EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1996-97
ALBANIA
   
ALB06 KS FLAMURTARI VLORË          
E2 P  - SLK06 FC Chemlon Humenné  
  A  0-1  
  H  0-2                
     
ALB08 SK TIRANA                
E3 P1 - CRO01 NK Croatia Zagreb  
  A  0-4  
  H  2-6 FORTUZI, GALLO              
ALB10 KS TEUTA DURRËS                
E3 P1 - SLK02 1.FC Košice  
  H  1-4 BEGEJA  
  A  1-2 DOBI                
       FORTUZI Indrit        ALB  ALB08  0-0-1=1              
       GALLO Alpin           ALB  ALB08  0-0-1=1            
       BEGEJA Gentian        ALB  ALB10  0-0-1=1  
       DOBI Enkelejd         ALB  ALB10  0-0-1=1            
ARMENIA
   
ARM03 FK KOTAIK ABOVYAN  (1)          
E2 P  - CYP13 AEK Larnaka  
  H  1-0 BERBERYAN  
  A  0-5                
     
ARM04 FK PYUNIK I YEREVAN (1)              
E3 P1 - FIN02 HJK Helsinki  
  H  3-1 AVETISYAN (2), MKHITARYAN  
  A  2-5 (*) AVETISYAN, SANAMYAN              
ARM02 FK SHIRAK GYUMRI                
E3 P1 - CYP03 Anorthosi FC Ammochostos  
  A  0-4  
  H  2-2 ARUTUMYAN, VARDANYAN              
       BERBERYAN Henrich          ARM  ARM03  0-1-0=1          
       AVETISYAN Arsen            ARM  ARM04  0-0-3=3          
       MKHITARYAN Hamlet          ARM  ARM04  0-0-1=1  
       SANAMYAN Armen             ARM  ARM04  0-0-1=1          
       ARUTUMYAN Ararat           ARM  ARM02  0-0-1=1  
       VARDANYAN Arutyun          ARM  ARM02  0-0-1=1          
AUSTRIA
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E1 P  - UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  H  2-0 STUMPF, GUGGI  
  A  4-2 IVANOV (2), KÜHBAUER, GOLOVKO(o.g.)  
  CL - TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H  1-1 STUMPF  
  A  0-1  
  CL - ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A  0-2  
  H  0-2  
  CL - ITA08 FC Juventus Torino  
  H  1-1 LESIAK  
  A  0-5                
 
AUS11 SK STURM GRAZ              
E2 16 - CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H  2-2 VASTIĆ, MÄHLICH  
  A  1-1 + NOVOTNÝ (o.g.)              
AUS12 FC TIROL INNSBRUCK     (1)        
E3 P2 - BUL15 FK Slavia Sofia  
  A  1-1 KITZBICHLER  
  H  4-1 ŚLIWOWSKI, KRINNER, KITZBICHLER, ZACHARIEV (o.g.)  
  32 - FRA08 FC Metz  
  H  0-0  
  A  0-1                
 
AUS05 CASINO GRAZ/GRAZER AK            
E3 P2 - YUG20 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  H  2-0 VUKOVIĆ, MUŽEK  
  A  5-1 RAMUSCH, SABITZER (2), WIEGER, ANIČIĆ  
  32 - BEL10 KFC Germinal Ekeren  
  A  1-3 STRAFNER  
  H  2-0 ^ SABITZER (2)  
  16 - ITA07 Internazionale Milano FC  
  A  0-1  
  H  1-0 & SABITZER                
       STUMPF Christian            AUS  AUS09  2-0-0=2           
       GUGGI Peter                 AUS  AUS09  1-0-0=1  
       IVANOV Trifon               BUL  AUS09  2-0-0=2   
       KÜHBAUER Dietmar            AUS  AUS09  1-0-0=1    
       LESIAK Andrzej              POL  AUS09  1-0-0=1  
       VASTIĆ Ivica                AUS  AUS11  0-1-0=1          
       MÄHLICH Roman               AUS  AUS11  0-1-0=1          
       KITZBICHLER Richard         AUS  AUS12  0-0-2=2  
       ŚLIWOWSKI Maciej            POL  AUS12  0-0-1=1  
       KRINNER Gernot              AUS  AUS12  0-0-1=1          
       VUKOVIĆ Željko              CRO  AUS05  0-0-1=1  
       MUŽEK Damir                 CRO  AUS05  0-0-1=1  
       RAMUSCH Dieter              AUS  AUS05  0-0-1=1  
       SABITZER Herfried           AUS  AUS05  0-0-5=5  
       WIEGER Herbert              AUS  AUS05  0-0-1=1  
       ANIČIĆ Michael              CRO  AUS05  0-0-1=1  
       STRAFNER Gerald             AUS  AUS05  0-0-1=1          
o.g.      HOLOVKO Oleksandr           UKR  UKR02  AUS09  
o.g.      NOVOTNÝ Jiří                CZR  CZR03  AUS11  
o.g.      ZACHARIEV Mikhail           BUL  BUL15  AUS12          
AZERBAIJAN
   
AZE04 FK QARABAĞ AĞDAM (1)          
E2 P  - FIN13 MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1 (*) MUSAYEV              
     
ARM04 FK KƏZRI BUZOVNA (1)              
E3 P1 - POL24 KS Hutnik Kraków  
  A  0-9  
  H  2-2 TALIBOV, ALIYEV              
AZE03 FK NEFTÇI BAKI                
E3 P1 - BUL13 FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  H  2-1 RZAYEV, VAKHABZADE  
  A  0-6                
       MUSAYEV Bakhtiyar           AZE  AZE04  0-1-0=1          
       TALIBOV Afqan               AZE  AZE05  0-0-1=1  
       ALIYEV Pasha                AZE  AZE05  0-0-1=1  
       RZAYEV Vidadi               AZE  AZE03  0-0-1=1  
       VAKHABZADE Yashar           AZE  AZE03  0-0-1=1          
BELGIUM
BEL06 CLUB BRUGGE KV                
E1 P  - ROM21 CSA Steaua Bucureşti  
  H  2-2 NIELSEN, ŠPEHAR  
  A  0-3  
E3 32 - DEN20 Lyngby FC Křbenhavn  
  H  1-1 STAELENS  
  A  2-0 BORKELMANS, ŠPEHAR  
  16 - ROM17 FC Naţional Bucureşti  
  H  2-0 VERHEYEN, STAELENS  
  A  1-1 VERHEYEN  
  08 - FRG23 FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  
  H  2-1 STANIĆ, ŠPEHAR  
  A  0-2                
BEL05 KSV CERCLE BRUGGE                
E2 16 - NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
  H  3-2 GERNSŘE, VANMAELE, CAMERMAN  
  A  0-4                
 
BEL01 RSC ANDERLECHT BRUXELLES            
E3 32 - RUS05 FK Alania Vladikavkaz  
  A  1-2 PAGAEV (o.g.)  
  H  4-0 JOHNSON, DE BILDE, ZETTERBERG (2)  
  16 - POR16 SC Vitória Guimarăes  
  A  1-1 ZETTERBERG  
  H  0-0 ^  
  08 - SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-0 WALEM  
  04 - ITA07 Internazionale Milano FC  
  H  1-1 VERSAVEL  
  A  1-2 PREKO                
 
BEL10 KFC GERMINAL EKEREN            
E3 32 - AUS05 Casino Graz/Grazer AK  
  H  3-1 RADZIŃSKI, VAN DE WALLE, CZERNIATYNSKI  
  A  0-2 +                
BEL16 RWD MOLENBEEK BRUXELLES              
E3 32 - TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H  0-0  
  A  0-3                
       NIELSEN Anders             DEN  BEL06  1-0-0=1          
       ŠPEHAR Robert              CRO  BEL06  1-0-2=3   
       STAELENS Lorenzo           BEL  BEL06  0-0-2=2   
       VERHEYEN Gert              BEL  BEL06  0-0-2=2    
       STANIĆ Mario               CRO  BEL06  0-0-1=1   
       BORKELMANS Vital           BEL  BEL06  0-0-1=1  
       GERNSŘE Michael            DEN  BEL05  0-1-0=1          
       VANMAELE Dominique         BEL  BEL05  0-1-0=1  
       CAMERMAN Alexandre         BEL  BEL05  0-1-0=1          
       JOHNSON Samuel             GHA  BEL01  0-0-1=1  
       DE BILDE Gilles            BEL  BEL01  0-0-1=1    
       ZETTERBERG Pär             SWE  BEL01  0-0-3=3  
       WALEM Johan                BEL  BEL01  0-0-1=1  
       VERSAVEL Bruno             BEL  BEL01  0-0-1=1    
       PREKO Yaw                  GHA  BEL01  0-0-1=1          
       RADZIŃSKI Tomasz           POL  BEL10  0-0-1=1  
       VAN DE WALLE Philippe      BEL  BEL10  0-0-1=1  
       CZERNIATYNSKI Alexandre    BEL  BEL10  0-0-1=1            
o.g.       PAGAEV Artur               RUS  RUS05  BEL01            
BELARUS
BLS05 MPKC MAZYR (1)                
E2 P  - ICE08 KR Reykjavík  
  H  2-2 YAROMKA, SKORABAHATSKA  
  A  0-1                
BLS04 FK DYNAMA-93 MENSK              
E3 P1 - MOL02 FC Tiligul Tiraspol  
  H  3-1 SINKOVETS (2), ORLOVSKY  
  A  1-1 LOBANOV  
  P2 - SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  A  1-1 ORLOVSKY  
  H  0-3                
BLS01 FK DYNAMA MENSK         (USR05)      
E3 P1 - IRL02 Bohemians FC Dublin  
  A  1-1 W.MAKOWSKI  
  H  0-0 ^  
  P2 - TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H  2-1 M.MAKOWSKI, W.MAKOWSKI  
  A  0-2                
       YAROMKA Syarhey             BLS  BLS05  0-1-0=1            
       SKORABAHATSKA Andrey        BLS  BLS05  0-1-0=1  
       SINKOVETS Alyaksandr        BLS  BLS04  0-0-2=2          
       ORLOVSKY Radislaw           BLS  BLS04  0-0-2=2  
       LOBANOV Andrey              BLS  BLS04  0-0-1=1           
       MAKOWSKI Mikhail            BLS  BLS01  0-0-1=1  
       MAKOWSKI Wladzimir          BLS  BLS01  0-0-2=2          
BULGARIA
BUL11 FK LEVSKI SOFIA                
E2 P  - SLO03 NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A  0-1  
  H  1-0 & SIMEONOV                
BUL13 FK LOKOMOTIV SOFIA              
E3 P1 - AZE03 FK Neftçi Bakı  
  A  1-2 BORISOV  
  H  6-0 PAVLOV (2), MECHEV, RADIVOJEVIĆ, MARINOV, GEROV  
  P2 - ROM18 UFC Rapid Bucuresti  
  A  0-1  
  H  0-1                
BUL15 FK SLAVIA SOFIA                
E3 P1 - LIT04 Kauno Inkaras Grifas  
  H  4-3 PANAIOTOV (2), TOTEV, T.PRAMATAROV  
  A  1-1 IVANOV  
  P2 - AUS12 FC Tirol Innsbruck  
  H  1-1 TOSEV  
  A  1-4 ZVETANOV                
       SIMEONOV Ilyan              BUL  BUL11  0-1-0=1          
       BORISOV Georgi              BUL  BUL13  0-0-1=1          
       PAVLOV Slavcho              BUL  BUL13  0-0-2=2  
       MECHEV Plamen               BUL  BUL13  0-0-1=1  
       RADIVOJEVIĆ Ivan            YUG  BUL13  0-0-1=1  
       MARINOV Yordan              BUL  BUL13  0-0-1=1    
       GEROV Veselin               BUL  BUL13  0-0-1=1            
       PANAIOTOV Rumen             BUL  BUL15  0-0-2=2  
       TOTEV Dimitar               BUL  BUL15  0-0-1=1  
       PRAMATAROV Todor            BUL  BUL15  0-0-1=1  
       IVANOV Vladimir             BUL  BUL15  0-0-1=1  
       TOSEV Veselin               BUL  BUL15  0-0-1=1  
       ZVETANOV Petar              BUL  BUL15  0-0-1=1          
CROATIA
   
