21st European Club Team Deaf Chess Championships

2nd I.C.C.D. Open Deaf Club Team Chess Tournament

Kaunas, Lithuania 12th - 17th June 2013


21st European Club Team Deaf Chess Championships

Sahovski Klub Silent, Zagreb (Croatia)

ICCD Europe Clubteam Champion 2013

(Perkovic Nikola - Svec Darko - Vujcic Toni - Captain Kauzlaric Branko - FM Bozinovic Bogdan - GM Klaric Zlatko)

Results final

7 Rounds -

 P.T. P.I.

1. Sahovski Klub Silent, Zagreb

Croatia  12 18,5
    (Klaric Zlatko - Bozinovic Bogdan - Vujcic Toni - Svec Darko - Perkovic Nikola)

2. Chess Deaf Club, Sofia

Bulgaria  11 18
    (Ninov Nikolay - Georgiev Veselin - Serafimov Dimitar - Orev Petar)
 

3. Hamburger Gehoerlosen Sportverein, Hamburg

Germany  10 18,5
    (Salov Sergey - Kevorkov Artur - Ghadimi Mohammad Reza - Jentsch Dieter - Hoyer Olaf)
 

4. Ekaterinburg

Russia    9 15
    (Kudriavtseva Natalia - Botalova Yulia - Gerasimov Alexander - Sobolev Yuri - Gerasimova Olga)
 

5. OASIS Deaf Club, Bat Yam

Israel   8 15
    (Gruenfeld Yehuda - Chernyak Mikhail - Milner Gedalia - Malyi Heorhiy - Margulis Alexander)
 

6. Deaf Regional Sportclub "A", Gomel

Belarus   8 13
    (Herasimou Ihar - Kudrashou Siarhei - Antsyferou Uladzislau - Tsitou Dzmitry)
 

7. Arkadia, Otwock 

Poland    7 16,5
    (Checiak Krzysztof - Strzelecki Jerzy - Marczukiewicz Jerzy - Szalko Maciej - Michalczuk Krzysztof)
 

8. Lemberg, Lvov

Ukraine

   6

16
    (Bilsky Mykola - Semchyshyn Volodymyr - Openyshev Volodymyr - Bilsky Volodymyr)
 

9. London Deaf Chess Club

England    6 15
    (Kreuzer Christopher - Dunlop Neil - Dwek Ilan - Dunn Richard - David Barry)
 

10.Rikis, Vilnius

Lithuania     5 12,5
    (Jankunas Tomas - Patackas Jonas - Petrauskas Gediminas - Osadcij Jury - Samoilova Liudmila)
 

11.Deaf Sport Club "Tyla" A, Kaunas

Lithuania     2   5,5
    (Narbutas Lukas - Dragunas Kestutis - Jankus Raimundas - Kniuras Alvydas - Marcinkeviciene Egle)
 

12.Club "Kärnan", Helsingborg

Sweden    0   4,5
    (Borg Peter - Korenkiewicz Jaroslav - Scheidemantel Rolf - Molnar Ferenc)
 
          Final Ranking                                Board Pairings                  Tournament Report
 
 
                                                                                 
   

 

 

2nd I.C.C.D. Open Deaf Club Team Chess Tournament

Moscow "A" (Russia)  - 1° place

(Captain Muratov Lir - Chernov Igor - Petrov Alexey - Pogoskin Roman - Lebedev Sergey)

Results final

5 Rounds -

 P.T. P.I.

1. Moscow "A"

Russia  9 15
    (Lebedev Sergey - Pogoskin Roman - Petrov Alexey - Chernov Igor - Muratov Lir)

2. Deaf Regional Sportclub Minsk

Belarus 7 14
    (Pedzko Serhei - Duchko Uladzimir - Zuyeu Viachaslau - Horbach Vasili - Bahdanovich Viachaslau)
 

3. Berliner GSV 1900 e.V. Schach Berlin

Germany 7 13
    (Lorgie Horst - Janhke Andreas - Israel Ingo - Heidenreich Andre - Bannmann Arnold)
 

4. Moscow "B"

Russia 4 11
    (Muratov Rustem - Trifonova Irina - Beketov Viktor - Zhaferova Flura)
 

5. Deaf Regional Sportclub "B", Gomel

Belarus 3   5,5
    (Tsitova Hanna - Lenchanka Nina - Mikhalionak Alena - Khmaryna Alena - Bobryk Nina)
 

6.Deaf Sport Club "Tyla" B, Kaunas

Lithuania  0   2
    (Trevainis Edminas - Lisovskis Edgaras - Lukosiute Vaida - Rutkauskas Darius)
 
 
          Final Ranking                                Board Pairings                  Tournament Report
 
 
                                                                               

 

 

Deadline for Submission of this Entry Form 2 is May 13, 2013

Entry Form 2 Closed                         Entry Form 2 Open

 

As of the May 13, 2013 Form 2 submission deadline date, the following teams have registered for the event:
 
