1. WIM Gerasimova Olga Russia
                 2. IM Collutiis Duilio Italy       2. WFM Turkeeva Yulia Russia
                 3. FM Zivic Dragan Serbia       3. Kireeva Ljubov Russia

http://chess-results.com/tnr138707.aspx?lan=1&art=1&wi=821

               Final Ranking                         Final Ranking crosstable                        Tournament Report
 
                                                                                  

 

 

5th  ICCD Individual Open Deaf Chess Tournament

    

             Men's:  

                              Ladies:

   

 

                 1. Hoyer Olaf Germany       1. Alieva Viktoria Russia
                 2. Petrenko Mikhail Russia       2. Marcinkeviciene Egle Lithuania
                 3. Petrauskas Gediminas Lithuania       3. Zhaferova Flura Russia

http://chess-results.com/tnr135043.aspx?lan=1&art=1&rd=9&flag=30&wi=821

               Final Ranking                              Final Ranking crosstable                          Tournament Report
 

 

 

As of the May 15, 2014 Form 2 submission deadline date, the following teams have registered for the event:
 
Main Event -
Country

Registered Players
 
1.
Croatia 1
 Men's - Women
May 15
6 - 3
 
 
2.
Bulgaria
 Men's
May 15
5
 
 
3.
  Serbia
 Men's
May 15
4
 
 
4.
Russia
 Men's - Women - Open
May 15
6 - 4 - 10
 
 
5.
Germany
 Men's - Open
May 15
5 - 1
 
 
6.
Hungary
 Men's
May 15
6
 
 
7.
Ukraine
 Men's - Women
May 15
4 - 2
 
 
8.
Poland
 Men's - Women
May 15
4 - 3
 
 
9.
Italy
 Men's - Women - Open
May 15
5 - 2 - 2
 
 
10.
England
 Men's
May 15
6
 
 
11.
Switzerland
 Men's - Open
May 15
5 - 1
 
 
12.
Croatia 2
 Men's
May 15
5
 
 
13.
Israel
 Men's
May 15
5
 
 
14.
Kazakhstan
 Men's - Women - Open
May 15
5 - 3 - 1
 
 
15.
Belarus
 Men's - Women - Open
May 15
5 - 3 - 2
 
 
16.
Armenia
 Men's - Open
May 15
4 - 1
 
 
17.
Azerbaijan
 Men's - Women
May 15
4 - 2
 
 
18.
Scotland
 Men's
May 15
3
 
 
19.
Lithuania
 Open
May 15
2
 
 
20.
Sweden
 Open
May 15
1
 
 
21.
Czech Republic
 Open
May 20
1
 
 
22.
Slovakia
 Men's
May 30
3
 

            F.I.D.E. Rating - June 2014 

 

 

 

 

 

 

As of the December 31, 2013 Form 1 submission deadline date, the following teams have registered for the event:
 
 
Country

Men Women Youth Congress Blitz Open
1. Afganistan

 

4 - - 2 4 4
2. Armenia

 

4 - - 1 - -
3. Azerbaijan

 

? ? ? ? ? ?
4. Belarus

 

5 2 - 2 2 2
5. Bulgaria

 

4 - - - - -
6. Croatia

 

5 3 - 2 2 5
7. Czech Republic

 

4 - - 1 - -
8. England

 

6 - - 2 - -
9. Germany

 

5 - - 1-2 1 ?
10. Italy

 

4-6 2 ? - 2 3 1
11. Israel

 

5 - 2 2 2 -
12. Kazakhstan

 

5 3 ? 2 ? ?
13. Lithuania

 

- - - 1 - 4
14. Mongolia

 

4 2 - 2 1 -
15. Nigeria

 

x - - 4 - -
16. Poland

 

5 2 3 2 4 1
17. Russia

 

6 4 4 2 3 5-20
18. Scotland

 

4-5 - - 2 2-4 2-3
19. Serbia

 

5 - - 2 - -
20. Slovakia
4 - - - - -
21. Sweden
4 - - 1 ? -
22. Switzerland
4-5 - - ? - -
23. Ukraine
 
6 3 3 2 + 1 coach - -
24. Uzbekistan

 

5 2 2 2 - -
 
 
 
            Entry Form 1  Final Form 2 
Deadline for Submission of this Entry Form 1 is December 31, 2013  Deadline for Submission of this Entry Form 2 is April 1, 2014
         
            ICCD Audiogram Accomodation 

 

e-mail

 

 

 

Home Page

Free counter and web stats