CRO04 NK VARTEKS VARAŽDIN (1)          
E2 P  - LUX14 Union Sportive Luxembourg  
  H  2-1 MUMLEK, MARETIĆ  
  A  3-0 BESEK, MUMLEK, CVETKO  
  16 - RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Moskva  
  A  0-1  
  H  2-1 + VUGRINEC (2)              
CRO01 NK CROATIA ZAGREB       (YUG04)        
E3 P1 - ALB08 SK Tirana  
  H  4-0 SLIŠKOVIĆ, KRZNAR, CVITANOVIĆ (2)  
  A  6-2 CVITANOVIĆ, ŠIMIĆ, MARIĆ, GASPAR, RUKAVINA, SARIĆ  
  P2 - RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  H  3-1 SLIŠKOVIĆ, CVITANOVIĆ, SARIĆ  
  A  0-2 +                
CRO02 HNK HAJDUK SPLIT       (YUG06)        
E3 P1 - MOL01 FC Zimbru Chişinău  
  A  4-0 SKOKO (3), VUČKO  
  H  2-1 SKOKO, BUTOROVIĆ  
  P2 - RUS06 FK Torpedo Luzhniki Moskva  
  H  1-0 SKOKO  
  A  0-2                
       MUMLEK Miljenko              CRO  CRO04  0-2-0=2          
       MARETIĆ Damir                CRO  CRO04  0-1-0=1  
       BESEK Dražen                 CRO  CRO04  0-1-0=1    
       CVETKO Damir                 CRO  CRO04  0-1-0=1  
       VUGRINEC Davor               CRO  CRO04  0-2-0=2          
       SLIŠKOVIĆ Zoran              CRO  CRO01  0-0-2=2    
       KRZNAR Damir                 CRO  CRO01  0-0-1=1  
       CVITANOVIĆ Igor              CRO  CRO01  0-0-4=4  
       SARIĆ Danijel                CRO  CRO01  0-0-2=2  
       ŠIMIĆ Dario                  CRO  CRO01  0-0-1=1  
       MARIĆ Silvio                 CRO  CRO01  0-0-1=1  
       GAŠPAR Josip                 CRO  CRO01  0-0-1=1  
       RUKAVINA Tomislav            CRO  CRO01  0-0-1=1          
       SKOKO Josip                  AUL  CRO02  0-0-5=5  
       VUČKO Jurica                 CRO  CRO02  0-0-1=1  
       BUTOROVIĆ Darko              CRO  CRO02  0-0-1=1          
CYPRUS
CYP13 AEK LARNAKA (1)                
E2 P  - ARM03 FK Kotaik Abovyan  
  A  0-1  
  H  5-0 KUNTIĆ, K.ALEXANDROU, KOVAČEVIĆ, KOPUNOVIĆ, MARKOU  
  16 - SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A  0-2  
  H  0-0                
 
CYP04 APOEL FC LEUKOSIA              
E3 P1 - FAE05 B71 Sandur  
  A  5-1 SOTIRIOU (2), PHASULIOTIS, A.ALEXANDROU (2)  
  H  4-2 IOANOU (2), SOTIRIOU, KOZMA  
  P2 - GRE04 GS Iraklis Thessaloniki  
  A  1-0 SOTIRIOU  
  H  2-1 A.ALEXANDROU, SOTIRIOU  
  32 - SPA08 RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  H  2-2 A.ALEXANDROU, SOTIRIOU  
  A  0-1                
       
CYP03 ANORTHOSI FC AMMOCHOSTOS            
E3 P1 - ARM02 FK Shirak Gyumri  
  H  4-0 V.MIHAJLOVIĆ (2), GOGIĆ (2)  
  A  2-2 GOGIĆ, A.MIHAJLOVIĆ  
  P2 - SWI09 FC Neuchâtel-Xamax  
  H  1-2 STAVROU  
  A  0-4                
       KUNTIĆ Zoran                YUG  CYP13  0-1-0=1            
       ALEXANDROU Klinis           CYP  CYP13  0-1-0=1  
       KOPUNOVIĆ Goran             YUG  CYP13  0-1-0=1    
       MARKOU Pavlos               CYP  CYP13  0-1-0=1  
       KOVAČEVIĆ Milenko           YUG  CYP13  0-1-0=1  
       SOTIRIOU Andreas            CYP  CYP04  0-0-6=6            
       PHASULIOTIS Konstandinos    CYP  CYP04  0-0-1=1    
       ALEXANDROU Alexandros       CYP  CYP04  0-0-4=4  
       IOANOU Ioanis               CYP  CYP04  0-0-2=2   
       KOZMA István                HUN  CYP04  0-0-1=1          
       MIHAJLOVIĆ Veško            YUG  CYP03  0-0-2=2    
       MIHAJLOVIĆ Arsen            YUG  CYP03  0-0-1=1  
       GOGIĆ Siniša                YUG  CYP03  0-0-3=3  
       STAVROU Konstandinos        CYP  CYP03  0-0-1=1          
CZECH REPUBLIC
CZR02 SK SLAVIA PRAHA       (CZE16)        
E1 P  - SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A  0-5  
  H  0-1  
E3 32 - SWE13 Malmö FF  
  A  2-1 AŠANIN, VÁGNER  
  H  3-1 PĚNIČKA, VÁGNER, HORVÁTH  
  16 - SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H  0-1  
  A  0-0                
CZR03 AC SPARTA PRAHA       (CZE18)        
E2 P  - NIR11 Glentoran FC Belfast  
  A  2-1 SIEGL, LOKVENC  
  H  8-0 GUNDA (2), MISTR, SIEGL (3), Z.SVOBODA, GABRIEL  
  16 - AUS11 SK Sturm Graz  
  A  2-2 ŘEPKA, LOKVENC  
  H  1-1 ^ HORŇÁK  
  08 - ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  A  1-2 SIEGL  
  H  1-1 LOKVENC                
       
CZR06 FC SIGMA OLOMOUC (2)   (CZE15)        
E3 P2 - POL24 KS Hutnik Kraków  
  H  1-0 BARANEK  
  A  1-3 KOVÁŘ                
       AŠANIN Sladjan           CRO  CZR02  0-0-1=1            
       VÁGNER Robert            CZR  CZR02  0-0-2=2    
       PĚNIČKA Martin           CZR  CZR02  0-0-1=1    
       HORVÁTH Pavel            CZR  CZR02  0-0-1=1  
       SIEGL Horst              CZR  CZR03  0-5-0=5           
       LOKVENC Vratislav        CZR  CZR03  0-3-0=3    
       GUNDA Petr               SLK  CZR03  0-2-0=2  
       MISTR Lumír              CZR  CZR03  0-1-0=1  
       SVOBODA Zdeněk           CZR  CZR03  0-1-0=1  
       GABRIEL Petr             CZR  CZR03  0-1-0=1  
       ŘEPKA Tomᚠ             CZR  CZR03  0-1-0=1  
       HORŇÁK Michal            CZR  CZR03  0-1-0=1            
       BARANEK Miroslav         CZR  CZR06  0-0-1=1  
       KOVÁŘ Michal             CZR  CZR06  0-0-1=1            
DENMARK
   
DEN09 BRŘNDBY IF KŘBENHAVN          
E1 P  - POL19 SPN Widzew Lodz  
  A  1-2 O.BJUR  
  H  3-2 + P.MŘLLER, O.BJUR, K.VILFORT  
E3 32 - SWI01 FC Aarau  
  H  5-0 K.VILFORT, O.BJUR, P.MŘLLER (3)  
  A  2-0 P.MŘLLER, K.DAUGAARD  
  16 - SCO01 Aberdeen FC  
  A  2-0 E.SAND, B.HANSEN  
  H  0-0  
  08 - FRG16 Karlsruher SC  
  H  1-3 R.BAGGER  
  A  5-0 R.BAGGER, D.EGGEN, K.VILFORT, P.MŘLLER (2)  
  04 - SPA18 CD Tenerife  
  A  1-0 E.SAND  
  H  0-2 *                
   
DEN03 AGF ĹRHUS              
E2 16 - SLO03 NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana  
  H  1-1 L.BAK  
  A  0-0 +                
DEN22 ODENSE BK                
E3 P2 - MAL07 Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A  2-0 M.SCHJŘNBERG, U.B.PEDERSEN  
  H  7-1 M.SCHJŘNBERG (3), K.JENSEN, M.BISGAARD (2), B.HENRIKSEN  
  32 - POR05 FC Boavista Porto  
  H  2-3 M.HEMMINGSEN, P.PEDERSEN  
  A  2-1 + J.HJORTH, U.B.PEDERSEN              
DEN20 LYNGBY FC KŘBENHAVN              
E3 P2 - SLO05 NK Mura Murska Sobota  
  H  0-0  
  A  2-0 T.JÓNSSON (2)  
  32 - BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A  1-1 A.BJERRE  
  H  0-2                
DEN27 SILKEBORG IF                
E3 32 - RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  A  2-3 J.THYGESEN, A.REESE  
  H  1-2 J.THYGESEN                
       BJUR Ole                  DEN  DEN09  2-0-1=3            
       MŘLLER Peter              DEN  DEN09  1-0-6=7  
       VILFORT Kim               DEN  DEN09  1-0-2=3    
       DAUGAARD Kim              DEN  DEN09  0-0-1=1  
       SAND Ebbe                 DEN  DEN09  0-0-2=2  
       HANSEN Bo                 DEN  DEN09  0-0-1=1    
       BAGGER Ruben              DEN  DEN09  0-0-2=2  
       EGGEN Dan                 NOR  DEN09  0-0-1=1    
       BAK Lennart               DEN  DEN03  0-1-0=1          
       SCHJŘNBERG Michael        DEN  DEN22  0-0-4=4   
       PEDERSEN Ulrik Baerholm   DEN  DEN22  0-0-2=2    
       HEMMINGSEN Michael        DEN  DEN22  0-0-1=1  
       JENSEN Kenneth            DEN  DEN22  0-0-1=1  
       BISGAARD Morten           DEN  DEN22  0-0-2=2    
       HENRIKSEN Bo              DEN  DEN22  0-0-1=1  
       HJORTH Jesper             DEN  DEN22  0-0-1=1    
       PEDERSEN Per              DEN  DEN22  0-0-1=1          
       JÓNSSON Todi              FAE  DEN20  0-0-2=2  
       BJERRE Anders             DEN  DEN20  0-0-1=1          
       THYGESEN Jesper           DEN  DEN27  0-0-2=2  
       REESE Allan               DEN  DEN27  0-0-1=1          
 