Main Event -
Clubs

Country

Registered Players
 
1.
Sahovski Klub Silent, Zagreb
Croatia
April 9
5
 
 
2.
Ekaterinburg
Russia
May 5
5
 
 
3.
Oasis Club for Deaf, Bat Yam
Israel
May 5
5
 
 
4.
Deaf Chess Club, London
England
May 5
5
 
 
5.
Club "Kärnan", Helsingborg
Sweden
May 8
4
 
 
6.
Deaf Regional Sportclub, Gomel "A"
Belarus
May 8
4
 
 
7.
Hamburger Gehoerlosen Sport Verein, Hamburg
Germany
May 10
5
 
 
8.
Rikis, Vilnius
Lithuania
May 13
5
 
 
9.
Lemberg, Lvov
Ukraine
May 13
4
 
 
10.
Chess Deaf Club, Sofia
Bulgaria
May 13
4
 
 
11.
Arkadia, Otwock
Poland
May 30
4
 

            F.I.D.E. Rating - June 2013   

 

 

As of the May 13, 2013 Form 2 submission deadline date, the following teams have registered for the event:
 
Open Event -
Clubs

Country

Registered Players
 
1.
Moscow "A"
Russia
May 5
5
 
 
2.
Moscow "B"
Russia
May 5
4
 
 
3.
Deaf Regional Sportclub, Minsk
Belarus
May 8
5
 
 
4.
Deaf Regional Sportclub, Gomel "B"
Belarus
May 8
5
 
 
5.
Deaf Sport Club "Tyla", Kaunas
Lithuania
May 10
5
 
 
6.
Berliner Gehoerlosen-Sportverein 1900 e.V., Berlin
Germany
May 12
5
 

 

 

 

As of the February 1, 2013 Form 1 submission deadline date, the following teams have registered for the event:
 
Open Event -
 
Baku, AZERBAIJAN - January 14, 2013 ( the date the Form 1 was received )
Ekaterinburg, RUSSIA - January 16, 2013
Bat Yam, ISRAEL - January 18, 2013
Hamburg, GERMANY - January 23, 2013
Siketek Sport Klubja, Budapest, HUNGARY - January 31, 2013
Arkadia, Otwock, POLAND - January 31, 2013
Deaf Chess Club, Sofia, BULGARIA - January 31, 2913
Rikis, Vilnius, LITHUANIA - January 31, 2013
Silent, Zagreb, CROATIA - February 20, 2013
S.K. Karnan, Helsinborg, SWEDEN - February 27, 2013 
Sports Club "A", Gomel, BELARUS - March 3, 2013
Lemberg, Lviv, UKRAINE - March 5, 2013
Deaf Chess Club, London, ENGLAND - March 15, 2013
 

 

Open Event -
Moscow "A", RUSSIA - January 16, 2013
Rostov, RUSSIA - January 16, 2013
Berlin, GERMANY - January 31, 2013
Hetman, Lukow, POLAND - January 31, 2013
Slaski, Rybnik, POLAND - January 31, 2013
Caledonia, SCOTLAND - January 31, 2013
Tyla, Kaunas, LITHUANIA - January 31, 2013
Sports Club "B", Gomel, BELARUS - March 3, 2013
Sports Club, Minsk, BELARUS - March 3, 2013
Moscow "B", RUSSIA - March 10, 2013
 

 

 

 

Organizing Committee

 

Poster              Program

 

Hotel

 

Entry Form 1 Closed                         Entry Form 1 Open

 

 

KAUNAS 2013

21ST EUROPEAN DEAF CLUB TEAM CHESS CUP

              Attention to all I.C.C.D. Country-Members                    

Clarification of eligibility of players participating in the Inter-Continental club team tournament:

1. The participating ICCD country-member must update its ICCD membership for 2013 by a written request to the  ICCD Secretary General, full payment of the 2013 year subscription as well as the ICCD Intercontinental Cup (Club) entry fee, prior to the competition;

2. Should an ICCD country-member have more than one club team, a qualifying competition must be organised to determine the club team - champion. Full Results must be submitted to the ICSC Secretary General three months prior to the start of the competition;

 3. The results must include both game and board results and final tables;

 4. An ICCD country-member having only one club team is requested to write to the ICCD Secretary General for approval to participate;

5. The participating club team shall not include players who have not taken part in the qualifying competition except in unusual circumstances where a letter of notification would need to be made to the ICCD Secretary General;

6. The participating club team shall not use players who belong to other clubs or reside outside the region or province. Should a region or province include two or more clubs then the clubs would need to determine a list of registered bona-fide members;

7. Only one foreign player is permitted for each team but the same player has to take part in the qualification competition. If there is no qualifying competition being held then consent must be made from the country-member to whom the "foreign" player belongs to.

     (Note: this particular player must not have already played a qualifying tournament in his own country).

 The ICCD Board

 November 2012

  

 

e-mail

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home Page

  Free counter and web stats