XV WORLD TEAM DEAF CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

                         Nyregyhza, Hungary  8th - 17th September 2006

                                                       Results final

                                                                                               9 Rounds - Points  

          1. Russia                                                                                25,5  
                 (V.Krasnov - V.Varezhkin - V.Kononov - A.Gerasimov - V.Malyuga)  
          2. Germany                                                                           25  
                 (S.Salov - R.Hoffmann - M.Grnder - D.Jentsch - A.Mucha)
          3. Hungary                                                                            22  
                 (E.Szurovszky - I.Bokros - F.Frink - B.Mt - Z.Raibl)  
          4. Ukraine                                                                             21,5  
                 (A.Reutov - V.Kovalenko - P.Babiy - T.Ovcharov - V.Popov)  
          5. Poland                                                                              21  
                 (K.Checiak - J.Strzelecki - M.Chojnowski - J.Marczukiewicz - M.Czech)
          6. Bulgaria                                                                             20,5  
                 (V.Georgiev - T.Peshev - N.Ninov - G.Penev - S.Ivanov)  
          7. England                                                                             19  
                 (C.Kreuzer - P.K.Gardner - A.MacLeod - R.Dunn - I.Dwek)  
          8. Croatia                                                                              19  
                 (G.Cehic - D.Svec - T.Golemovic - N.Perkovic - J.Srdanovic)  
          9. Belarus                                                                              18  
                 (S.Kudrashov - A.Harbyliou - V.Antsyferau - S.Ivanov)  
        10. Italy                                                                                    11  
                 (P.Deancovich - R.Zandonella - M.Pasquotto - O.Nazarova - M.Grudina)  
        11. Switzerland                                                                         7  
                  (P.Wagner - R.Geisser - T.Aebersold - W.Niederer - G.Maier)
        12. Slovakia                                                                               6,5  
                 (S.Dzurdrik - V.Baloha - J.Jaros - P.Frajka)  
  Country: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12

TOTAL

MP BUH.
1 RUSSIA

     

3 2,5 2 3,5 1 3,5   2   4 4 25,5 14 160,5
2 GERMANY 1        2 2,5 2 3,5 3 3   4 4   25 14 166,5
3 HUNGARY 1,5 2        1 2 2   3 3 4 3,5   22 11 168,5
4 UKRAINE 2 1,5 3        2 2 1,5   2 3,5   4 21,5 10 168,5
5 POLAND 0,5 2 2 2        3 2 2,5     3 4 21 12 166
6 BULGARIA 3 0,5 2 2 1          2 3,5 3,5   3 20,5 11 169,5
7 ENGLAND 0,5 1   2,5 2          2 2,5 2 3,5 3 19 11 154,5
8 CROATIA   1 1   1,5 2 2        2 3 3,5 3 19   9 150
9 BELARUS 2   1 2   0,5 1,5 2       3,5 3 2,5 18   9 152,5
10 ITALY   0 0 0,5   0,5 2 1 0,5       2,5 4 11   5 158,5
11 SWITZERLAND 0 0 0,5   1   0,5 0,5 1 1,5       2   7   1 167
12 SLOVAKIA 0     0 0 1 1 1 1,5 0 2          6,5   1 162,5

         III WORLD TEAM LADIES DEAF CHESS CHAMPIONSHIPS

                 Nyregyhza, Hungary  8th - 17th September 2006

                                                       Results final

                                                                                                    5 Rounds Points
 

          1. Ukraine                                                                               9

 

                  (T.Baklanova O.Kasharina N.Mironenko)

 

          2. Russia                                                                                 9

 

                 (L.Kireeva O.Gerasimova J.Botalova)

 

 

          3. Czech Republic                                                                   5

 

                  (A.Rvov E.Borovičkov)

 
 

          4. Belarus                                                                             4,5

 

                  (H.Novik A.Mikhalionak)

 

 

          5. Lithuania                                                                          2,5

 

                  (E.Marcinkeviciene L.Samoilova)

 

 

          6. Hungary                                                                            0

 

                  (V.Tth   M.Jakabfin)

 

  Country: 1 2 3 4 5 6 TOTAL MP Res. SB
1 UKRAINE

     

1 2 2 2 2 9 9 1 33*
2 RUSSIA 1        2 2 2  2 9 9 1 33
3 CZECH REPUBLIC 0 0        1,5 1,5 2 5 6 0 10,5
4 BELARUS 0 0 0,5        2 2 4,5 4 0   7,5
5 LITHUANIA 0 0 0,5 0         2 2,5 2 0   2,5
6 HUNGARY 0 0 0 0  0        0 0 0   0
           * Ukraine won best first table against Russia!
                          FIDE Arbiter International
                       Mr. Kovcs Ern
               Home Page