ENGLAND
ENG15 MANCHESTER UNITED FC              
E1 CL - ITA08 FC Juventus Torino  
  A  0-1  
  H  0-1  
  CL - AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
  H  2-0 SOLSKJĆR, BECKHAM  
  A  2-0 GIGGS, CANTONA  
  CL - TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A  2-0 BECKHAM, CANTONA  
  H  0-1  
  04 - POR11 FC Porto  
  H  4-0 MAY, CANTONA, GIGGS, COLE  
  A  0-0  
  02 - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A  0-1  
  H  0-1                
ENG12 LIVERPOOL FC                
E2 16 - FIN13 MyPA-47 Anjalankoski  
  A  1-0 BJŘRNEBYE  
  H  3-1 BERGER, COLLYMORE, BARNES  
  08 - SWI11 FC Sion  
  A  2-1 FOWLER, BARNES  
  H  6-3 McMANAMAN, BJŘRNEBYE, BARNES, FOWLER (2), BERGER  
  04 - NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
  A  1-1 FOWLER  
  H  3-0 FOWLER (2), COLLYMORE  
  02 - FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A  0-3  
  H  2-0 FOWLER, M.WRIGHT              
 
ENG16 NEWCASTLE UNITED FC            
E3 32 - SWE09 Halmstads BK  
  H  4-0 FERDINAND, ASPRILLA, ALBERT, BEARDSLEY  
  A  1-2 FERDINAND  
  16 - HUN04 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  A  2-3 FERDINAND, SHEARER  
  H  4-0 ASPRILLA (2), GINOLA, FERDINAND  
  08 - FRA08 FC Metz  
  A  1-1 BEARDSLEY  
  H  2-0 ASPRILLA (2)  
  04 - FRA09 AS Monaco  
  H  0-1  
  A  0-3                
ENG01 ARSENAL FC LONDON                
E3 32 - FRG05 VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  H  2-3 MERSON, I.WRIGHT  
  A  2-3 I.WRIGHT, MERSON              
ENG02 ASTON VILLA FC BIRMINGHAM              
E3 32 - SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  H  1-1 JOHNSON  
  A  0-0 +                
       SOLSKJĆR Ole-Gunnar          NOR  ENG15  1-0-0=1            
       BECKHAM David                ENG  ENG15  2-0-0=2    
       CANTONA Eric                 FRA  ENG15  3-0-0=3   
       GIGGS Ryan                   WAL  ENG15  2-0-0=2   
       MAY David                    ENG  ENG15  1-0-0=1  
       COLE Andrew                  ENG  ENG15  1-0-0=1    
       BJŘRNEBYE Stig Inge          NOR  ENG12  0-2-0=2          
       BERGER Patrik                CZR  ENG12  0-2-0=2    
       COLLYMORE Stan               ENG  ENG12  0-2-0=2  
       BARNES John                  ENG  ENG12  0-3-0=3  
       FOWLER Robert                ENG  ENG12  0-7-0=7  
       McMANAMAN Stephen            ENG  ENG12  0-1-0=1   
       WRIGHT Mark                  ENG  ENG12  0-1-0=1          
       FERDINAND Lesley             ENG  ENG16  0-0-4=4  
       ASPRILLA Hinestroza Faustino COL  ENG16  0-0-5=5    
       ALBERT Philippe              BEL  ENG16  0-0-1=1    
       BEARDSLEY Peter              ENG  ENG16  0-0-2=2   
       SHEARER Alan                 ENG  ENG16  0-0-1=1    
       GINOLA David                 FRA  ENG16  0-0-1=1            
       MERSON Paul                  ENG  ENG01  0-0-2=2  
       WRIGHT Ian                   ENG  ENG01  0-0-2=2            
       JOHNSON Thomas               ENG  ENG02  0-0-1=1          
ESTONIA
EST04 TALLINNA SADAM JPK (1)              
E2 P  - UKR07 FK Nyva Vynnytsya  
  H  2-1 KRŐLOV, VIIKMÄE  
  A  0-1 +                
EST01 FC LANTANA TALLINN              
E3 P1 - ICE06 IBV Vestmannaeyjar  
  H  2-1 BRAGIN, GRUZNOV  
  A  0-0  
  P2 - SWI01 FC Aarau  
  A  0-4  
  H  2-0 LEBRET, HEPNER              
EST03 FC FLORA TALLINN                
E3 P1 - FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  A  2-2 M.ROOBA, ZDANČIUS  
  H  0-1                
       KRŐLOV Andrei           EST  EST04  0-1-0=1            
       VIIKMÄE Kristen         EST  EST04  0-1-0=1  
       BRAGIN Sergei           EST  EST01  0-0-1=1            
       GRUZNOV Maksim          EST  EST01  0-0-1=1  
       LEBRET Yüri             EST  EST01  0-0-1=1  
       HEPNER Urmas            EST  EST01  0-0-1=1            
       ROOBA Meelis            EST  EST03  0-0-1=1  
       ZDANČIUS Ričardas       LIT  EST03  0-0-1=1            
FAROE ISLANDS
             
FAE03 HB TÓRSHAVN    
E2 P  - GEO02 FK Dinamo Batumi  
  A  0-6  
  H  0-3                
FAE06 GI GŘTA                
E3 P1 - FIN18 FC Jazz Pori  
  A  1-3 H.HEINASON  
  H  0-1                
FAE05 B71 SANDUR                
E3 P1 - CYP04 APOEL FC Leukosia  
  H  1-5 E.HENTZE  
  A  2-4 E.HENTZE, P.REYNATÚGVU              
       HEINASON Heini               FAE  FAE06  0-0-1=1          
       HENTZE Eli                   FAE  FAE05  0-0-2=2  
       REYNATÚGVU Páll á            FAE  FAE05  0-0-1=1          
FINLAND
   
FIN13 MyPA-47 ANJALANKOSKI          
E2 P  - AZE04 FK Qarabağ Ağdam  
  A  1-0 MAHLIO  
  H  1-1 (*) KESKITALO  
  16 - ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-3 KESKITALO                
 
FIN18 FC JAZZ PORI                
E3 P1 - FAE06 GI Gřta  
  H  3-1 SUIKKANEN, LEIVO-JOKIMÄKI, PIRACAIA  
  A  1-0 LUIZ ANTÔNIO  
  P2 - RUS02 FK Dinamo Moskva  
  A  1-1 LAAKSONEN  
  H  1-3 LEIVO-JOKIMÄKI              
         
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKI          
E3 P1 - EST03 FC Flora Tallinn  
  H  2-2 RISTILÄ (2)  
  A  1-0 POPOVICH  
  P2 - POL08 ASPN Legia Warszawa  
  A  0-3  
  H  1-1 POPOVICH                
FIN02 HJK HELSINKI                
E3 P1 - ARM04 FK Pyunik I Yerevan  
  A  1-3 LEHTINEN  
  H  5-2 (*) VASARA, LEHTOLA, LEHTINEN, ANICHE, HYRYLÄINEN  
  P2 - UKR01 FK Chornomorets Odesa  
  H  2-2 LEHKOSUO, LEHTINEN  
  A  0-2                
       MAHLIO Sami                  FIN  FIN13  0-1-0=1            
       KESKITALO Mauri              FIN  FIN13  0-2-0=2   
       SUIKKANEN Jani               FIN  FIN18  0-0-1=1          
       LEIVO-JOKIMÄKI Tomi          FIN  FIN18  0-0-2=2  
       PIRACAIA Marcelo De Oliveira BRA  FIN18  0-0-1=1  
       LUIZ ANTÔNIO de Moraes       BRA  FIN18  0-0-1=1  
       LAAKSONEN Saku               FIN  FIN18  0-0-1=1            
       RISTILÄ Sami                 FIN  FIN01  0-0-2=2  
       POPOVICH Valery              RUS  FINO1  0-0-2=2          
       LEHTINEN Kalle               FIN  FIN02  0-0-3=3    
       VASARA Vesa                  FIN  FIN02  0-0-1=1  
       LEHTOLA Erkka V              FIN  FIN02  0-0-1=1  
       ANICHE Obiora                NIG  FIN02  0-0-1=1  
       HYRYLÄINEN Aki-Mikael        FIN  FIN02  0-0-1=1  
       LEHKOSUO Mika                FIN  FIN02  0-0-1=1          
FRANCE
       
FRA03 AJ AUXERROISE              
E1 CL - HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  H  0-1  
  A  2-1 DIOMEDE, MARLET  
  CL - SCO07 Glasgow Rangers FC  
  A  2-1 DENIAUD (2)  
  H  2-1 LASLANDES, MARLET  
  CL - SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H  1-0 DENIAUD  
  A  1-3 GREN (o.g.)  
  04 - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A  1-3 LAMOUCHI  
  H  0-1                
FRA17 PARIS SAINT-GERMAIN FC              
E2 16 - LIE02 FC Vaduz  
  A  4-0 LE GUEN, DELY VALDÉS, LEONARDO, ALLOU  
  H  3-0 ALLOU, ROCHE, MBOMA  
  08 - TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  A  2-4 LE GUEN, DELY VALDÉS  
  H  4-0 LEONARDO, DELY VALDÉS, LOKO, RAÍ  
  04 - GRE01 AEK Athina  
  H  0-0  
  A  3-0 LOKO (3)  
  02 - ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H  3-0 LEONARDO, CAUET, LEROY  
  A  0-2  
  F  - SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  N  0-1                
FRA16 NIMES OLYMPIQUE                
E2 16 - HUN06 FC Kispest-Honvéd Budapest  
  H  3-1 JEUNECHAMP, PRÉGET, MEILHAC  
  A  2-1 ECKER, SABIN  
  08 - SWE01 AIK Solna  
  H  1-3 FIDANI  
  A  1-0 BRUNDIN (o.g.)              
   
