13th World Team Deaf Chess Championships

Lucerne (Switzerland), 26 July - 5 August 1998

 

 

 

9 Rounds - Points       

1.

Russia
(S.Salov - V.Krasnov - V.Gretschichin - V.Parfenov. - P.Parfenov)

30

2.

Ukraine
(V.Semchischin - N.Glushenko - V.Popov - V.N.Kovalenko - N.Khokulin)

22

3.

Kazakhstan
(G.P.Pushkarev - A.Nauryzgaliev - E.Chevshuk - S.S.Zamotin - S.Begakhmet)

22

4.

Hungary
(I.Bokros - B.Mate - J.Gelencsèr - L.Lukàcsovics - Z.Raibl)

21

5.

Poland
(J.Okecki - M.Cwiek - J.Marczurkiewicz - M.Czech - P.Walczak)

21

6.

Germany
(R.Hoffmann - O.Hoyer - B.Müller - W.Krabbe - F.Brewig)

20

7.

Rumania
(M.Smatoc - C.T.Hagi - A.Fonoage - S.Pelican)

20

8

Czech Republic
(J.Schmid - B.Benes - T.Petran - J.Stoklasa - J.Cisar)

20

9.

England
(D.Guy - R.Dunn - M.Keane - P.K.Gardner - P.Sharpe)

19,5

10.

Croatia
(P.Certan - G.Cehic - J.Srdanovic - D.Svec - V.Donilar)

18,5

11.

Switzerland
(R.Geisser - A.Hofer - D.Hadorn - P.Schoch - P.Wagner)

17,5

12.

Sweden
(E.Taina - O.Andersson - D.Bergström - R.Hjort - M.Claesson)

15

13.

Lithuania
(J.Patackas - G.Petrauskas - F.Karciauskas - J.Osadchij)

14,5

14.

Italy
(P.Deancovich - C.Picone - R.Zandonella - M.Pasquotto - M.Grudina)

11,5

15.

Scotland
(I.Carmichael - R.Burnett - E.Mc Robbie - W.Greig)

10,5

16.

Bangladesh
(M.A.Islam - H.R.Khan - M.Rahman - M.Alauddin)

4

 

 

 

Arbiter International F.I.D.E.
F. Jeker

 

 


 

1st World Team Ladies Deaf Chess Championships

Lucerne (Switzerland), 31 July - 5 August 1998

 

 

 

5 Rounds - Point     

1.

Ukraine
(T.Baklanova - S.Gonchar)

8,5

2.

Russia
(O.Gerasimova - L.Rossinskaja - L.Kireeva)

7,5

3.

Lithuania
(E.Marcinkeviciene - J.Zagunyte)

6,5

4.

Kazakhstan
(N.Zhukovskaya - S.Zhabbrakhanova - A.Belenkaya)

5,5

5.

Poland
(E.Wardziak - I.Towarnicka - M.Staron)

5

6.

Latvia
(M.Artjomova - G.Vazdike)

5

7.

Hungary
(V.Toth - E.Sebestyen)

2

8.

Switzerland
(P.Lienert - S.Bürki)

0

 

 

Arbiter International F.I.D.E.
F. Jeker

 

 

BACK