FRA09 AS MONACO              
E3 32 - POL24 KS Hutnik Kraków  
  A  1-0 IKPEBA  
  H  3-1 ANDERSON (2), MARTIN  
  16 - FRG06 VfL 1900 Borussia Mönchengladbach  
  A  4-2 COLLINS, IKPEBA (2), HENRY  
  H  0-1  
  08 - FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  H  3-0 ANDERSON, IKPEBA, BLONDEAU  
  A  2-0 IKPEBA, BENARBIA  
  04 - ENG16 Newcastle United FC  
  A  1-0 ANDERSON  
  H  3-0 LEGWINSKI, BENARBIA (2)  
  02 - ITA02 Internazionale Milano FC  
  A  1-3 IKPEBA  
  H  1-0 IKPEBA                
FRA08 FC METZ                
E3 32 - AUS12 FC Tirol Innsbruck  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-0 SONG  
  16 - POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H  2-0 TRAORÉ, LANG  
  A  1-2 ARPINON  
  08 - ENG16 Newcastle United FC  
  H  1-1 TRAORÉ  
  A  0-2                
FRA07 RC LENS                
E3 32 - ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1 ŠMICER                
FRA10 MONTPELLIER-HÉRAULT SC              
E3 32 - POR15 Sporting CP Lisboa  
  H  1-1 FERHAOUI  
  A  0-1                
FRA30 EN AVANT GUINGAMP (1)              
E3 32 - ITA07 Internazionale Milano FC  
  H  0-3  
  A  1-1 WREH                
       DENIAUD Thomas                FRA  FRA03  3-0-0=3          
       DIOMEDE Bernard               FRA  FRA03  1-0-0=1  
       MARLET Steve                  FRA  FRA03  2-0-0=2  
       LASLANDES Lilian              FRA  FRA03  1-0-0=1  
       LAMOUCHI Sabri                FRA  FRA03  1-0-0=1   
       LE GUEN Paul                  FRA  FRA17  0-2-0=2          
       DELY VALDÉS Julio César       PAN  FRA17  0-3-0=3  
       LEONARDO Nascimento de Araújo BRA  FRA17  0-3-0=3  
       ALLOU Bernard                 FRA  FRA17  0-2-0=2  
       ROCHE Alain                   FRA  FRA17  0-1-0=1   
       MBOMA Henri Patrick Dem       CAM  FRA17  0-1-0=1   
       LOKO Patrice                  FRA  FRA17  0-4-0=4   
       RAÍ Souza Vieira de Oliveira  BRA  FRA17  0-1-0=1  
       CAUET Benoît                  FRA  FRA17  0-1-0=1  
       LEROY Jérôme                  FRA  FRA17  0-1-0=1          
       JEUNECHAMP Cyril              FRA  FRA16  0-1-0=1  
       PRÉGET Antoine                FRA  FRA16  0-1-0=1  
       MEILHAC Grégory               FRA  FRA16  0-1-0=1  
       ECKER Johnny                  FRA  FRA16  0-1-0=1  
       SABIN Eric                    FRA  FRA16  0-1-0=1  
       FIDANI Sébastien              FRA  FRA16  0-1-0=1          
       IKPEBA Victor Nosa            NIG  FRA09  0-0-7=7   
       ANDERSON Sonny da Silva       BRA  FRA09  0-0-4=4    
       MARTIN Lilian                 FRA  FRA09  0-0-1=1  
       COLLINS John                  SCO  FRA09  0-0-1=1    
       HENRY Thierry                 FRA  FRA09  0-0-1=1  
       BLONDEAU Patrick              FRA  FRA09  0-0-1=1  
       BENARBIA Ali                  ALG  FRA09  0-0-3=3  
       LEGWINSKI Sylvain             FRA  FRA09  0-0-1=1          
       SONG Rigobert Bahanag         CAM  FRA08  0-0-1=1  
       TRAORÉ Amara                  SEN  FRA08  0-0-2=2  
       LANG Didier                   FRA  FRA08  0-0-1=1  
       ARPINON Frédéric              FRA  FRA08  0-0-1=1          
       ŠMICER Vladimír               CZR  FRA07  0-0-1=1           
       FERHAOUI Abdelkader           ALG  FRA10  0-0-1=1          
       WREH Christopher              LIB  FRA30  0-0-1=1          
o.g.       GREN Mats                     SWE  SWI04  FRA03  
o.g.       BRUNDIN Michael               SWE  SWE01  FRA16          
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG05 BV BORUSSIA 09 DORTMUND            
E1 CL - POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz  
  H  2-1 HERRLICH (2)  
  A  2-2 LAMBERT, KOHLER  
  CL - ROM21 CSA Steaua Bucureşti  
  A  3-0 RICKEN, HEINRICH, CHAPUISAT  
  H  5-3 CHAPUISAT (2), TRETSCHOK, RIEDLE, ZORC  
  CL - SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  A  1-0 REUTER  
  H  1-2 HERRLICH  
  04 - FRA03 AJ Auxerroise  
  H  3-1 RIEDLE, SCHNEIDER, MÖLLER  
  A  1-0 RICKEN  
  02 - ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H  1-0 TRETSCHOK  
  A  1-0 RICKEN  
  F  - ITA08 FC Juventus Torino  
  N  3-1 RIEDLE (2), RICKEN              
FRG15 1.FC KAISERSLAUTERN              
E2 16 - YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H  1-0 WEGMANN  
  A  0-4 *                
       
FRG03 FC BAYERN MÜNCHEN              
E3 32 - SPA19 Valencia CF  
  A  0-3  
  H  1-0 JAVI NAVARRO (o.g.)              
   
FRG23 FC SCHALKE 04 GELSENKIRCHEN          
E3 32 - HOL18 Roda JC Kerkrade  
  H  3-0 WILMOTS, MULDER, ANDERBRÜGGE  
  A  2-2 WAGNER, WILMOTS  
  16 - TUR16 Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H  1-0 MAX  
  A  3-3 DE KOCK (2), MAX  
  08 - BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A  1-2 BÜSKENS  
  H  2-0 MAX, MULDER  
  04 - SPA19 Valencia CF  
  H  2-0 LINKE, WILMOTS  
  A  1-1 MULDER  
  02 - SPA18 CD Tenerife  
  A  0-1  
  H  2-0 * LINKE, WILMOTS  
  F  - ITA07 Internazionale Milano FC  
  H  1-0 WILMOTS  
  A  0-1 %                
FRG06 VfL 1900 BORUSSIA MÖNCHENGLADBACH              
E3 32 - ENG01 Arsenal FC London  
  A  3-2 JUSKOWIAK, EFFENBERG, PASSLACK  
  H  3-2 JUSKOWIAK (2), EFFENBERG  
  16 - FRA09 AS Monaco  
  H  2-4 HOCHSTÄTTER, ANDERSSON  
  A  1-0 KLINKERT                
FRG12 HAMBURGER SV                
E3 32 - SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  A  2-0 BÄRON, SCHUPP  
  H  2-0 BÄRON, BREITENREITER  
  16 - RUS04 FK Spartak Moskva  
  H  3-0 BREITENREITER, BÄRON, KOVAČEVIĆ  
  A  2-2 SCHUPP, HARTMANN  
  08 - FRA09 AS Monaco  
  A  0-3  
  H  0-2                
FRG12 KARLSRUHER SC                
E3 32 - ROM18 UFC Rapid Bucureşti  
  A  0-1  
  H  4-1 KELLER (2), WÜCK, DUNDEE  
  16 - ITA14 AS Roma  
  H  3-0 FINK (2), DUNDEE  
  A  1-2 KELLER  
  08 - DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A  3-1 HÄSSLER (2), DUNDEE  
  H  0-5                
       HERRLICH Heiko             FRG  FRG05  3-0-0=3           
       RICKEN Lars                FRG  FRG05  4-0-0=4   
       HEINRICH Jörg              FRG  FRG05  1-0-0=1  
       CHAPUISAT Stéphane         SWI  FRG05  3-0-0=3   
       REUTER Stefan              FRG  FRG05  1-0-0=1   
       LAMBERT Paul               SCO  FRG05  1-0-0=1  
       KOHLER Jürgen              FRG  FRG05  1-0-0=1    
       TRETSCHOK René             FRG  FRG05  2-0-0=2  
       RIEDLE Karl-Heinz          FRG  FRG05  4-0-0=4    
       ZORC Michael               FRG  FRG05  1-0-0=1    
       MÖLLER Andreas             FRG  FRG05  1-0-0=1    
       SCHNEIDER René             FRG  FRG05  1-0-0=1  
       WEGMANN Uwe                FRG  FRG15  0-1-0=1            
o.g.      JAVI NAVARRO Francisco Javier Vicente SPA SPA19 FRG03          
       WILMOTS Marc               BEL  FRG23  0-0-5=5  
       MULDER Youri               HOL  FRG23  0-0-3=3  
       ANDERBRÜGGE Ingo           FRG  FRG23  0-0-1=1    
       WAGNER David               FRG  FRG23  0-0-1=1  
       MAX Martin                 FRG  FRG23  0-0-3=3  
       DE KOCK Johan              HOL  FRG23  0-0-2=2    
       BÜSKENS Michael            FRG  FRG23  0-0-1=1  
       LINKE Thomas               FRG  FRG23  0-0-2=2          
       JUSKOWIAK Andrzej          POL  FRG06  0-0-3=3    
       EFFENBERG Stefan           FRG  FRG06  0-0-2=2  
       PASSLACK Stephan           FRG  FRG06  0-0-1=1  
       HOCHSTÄTTER Christian      FRG  FRG06  0-0-1=1   
       ANDERSSON Patrik  18.08.71 SWE  FRG06  0-0-1=1  
       KLINKERT Michael           FRG  FRG06  0-0-1=1           
       BÄRON Karsten              FRG  FRG12  0-0-3=3  
       SCHUPP Markus              FRG  FRG12  0-0-2=2  
       BREITENREITER André        FRG  FRG12  0-0-2=2  
       KOVAČEVIĆ Marijan          CRO  FRG12  0-0-1=1  
       HARTMANN Jürgen            FRG  FRG12  0-0-1=1          
       KELLER Marc                FRA  FRG16  0-0-3=3    
       WÜCK Christian             FRG  FRG16  0-0-1=1  
       DUNDEE Sean                RSA  FRG16  0-0-3=3  
       FINK Thorsten              FRG  FRG16  0-0-2=2   
       HÄSSLER Thomas             FRG  FRG16  0-0-2=2           
GEORGIA
GEO02 FK DINAMO BATUMI                
E2 P  - FAE03 HB Tórshavn  
  H  6-0 TUGUSHI (3), UDMADZHURIDZE (2), MINDADZE  
  A  3-0 GLONTI (2), UDMADZHURIDZE  
  16 - HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  H  1-1 MUJIRI  
  A  0-3                
GEO02 FK DINAMO TBILISI         (USR07)      
E3 P1 - LUX15 CS Grevenmacher  
  H  4-0 IASHVILI (2), GOGICHAISHVILI, DEMETRADZE  
  A  2-2 KINKLADZE, KERDZEVADZE  
  P2 - NOR13 FK Molde  
  H  2-1 GOGICHAISHVILI, IASHVILI  
  A  0-0  
  32 - RUS06 FK Torpedo Luzhniki Moskva  
  A  1-0 DZAMARAULI  
  H  1-1 DZAMARAULI  
  16 - POR05 FC Boavista Porto  
  H  1-0 GOGICHAISHVILI  
  A  0-5                
GEO04 FK MARGVETI ZESTAFONI (1)       (USR07)      
E3 P1 - MAL07 Sliema Wanderers FC  
  A  3-1 GONGADZE, UKLEBA, ENDELADZE  
  H  0-3                
       TUGUSHI Timuraz               GEO  GEO02  0-3-0=3          
       UDMADZHURIDZE David           GEO  GEO02  0-3-0=3  
       MINDADZE Zurab                GEO  GEO02  0-1-0=1  
       GLONTI Avtandil               GEO  GEO02  0-2-0=2  
       MUJIRI Amirani                GEO  GEO02  0-1-0=1  
       IASHVILI Aleksander           GEO  GEO01  0-0-3=3          
       GOGICHAISHVILI Kakhaber       GEO  GEO01  0-0-3=3  
       DEMETRADZE Georgi             GEO  GEO01  0-0-1=1  
       KINKLADZE Georgi              GEO  GEO01  0-0-1=1    
       KERDZEVADZE Roin              GEO  GEO01  0-0-1=1  
       DZAMARAULI Gocha              GEO  GEO01  0-0-2=2          
       GONGADZE Malkhaz              GEO  GEO04  0-0-1=1  
       UKLEBA Mamuka                 GEO  GEO04  0-0-1=1  
       ENDELADZE Zviad               GEO  GEO04  0-0-1=1          
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 P  - NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H  1-0 WARZYCHA  
  A  0-3 *  
E3 32 - POL08 ASPN Legia Warszawa  
  H  4-2 LIMBEROPOULOS (2), ALEXUDIS, Y.H.YEORGIADIS  
  A  0-2 +                
GRE01 AEK ATHINA                
E2 16 - SLK06 FC Chemlon Humenné  
  H  1-0 BATISTA  
  A  2-1 NIKOLAIDIS, BATISTA  
  08 - SLO03 NK SCT Olimpija Ljubljana  
  A  2-0 KOSTIS, KESTBAJA  
  H  4-0 SAVEVSKI, BATISTA, MALADENIS, KOSTIS  
  04 - FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  A  0-0  
  H  0-3                
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E3 32 - HUN04 Ferencvarosi TC Budapest  
  A  1-3 IVIĆ  
  H  2-2 IVIĆ, SAPANIS              
GRE04 GS IRAKLIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 P2 - CYP04 APOEL FC Leukosia  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-2 BORBOKIS                
       WARZYCHA Krzysztof             POL  GRE10  1-0-0=1           
       LIMBEROPULOS Nikolaos          GRE  GRE10  0-0-2=2  
       ALEXUDIS Alexandros   20.06.72 GRE  GRE10  0-0-1=1  
       YEORGIADIS Yeorgios Haralambos GRE  GRE10  0-0-1=1   
       BATISTA Daniel Lima            POR  GRE01  0-3-0=3           
       NIKOLAIDIS Themistoklis        GRE  GRE01  0-1-0=1  
       KOSTIS Hristos                 GRE  GRE01  0-2-0=2  
       KESTBAJA Timuraz               GEO  GRE01  0-1-0=1    
       SAVEVSKI Toni                  MAC  GRE01  0-1-0=1  
       MALADENIS Hristos              GRE  GRE01  0-1-0=1            
       BORBOKIS Stefanos              GRE  GRE04  0-0-1=1            
       IVIĆ Ilija                     YUG  GRE08  0-0-2=2    
       SAPANIS Ilias                  GRE  GRE08  0-0-1=1           
HOLLAND
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E1 CL - FRA03 AJ Auxerroise  
  A  1-0 LITMANEN  
  H  1-2 BABANGIDA  
  CL - SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-0 KLUIVERT  
  CL - SCO07 Glasgow Rangers FC  
  H  4-1 DANI (2), BABANGIDA, WOOTER  
  A  1-0 SCHOLTEN  
  04 - SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  H  1-1 KLUIVERT  
  A  3-2 * R.DE BOER, DANI, BABANGIDA  
  02 - ITA08 FC Juventus Torino  
  H  1-2 LITMANEN  
  A  1-4 MELCHIOT                
HOL16 PSV EINDHOVEN                
E2 16 - GEO02 FK Dinamo Batumi  
  A  1-1 NILIS  
  H  3-0 NILIS, EIJKELKAMP, MARCELO  
  08 - NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
  A  1-2 COCU  
  H  2-2 EIJKELKAMP, ZENDEN              
HOL18 RODA JC KERKRADE                
E3 32 - FRG23 FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  
  A  0-3  
  H  2-2 VURENS, SIBON              
HOL08 FEYENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E3 32 - RUS01 FK CSKA Moskva  
  A  1-0 VAN WONDEREN  
  H  1-1 VAN WONDEREN  
  16 - SPA08 RCD Espanyol Barcelona  
  A  3-0 VAN GASTEL, TAUMENT, LARSSON  
  H  0-1  
  08 - SPA18 CD Tenerife  
  A  0-0  
  H  2-4 SÁNCHEZ, VOS              
     
       LITMANEN Jari                FIN  HOL02  2-0-0=2            
       KLUIVERT Patrick             HOL  HOL02  2-0-0=2  
       DANI Daniel Da Cruz Carvalho POR  HOL02  3-0-0=3  
       BABANGIDA Tijani             NIG  HOL02  3-0-0=3    
       WOOTER Nordin                HOL  HOL02  1-0-0=1    
       SCHOLTEN Arnold              HOL  HOL02  1-0-0=1  
       DE BOER Ronald               HOL  HOL02  1-0-0=1  
       MELCHIOT Mario               HOL  HOL02  1-0-0=1  
       NILIS Luc                    BEL  HOL16  0-2-0=2            
       EIJKELKAMP René              HOL  HOL16  0-2-0=2    
       MARCELO da Silva Ramos       BRA  HOL16  0-1-0=1  
       COCU Phillip                 HOL  HOL16  0-1-0=1    
       ZENDEN Boudewijn             HOL  HOL16  0-1-0=1            
       VURENS Edwin                 HOL  HOL18  0-0-1=1    
       SIBON Gerald                 HOL  HOL18  0-0-1=1          
       VAN WONDEREN Kees            HOL  HOL08  0-0-2=2  
       VAN GASTEL Jean-Paul         HOL  HOL08  0-0-1=1    
       TAUMENT Gaston               HOL  HOL08  0-0-1=1  
       LARSSON Henrik               SWE  HOL08  0-0-1=1    
       VOS Henk                     HOL  HOL08  0-0-1=1  
       SÁNCHEZ Pablo Andrés         ARG  HOL08  0-0-1=1          
HUNGARY
 
HUN04 FERENCVÁROSI TC BUDAPEST            
E1 P  - SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  A  0-3  
  H  1-1 F.HORVÁTH  
E3 32 - GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  H  3-1 ZAVADSZKY, VAREŠANOVIĆ (o.g.), ARANY  
  A  2-2 MIRIUŢĂ, LIMPERGER  
  16 - ENG16 Newcastle United FC  
  H  3-2 F.HORVÁTH, LISZTES (2)  
  A  0-4                
HUN06 FC KISPEST-HONVÉD BUDAPEST              
E2 P  - MAC03 FK Sloga Jugomagnat Skopje  
  H  1-0 M.TÓTH  
  A  1-0 GHINDĂ  
  16 - FRA16 Nîmes Olympique  
  A  1-3 M.TÓTH  
  H  1-2 PIROSKA                
 
HUN18 BUDAPEST VSC DREHER  (1)            
E3 P2 - WAL09 Barry Town FC  
  H  3-1 BÜKSZEGI, EGRESSY, FARKAS  
  A  1-3 & EGRESSY                
       HORVÁTH Ferenc            HUN  HUN04  1-0-1=2          
       ZAVADSZKY Gábor           HUN  HUN04  0-0-1=1    
       ARANY László              HUN  HUN04  0-0-1=1  
       MIRIUŢĂ Vasile            ROM  HUN04  0-0-1=1  
       LIMPERGER Zsolt           HUN  HUN04  0-0-1=1    
       LISZTES Krisztián         HUN  HUN04  0-0-2=2  
       TÓTH Mihály               HUN  HUN06  0-2-0=2          
       GHINDĂ Attila             ROM  HUN06  0-1-0=1  
       PIROSKA Attila            ROM  HUN06  0-1-0=1          
       BÜKSZEGI Zoltan           HUN  HUN18  0-0-1=1  
       EGRESSY Gábor             HUN  HUN18  0-0-2=2  
       FARKAS József             HUN  HUN18  0-0-1=1          
o.g.       VAREŠANOVIĆ Mirza         BOS  GRE08  HUN04            
ICELAND
ICE08 KR REYKJAVÍK                
E2 P  - BLS05 MPKC Mazyr  
  A  2-2 R.DAĐASON, T.JÓNSSON  
  H  1-0 E.T.DANÍELSSON  
  16 - SWE01 AIK Solna  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1 G.BENEDIKTSSON              
 
ICE06 IBV VESTMANNAEYJAR            
E3 P1 - EST01 FC Lantana Tallinn  
  A  1-2 T.GUĐMUNDSSON  
  H  0-0                
ICE03 IA AKRANES                
E3 P1 - MAC02 FK Sileks Kratovo  
  H  2-0 B.GUĐJÓNSSON, M.BIBERČIĆ  
  A  0-1  
  P2 - RUS01 FK CSKA Moskva  
  H  0-2  
  A  1-4 A.HÖGNASON                
       DAĐASON Ríkharđur            ICE  ICE08  0-1-0=1            
       JÓNSSON Ţorsteinn            ICE  ICE08  0-1-0=1  
       DANÍELSSON Einar-Ţór         ICE  ICE08  0-1-0=1    
       BENEDIKTSSON Guđmundur       ICE  ICE08  0-1-0=1  
       GUĐMUNDSSON Tryggvi          ICE  ICE06  0-0-1=1          
       GUĐJÓNSSON Bjarni            ICE  ICE03  0-0-1=1  
       BIBERČIĆ Mihajlo             CRO  ICE03  0-0-1=1    
       HÖGNASON Alexander           ICE  ICE03  0-0-1=1            
REPUBLIC OF IRELAND
IRL16 SHELBOURNE FC DUBLIN              
E2 P  - NOR02 SK Brann Bergen  
  H  1-3 S.GEOGHEGAN  
  A  1-2 RUTHERFORD                
IRL02 BOHEMIANS FC DUBLIN              
E3 P1 - BLS01 FK Dynama Mensk  
  H  1-1 SWAN  
  A  0-0 +                
 
IRL18 ST.PATRICK'S ATHLETIC FC DUBLIN            
E3 P1 - SLK03 ŠK Slovan Bratislava  
  H  3-4 GLYNN, O'FLAHERTY, McDONNELL  
  A  0-1                
       GEOGHEGAN Stephen          IRL  IRL16  0-1-0=1          
       RUTHERFORD Mark            ENG  IRL16  0-1-0=1  
       SWAN Derek                 IRL  IRL02  0-0-1=1          
       GLYNN John                 IRL  IRL18  0-0-1=1    
       O'FLAHERTY Richard         IRL  IRL18  0-0-1=1  
       McDONNELL John             IRL  IRL18  0-0-1=1          
ISRAEL
 
ISR04 MACCABI TEL AVIV FC            
E1 P  - TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1 DRICKS  
E3 32 - SPA18 CD Tenerife  
  A  2-3 MIZRAHI, NIMNY  
  H  1-1 G.BRUMER                
 
ISR07 HAPOEL IRONI RISHON LEZION FC (1)            
E2 P  - MOL03 FC Constructorul Chişinău  
  A  0-1  
  H  3-2 + SABAG, KAPETA, CEBULA              
ISR03 MACCABI HAIFA FC                
E3 P1 - YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-3 REVIVO                
ISR01 BEITAR YERUSHALÁYIM FC              
E3 P1 - MAL01 Floriana FC  
  H  3-1 SALLÓI, HARAZI, PISONT  
  A  5-1 AMSALEM, OHANA, HARAZI, SALLÓI, ABUKSIS  
  P2 - NOR01 FK Bodř-Glimt  
  H  1-5 TARTIAK  
  A  1-2 SALLÓI                
       DRICKS Eliezer             ISR  ISR04  1-0-0=1           
       MIZRAHI Alon               ISR  ISR04  0-0-1=1    
       NIMNY Avraham              ISR  ISR04  0-0-1=1   
       BRUMER Gadi                ISR  ISR04  0-0-1=1  
       SABAG Moshe                ISR  ISR07  0-1-0=1          
       KAPETA Nissan              ISR  ISR07  0-1-0=1  
       CEBULA Tomasz              POL  ISR07  0-1-0=1          
       REVIVO Haim                ISR  ISR03  0-0-1=1            
       SALLÓI István              HUN  ISR01  0-0-3=3  
       HARAZI Ronen               ISR  ISR01  0-0-2=2  
       PISONT István              HUN  ISR01  0-0-1=1    
       AMSALEM David              ISR  ISR01  0-0-1=1  
       OHANA Eli                  ISR  ISR01  0-0-1=  
       ABUKSIS Yossi              ISR  ISR01  0-0-1=1  
       TARTIAK Serhiy             UKR  ISR01  0-0-1=1          
ITALY
 
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E1 CL - POR11 FC Porto  
  H  2-3 SIMONE, WEAH  
  A  1-1 DAVIDS  
  CL - NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A  4-1 SIMONE (3), WEAH  
  H  1-2 DUGARRY  
  CL - SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  A  1-2 WEAH  
  H  4-2 BOBAN, ALBERTINI, LOCATELLI, R.BAGGIO            
 
ITA08 FC JUVENTUS TORINO            
E1 CL - ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  H  1-0 BOKŠIĆ  
  A  1-0 DEL PIERO  
  CL - TUR08 Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A  1-0 BOKŠIĆ  
  H  2-0 PADOVANO, AMORUSO  
  CL - AUS09 SK Rapid Wien  
  A  1-1 VIERI  
  H  5-0 BOKŠIĆ (2), MONTERO, DEL PIERO (2)  
  04 - NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A  1-1 VIERI  
  H  2-0 ZIDANE, AMORUSO  
  02 - HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A  2-1 AMORUSO, VIERI  
  H  4-1 LOMBARDO, VIERI, AMORUSO, ZIDANE  
  F  - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  N  1-3 DEL PIERO                
 
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA              
E2 16 - ROM11 FC Gloria Bistriţa  
  A  1-1 BATISTUTA  
  H  1-0 M.ORLANDO  
  08 - CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H  2-1 BATISTUTA, SCHWARZ  
  A  1-1 ROBBIATI  
  04 - POR04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A  2-0 BAIANO, BATISTUTA  
  H  0-1  
  02 - SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A  1-1 BATISTUTA  
  H  0-2                
       
ITA12 AC PARMA              
E3 32 - POR16 SC Vitória Guimarăes  
  H  2-1 CHIESA (2)  
  A  0-2                
         
ITA09 SS LAZIO ROMA            
E3 32 - FRA07 RC Lens  
  A  1-0 CHAMOT  
  H  1-1 FUSER  
  16 - SPA18 CD Tenerife  
  H  1-0 NEDVĚD  
  A  3-5 NEDVĚD, FUSER, CASIRAGHI              
ITA07 INTERNAZIONALE MILANO FC              
E3 32 - FRA30 En Avant Guingamp  
  A  3-0 GANZ, DJORKAEFF, SFORZA  
  H  1-1 BRANCA  
  16 - AUS05 Casino Graz/Grazer AK  
  H  1-0 ANGLOMA  
  A  0-1 %  
  08 - POR05 FC Boavista Porto  
  H  5-1 SFORZA (2), GANZ (2), ANGLOMA  
  A  2-0 DJORKAEFF, INCE  
  04 - BEL01 RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles  
  A  1-1 GANZ  
  H  2-1 GANZ (2)  
  02 - FRA09 AS Monaco  
  H  3-1 GANZ (2), ZAMORANO  
  A  0-1  
  F  - FRG23 FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  
  A  0-1  
  H  1-0 & ZAMORANO                
ITA12 AS ROMA                
E3 32 - RUS02 FK Dinamo Moskva  
  H  3-0 TOMMASI, FONSECA (2)  
  A  3-1 FONSECA, TOMMASI, BERRETTA  
  16 - FRG16 Karlsruher SC  
  A  0-3  
  H  2-1 BALBO (2)                
       BOKŠIĆ Alen               CRO  ITA08  4-0-0=4           
       VIERI Christian           ITA  ITA08  4-0-0=4  
       MONTERO Paolo Iglesias    URU  ITA08  1-0-0=1  
       DEL PIERO Alessandro      ITA  ITA08  4-0-0=4    
       PADOVANO Michele          ITA  ITA08  1-0-0=1  
       AMORUSO Nicola            ITA  ITA08  4-0-0=4  
       ZIDANE Zinédine           FRA  ITA08  2-0-0=2    
       LOMBARDO Attilio          ITA  ITA08  1-0-0=1    
       SIMONE Marco              ITA  ITA10  4-0-0=4            
       WEAH George Oppong        LIB  ITA10  3-0-0=3    
       BOBAN Zvonimir            CRO  ITA10  1-0-0=1  
       ALBERTINI Demetrio        ITA  ITA10  1-0-0=1   
       LOCATELLI Tomas           ITA  ITA10  1-0-0=1  
       BAGGIO Roberto            ITA  ITA10  1-0-0=1    
       DAVIDS Edgar              HOL  ITA10  1-0-0=1    
       DUGARRY Christian         FRA  ITA10  1-0-0=1            
       BATISTUTA Gabriel Omar    ARG  ITA05  0-4-0=4  
       ROBBIATI Anselmo          ITA  ITA05  0-1-0=1  
       BAIANO Francesco          ITA  ITA05  0-1-0=1  
       SCHWARZ Stefan            SWE  ITA05  0-1-0=1    
       ORLANDO Massimo           ITA  ITA05  0-1-0=1          
       CHAMOT José Antonio       ARG  ITA09  0-0-1=1  
       FUSER Diego               ITA  ITA09  0-0-2=2   
       NEDVĚD Pavel              CZR  ITA09  0-0-2=2    
       CASIRAGHI Pier Luigi      ITA  ITA09  0-0-1=1            
       CHIESA Enrico             ITA  ITA12  0-0-2=2          
       GANZ Maurizio             ITA  ITA07  0-0-8=8  
       DJORKAEFF Youri           FRA  ITA07  0-0-2=2    
       SFORZA Ciriaco            SWI  ITA07  0-0-3=3    
       BRANCA Marco              ITA  ITA07  0-0-1=1   
       ANGLOMA Jocelyn           FRA  ITA07  0-0-2=2    
       INCE Paul                 ENG  ITA07  0-0-1=1  
       ZAMORANO Iván Luis Zamora CHI  ITA07  0-0-2=2            
       TOMMASI Damiano           ITA  ITA14  0-0-2=2  
       FONSECA Daniel Garis      URU  ITA14  0-0-3=3  
       BERRETTA Daniele          ITA  ITA14  0-0-1=1  
       BALBO Abel Eduardo        ARG  ITA14  0-0-2=2           
LATVIA
LAT01 FC UNIVERSITATE RĪGA              
E2 P  - LIE02 FC Vaduz  
  H  1-1 ZARINSH  
  A  1-1 & ZARINSH                
LAT02 FC SKONTO RĪGA                
E3 P1 - WAL13 Newtown AFC  
  A  4-1 ASTAFJEVS (2), LOBAŅOVS (2)  
  H  3-0 ASTAFJEVS, K.IVANOVS, JEĻISEJEVS  
  P2 - SWE13 Malmö FF  
  H  0-3  
  A  1-1 STEPANOVS                
LAT02 FC DINABURG DAUGAVPILS (1)              
E3 P1 - WAL09 Barry Town FC  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-2 TARASOVS                
       ZARINSH Agris                LAT  LAT01  0-2-0=2          
       ASTAFJEVS Vitālijs           LAT  LAT02  0-0-3=3           
       LOBAŅOVS Valentīns           LAT  LAT02  0-0-2=2  
       IVANOVS Konstantīns          LAT  LAT02  0-0-1=1  
       JEĻISEJEVS Aleksandrs        LAT  LAT02  0-0-1=1  
       STEPANOVS Igors              LAT  LAT02  0-0-1=1          
       TARASOVS Sergejs             LAT  LAT06  0-0-1=1          
LIECHTENSTEIN
LIE02 FC VADUZ                
E2 P  - LAT01 FC Universitate Rīga  
  A  1-1 PÉREZ  
  H  1-1 % POLVERINO  
  16 - FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  H  0-4  
  A  0-3                
       PÉREZ Marco                  SPA  LIE02  0-1-0=1          
       POLVERINO Daniele            ITA  LIE02  0-1-0=1          
LITHUANIA
LIT05 FC ŠIAULIŲ KAREDA-SAKALAS  (1)              
E2 P  - SWI11 FC Sion  
  A  2-4 MIKALAJŪNAS, DANČENKA  
  H  0-0                
   
LIT02 VILNIAUS ŽALGIRIS     (USR17)      
E3 P1 - NIR07 Crusaders FC Belfast  
  H  2-0 VENCEVIČIUS, PUKELEVIČIUS  
  A  1-2 RAŽANAUSKAS  
  P2 - SCO01 Aberdeen FC  
  H  1-4 RAŽANAUSKAS  
  A  3-1 MIKULĖNAS (2), PUKELEVIČIUS              
LIT04 KAUNO INKARAS-GRIFAS     (USR17)        
E3 P1 - BUL15 FK Slavia Sofia  
  A  3-4 PODERIS, MACIULEVIČIUS (2)  
  H  1-1 MACIULEVIČIUS              
       MIKALAJŪNAS Saulius          LIT  LIT05  0-1-0=1          
       DANČENKA Vidas               LIT  LIT05  0-1-0=1  
       VENCEVIČIUS Donatas          LIT  LIT02  0-0-1=1           
       PUKELEVIČIUS Arūnas          LIT  LIT02  0-0-2=2  
       RAŽANAUSKAS Tomas            LIT  LIT02  0-0-2=2  
       MIKULĖNAS Gražvydas          LIT  LIT02  0-0-2=2          
       PODERIS Eimantas             LIT  LIT04  0-0-1=1   
       MACIULEVIČIUS Darius         LIT  LIT04  0-0-3=3            
LUXEMBOURG
LUX14 UNION SPORTIVE LUXEMBOURG              
E2 P  - CRO04 NK Varteks Varaždin  
  A  1-2 KHAROUBI  
  H  0-3                
 
LUX07 AS LA JEUNESSE D'ESCH            
E3 P1 - POL08 ASPN Legia Warszawa  
  H  2-4 GANSER, THEIS  
  A  0-3                
LUX15 CS GREVENMACHER                
E3 P1 - GEO01 FK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A  0-4  
  H  2-2 SCHOLTEN, LAUER              
       KHAROUBI Mustapha           FRA  LUX14  0-1-0=1          
       GANSER Claude               LUX  LUX07  0-0-1=1          
       THEIS Daniel                LUX  LUX07  0-0-1=1           
       SCHOLTEN Théo               LUX  LUX15  0-0-1=1  
       LAUER Jörg                  FRG  LUX15  0-0-1=1          
MACEDONIA
MAC03 FK SLOGA JUGOMAGNAT SKOPJE (1)              
E2 P  - HUN06 FC Kispest-Honved Budapest  
  A  0-1  
  H  0-1                
 
MAC02 FK SILEKS KRATOVO              
E3 P1 - ICE03 IA Akranes  
  A  0-2  
  H  1-0 KARANFILOVSKI              
MAC01 FK VARDAR SKOPJE       (YUG18)        
E3 P1 - SLO06 HIT Nova Gorica  
  A  1-0 TRAJČOV  
  H  2-1 TRAJČOV, JAKIMOVSKI  
  P2 - SWE09 Halmstads BK  
  A  0-0  
  H  0-1                
       KARANFILOVSKI Rade           MAC  MAC02  0-0-1=1          
       TRAJČOV Vančo                MAC  MAC01  0-0-2=2  
       JAKIMOVSKI Toni              MAC  MAC01  0-0-1=1          
MALTA
 
MAL08 VALLETTA FC              
E2 P  - ROM11 FC Gloria Bistriţa  
  H  1-2 DONCIC  
  A  1-2 J.AGIUS                
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E3 P1 - ISR01 Beitar Yeruslaláyim FC  
  A  1-3 VESELIJ  
  H  1-5 R.BUHAGIAR                
 
MAL07 SLIEMA WANDERERS FC              
E3 P1 - GEO04 FK Margveti Zestafoni  
  H  1-3 TURNER  
  A  3-0 GALEA, MUSCAT, TURNER  
  P2 - DEN22 Odense BK  
  H  0-2  
  A  1-7 TEPLOVS                
       DONČIĆ Danilo                YUG  MAL08  0-1-0=1           
       AGIUS Joseph                 MAL  MAL08  0-1-0=1  
       VESELIJ Nenad                YUG  MAL01  0-0-1=1          
       BUHAGIAR Richard             MAL  MAL01  0-0-1=1          
       GALEA Anthony                MAL  MAL07  0-0-1=1  
       MUSCAT Aldrin                MAL  MAL07  0-0-1=1  
       TURNER Noel                  MAL  MAL07  0-0-2=2  
       TEPLOVS Vitalijs             LAT  MAL07  0-0-1=1          
MOLDOVA
MOL03 FC CONSTRUCTORUL CHIŞINĂU (1)              
E2 P  - ISR07 Hapoel Ironi Rishon Lezion FC  
  H  1-0 ROGACIOV  
  A  2-3 ^  ROGACIOV, SKIDAN  
  16 - TUR09 Galatasaray SK İstanbul  
  H  0-1  
  A  0-4                
MOL02 FC TILIGUL TIRASPOL              
E3 P1 - BLS04 FK Dynama-93 Mensk  
  A  1-3 KOSSE  
  H  1-1 POGORELOV                
MOL01 FC ZIMBRU CHIŞINĂU              
E3 P1 - HNK Hajduk Split  
  H  0-4  
  A  1-2 MITEREV                
       ROGACIOV Serghei             MOL  MOL03  0-2-0=2          
       SKIDAN Gennadiy              MOL  MOL03  0-1-0=1  
       KOSSE Vladimir               MOL  MOL02  0-0-1=1          
       POGORELOV Vasiliu            MOL  MOL02  0-0-1=1          
       MITEREV Iurie                MOL  MOL01  0-0-1=1          
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR11 GLENTORAN FC BELFAST              
E2 P  - CZR03 AC Sparta Praha  
  H  1-2 LITTLE  
  A  0-8                
 
NIR07 CRUSADERS FC BELFAST            
E3 P1 - LIT02 Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  A  0-2  
  H  2-1 MORGAN (2)                
NIR13 PORTADOWN FC                
E3 P1 - YUG20 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-4 CASEY                
       LITTLE Glen                  ENG  NIR11  0-1-0=1          
       MORGAN Christopher           NIR  NIR07  0-0-2=2          
       CASEY Robert                 NIR  NIR13  0-0-1=1          
NORWAY
NOR15  ROSENBORG BK TRONDHEIM              
E1 P  - GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A  0-1  
  H  3-0 * R.STRAND, S.IVERSEN, V.HEGGEM  
  CL - SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  A  3-2 J.I.JAKOBSEN, S.IVERSEN, H.M.BRATTBAKK  
  H  1-0 B.SKAMMELSRUD  
  CL - ITA10 Milan AC  
  H  1-4 T.E.SOLTVEDT  
  A  2-1 H.M.BRATTBAKK, V.HEGGEM  
  CL - POR11 FC Porto  
  H  0-1  
  A  0-3  
  04 - ITA08 FC Juventus Torino  
  H  1-1 T.E.SOLTVEDT  
  A  0-2                
   
NOR02 SK BRANN BERGEN              
E2 P  - IRL16 Shelbourne FC Dublin  
  A  3-1 M.I.MJELDE, M.PEDERSEN, C.EFTEVAAG  
  H  2-1 M.I.MJELDE, J.O.PEDERSEN  
  16 - KSV Cercle Brugge  
  A  2-3 T.A.FLO, C.EFTEVAAG  
  H  4-0 M.I.MJELDE (2), C.EFTEVAAG, R.HELLAND  
  08 - HOL16 PSV Eindhoven  
  H  2-1 M.I.MJELDE (2)  
  A  2-2 G.HASUND, T.A.FLO  
  04 - ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H  1-1 G.HASUND  
  A  0-3                
NOR01 FK BODŘ-GLIMT                
E3 P2 - ISR01 Beitar Yerushaláyim FC  
  A  5-1 S.JOHANSEN, R.BERG (3), J.D.SŘRENSEN  
  H  2-1 J.D.SŘRENSEN, S.JOHANSEN  
  32 - TUR16 Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H  1-2 R.BERG  
  A  1-3 S.JOHANSEN                
NOR13 FK MOLDE                
E3 P2 - GEO01 FK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A  1-2 O.E.STAVRUM  
  H  0-0                
       STRAND Roar                 NOR  NOR15  1-0-0=1            
       IVERSEN Steffen             NOR  NOR15  2-0-0=2   
       HEGGEM Vegard               NOR  NOR15  2-0-0=2   
       JAKOBSEN Jahn-Ivar          NOR  NOR15  1-0-0=1   
       BRATTBAKK Harald Martin     NOR  NOR15  2-0-0=2   
       SOLTVEDT Trond Egil         NOR  NOR15  2-0-0=2  
       SKAMMELSRUD Bent            NOR  NOR15  1-0-0=1   
       MJELDE Mons-Ivar            NOR  NOR02  0-6-0=6            
       PEDERSEN Morten             NOR  NOR02  0-1-0=1  
       EFTEVAAG Claus              NOR  NOR02  0-3-0=3  
       PEDERSEN Jan-Ove            NOR  NOR02  0-1-0=1    
       FLO Tore André              NOR  NOR02  0-2-0=2  
       HELLAND Roger               NOR  NOR02  0-1-0=1  
       HASUND Geir                 NOR  NOR02  0-2-0=2          
       BERG Runar                  NOR  NOR01  0-0-4=4    
       SŘRENSEN Jan-Derek          NOR  NOR01  0-0-2=2  
       JOHANSEN Stig               NOR  NOR01  0-0-3=3          
       STAVRUM Ole Erik  30.12.66  NOR  NOR13  0-0-1=1          
POLAND
POL19 SPN WIDZEW ŁÓDŹ                
E1 P  - DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H  2-1 DEMBIŃSKI, MAJAK  
  A  2-3 ^ CITKO, WOJTALA  
  CL - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  A  1-2 CITKO  
  H  2-2 DEMBIŃSKI (2)  
  CL - SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  H  1-4 CITKO  
  A  0-1  
  CL - ROM21 CSA Steaua Bucuresti  
  A  0-1  
  H  2-0 MAJAK, CZERWIEC              
POL14 KS RUCH CHORZÓW                
E2 P  - WAL12 Llansantffraid FC  
  A  1-1 GĘSIOR  
  H  5-0 A.BĄK (2), A.JONES (o.g.), M.BĄK (2)  
  16 - POR04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A  1-5 GĘSIOR  
  H  0-0                
POL08 ASPN LEGIA WARSZAWA              
E3 P1 - LUX07 As La Jeunesse D'Esch  
  A  4-2 PISZ, SOKOŁOWSKI, STANIEK (2)  
  H  3-0 MIĘCIEL (2), ORESZCZUK  
  P2 - FIN01 FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H  3-0 MOSOR, STANIEK, ORESZCZUK  
  A  1-1 MIĘCIEL  
  32 - GRE10 Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A  2-4 CZYKIER, KUCHARSKI  
  H  2-0 ^ MIĘCIEL, KUCHARSKI  
  16 - TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H  1-1 SOKOŁOWSKI  
  A  1-2 KUCHARSKI                
POL24 KS HUTNIK KRAKÓW (1)              
E3 P1 - AZE05 FK Kəzri Buzovna  
  H  9-0 YAHAYA, ROMUZGA (2), WOJNECKI (2), ZAJĄC (2),SHIPOVKIY, JAMRÓZ  
  A  2-2 ZIÓŁKOWSKI, YAHAYA  
  P2 - CZR06 FC Sigma Olomouc  
  A  0-1  
  H  3-1 YAHAYA, STOLARZ, ROMUZGA  
  32 - FRA09 AS Monaco  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-3 ADAMCZYK                
       DEMBIŃSKI Jacek              POL  POL19  3-0-0=3           
       MAJAK Sławomir               POL  POL19  2-0-0=2  
       CITKO Marek                  POL  POL19  3-0-0=3  
       WOJTALA Paweł                POL  POL19  1-0-0=1  
       CZERWIEC Ryszard             POL  POL19  1-0-0=1   
       GĘSIOR Dariusz               POL  POL14  0-2-0=2          
       BĄK Arkadiusz                POL  POL14  0-2-0=2  
       BĄK Mirosław                 POL  POL14  0-2-0=2          
       PISZ Leszek                  POL  POL08  0-0-1=1  
       SOKOŁOWSKI Tomasz            POL  POL08  0-0-2=2  
       STANIEK Ryszard              POL  POL08  0-0-3=3    
       MIĘCIEL Marcin               POL  POL08  0-0-4=4  
       ORESZCZUK Roman              POL  POL08  0-0-2=2  
       MOSOR Piotr                  POL  POL08  0-0-1=1  
       CZYKIER Dariusz              POL  POL08  0-0-1=1    
       KUCHARSKI Cezary             POL  POL08  0-0-3=3            
       YAHAYA Moussa                NGR  POL24  0-0-3=3  
       ROMUZGA Dariusz              POL  POL24  0-0-3=3  
       WOJNECKI Jerzy               POL  POL24  0-0-2=2  
       ZAJĄC Marek                  POL  POL24  0-0-2=2  
       SHIPOVKIY Serhiy             UKR  POL24  0-0-1=1  
       JAMRÓZ Bartłomiej            POL  POL24  0-0-1=1  
       ZIÓŁKOWSKI Robert            POL  POL24  0-0-1=1  
       STOLARZ Michał               POL  POL24  0-0-1=1  
       ADAMCZYK Waldemar            POL  POL24  0-0-1=1          
o.g.       JONES Arwel                  WAL  WAL12  POL14          
PORTUGAL
POR11 FC PORTO                
E1 CL - ITA10 Milan AC  
  A  3-2 ARTUR, JARDEL (2)  
  H  1-1 EDMILSON  
  CL - SWE08 IFK Göteborg  
  H  2-1 ARTUR (2)  
  A  2-0 JARDEL, EDMÍLSON  
  CL - NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  A  1-0 JARDEL  
  H  3-0 ZAHOVIČ, DRULOVIĆ, ARTUR  
  04 - ENG15 Manchester United FC  
  A  0-4  
  H  0-0                
 
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA            
E2 16 - POL14 KS Ruch Chorzów  
  H  5-1 DONIZETE, JOĂO PINTO, JAMIR, VALDO (2)  
  A  0-0  
  08 - RUS03 FK Lokomotiv Mosvka  
  H  1-0 JOĂO PINTO  
  A  3-2 PANDURU, DONIZETE, JOĂO PINTO  
  04 - ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  H  0-2  
  A  1-0 EDGAR                
POR05 BOAVISTA FC PORTO                
E3 32 - DEN22 Odense BK  
  A  3-2 ŠIMIĆ, NUNO GOMES, TAVARES  
  H  1-2 ^ NUNO GOMES  
  16 - GEO01 FK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  A  0-1  
  H  5-0 LATAPY (2), HASSELBAINK (2), TAVARES  
  08 - ITA07 Internazionale Milano FC  
  A  1-5 HASSELBAINK  
  H  0-2                
POR16 SC VITÓRIA GUIMARĂES              
E3 32 - ITA12 AC Parma  
  A  1-2 GILMAR  
  H  2-0 VÍTOR PANEIRA, RICARDO LOPES  
  16 - BEL01 RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles  
  H  1-1 RICARDO LOPES  
  A  0-0 +                
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E3 32 - FRA10 Montpellier-Hérault SC  
  A  1-1 HADJI  
  H  1-0 OCEANO  
  16 - FRA08 FC Metz  
  A  0-2  
  H  2-1 SÁ PINTO (2)              
       ARTUR Duarte de Oliveira             BRA  POR11  4-0-0=4            
       JARDEL Mârio Almeida Ribeiro         BRA  POR11  4-0-0=4  
       ZAHOVIČ Zlatko                       SLO  POR11  1-0-0=1  
       DRULOVIĆ Ljubimko                    YUG  POR11  1-0-0=1  
       EDMÍLSON Gonçalves Pimenta           BRA  POR11  2-0-0=2  
       DONIZETE Osmar Cândido               BRA  POR04  0-2-0=2          
       JOĂO PINTO Manuel Vieira             POR  POR04  0-3-0=3    
       JAMIR Adriano Paz Gomes              BRA  POR04  0-1-0=1  
       VALDO Cândido Filho                  BRA  POR04  0-2-0=2    
       PANDURU Basarab Nică                 ROM  POR04  0-1-0=1    
       EDGAR Patrício de Carvalho Pacheco   ANG  POR04  0-1-0=1          
       ŠIMIĆ Saša                           YUG  POR05  0-0-1=1  
       NUNO GOMES Miguel Soares Pereira     POR  POR05  0-0-2=2   
       TAVARES José Fernando Gomes          POR  POR05  0-0-2=2    
       LATAPY Russell Nigel                 TRI  POR05  0-0-2=2  
       HASSELBAINK Jerrel Floyd             HOL  POR05  0-0-3=3          
       HADJI Mustapha                       MOR  POR15  0-0-1=1  
       OCEANO Andrade da Cruz               POR  POR15  0-0-1=1   
       SÁ PINTO Ricardo Manuel Andrade      POR  POR15  0-0-2=2            
       GILMAR Estevam                       BRA  POR16  0-0-1=1    
       VÍTOR PANEIRA Manuel da Costa Araújo POR  POR16  0-0-1=1    
       RICARDO LOPES Jorge Freitas          POR  POR16  0-0-2=2          
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CSA STEAUA BUCUREŞTI            
E1 P  - BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A  2-2 A.B.ILIE (2)  
  H  3-0 A.B.ILIE (2), NAGY  
  CL - SPA02 Club Atlético Madrid  
  A  0-4  
  H  1-1 S.ILIE  
  CL - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H  0-3  
  A  3-5 S.ILIE, BACIU, CALIN  
  CL - SPN Widzew Łódz  
  H  1-0 BOGUSZ (o.g.)  
  A  0-2                
ROM11 FC GLORIA BISTRIŢA              
E2 P  - MAL08 Valletta FC  
  A  2-1 MATEI, DANCUS  
  H  2-1 LAZAR, VOICA  
  16 - ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  H  1-1 LAZAR  
  A  0-1                
 
ROM17 FC NAŢIONAL BUCUREŞTI            
E3 P2 - YUG11 FK Partizan Beograd  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-0 MOISESCU  
  32 - UKR01 FK Chornomorets Odesa  
  A  0-0  
  H  2-0 MOISESCU, NICULESCU  
  16 - BEL06 Club Brugge KV  
  A  0-2  
  H  1-1 NICULESCU                
ROM18 UFC RAPID BUCUREŞTI              
E3 P2 - BUL13 FK Lokomotiv Sofia  
  H  1-0 MIRONAS  
  A  1-0 BUTOIU  
  32 - FRG16 Karlsruher SC  
  H  1-0 REICH (o.g.)  
  A  1-4 CHIRITA                
       ILIE Adrian Bucurel          ROM  ROM21  4-0-0=4           
       NAGY Roland                  ROM  ROM21  1-0-0=1  
       BACIU Marius Achim           ROM  ROM21  1-0-0=1  
       CALIN Aurel Augustin         ROM  ROM21  1-0-0=1    
       ILIE Sabin                   ROM  ROM21  2-0-0=2  
       MATEI Danut                  ROM  ROM11  0-1-0=1          
       DANCUS Emil                  ROM  ROM11  0-1-0=1  
       LAZAR Ilie                   ROM  ROM11  0-2-0=2  
       VOICA Eugen                  ROM  ROM11  0-1-0=1          
       MOISESCU Danut               ROM  ROM17  0-0-2=2  
       NICULESCU Radu Horia         ROM  ROM17  0-0-2=2            
       MIRONAS Simion               ROM  ROM18  0-0-1=1  
       BUTOIU Gheorghe              ROM  ROM18  0-0-1=1          
       CHIRITA Iulian               ROM  ROM18  0-0-1=1  
o.g.       BOGUSZ Daniel                POL  POL19  ROM21  
o.g.       REICH Burkhard               FRG  FRG16  ROM18          
RUSSIA
 
RUS05 FK ALANIA VLADIKAVKAZ            
E1 P  - SCO07 Glasgow Rangers FC  
  A  1-3 YANOVSKY  
  H  2-7 YANOVSKY, SULEIMANOV  
E3 32 - BEL01 RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles  
  H  2-1 YANOVSKY, SHELIA  
  A  0-4                
 
RUS03 FK LOKOMOTIV MOSKVA            
E2 16 - CRO04 NK Varteks Varaždin  
  H  1-0 CHEREVCHENKO  
  A  1-2 ^ KOSOLAPOV  
  08 - POR04 Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A  0-1  
  H  2-3 SOLOMATIN, HARAS              
 
RUS04 FK SPARTAK MOSKVA       (USR13)      
E3 P2 - CRO01 NK Croatia Zagreb  
  A  1-3 GALIĆ (o.g.)  
  H  2-0 ^ MELYOSHIN, ALENICHEV  
  32 - DEN27 Silkeborg IF  
  H  3-2 TIKHONOV (2), KECHINOV  
  A  2-1 TIKHONOV, J.SŘNKSEN (o.g.)  
  16 - FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  A  0-3  
  H  2-2 MELYOSHIN, TIKHONOV              
RUS02 FK DINAMO MOSKVA         (USR06)      
E3 P2 - FIN18 FC Jazz Pori  
  H  1-1 KOBELEV  
  A  3-1 KOBELEV, ARTYOMOV (2)  
  32 - ITA14 AS Roma  
  A  0-3  
  H  1-3 KOBELEV                
RUS06 FK TORPEDO LUZHNIKI MOSKVA       (USR14)      
E3 P2 - CRO02 HNK Hajduk Split  
  A  0-1  
  H  2-0 KAMOLTSEV, VOSTROSABLIN  
  32 - GEO01 FK Dinamo Tbilisi  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1 VOSTROSABLIN              
RUS01 FK CSKA MOSKVA         (USR03)      
E3 P2 - ICE03 IA Akranes  
  A  2-0 KARSAKOV, JANKAUSKAS  
  H  4-1 MOVSESYAN (2), LEONIDAS, JANKAUSKAS  
  32 - HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-1 MINKO                
       YANOVSKY Igor                     RUS  RUS05  2-0-1=3          
       SULEIMANOV Nazim                  AZE  RUS05  1-0-0=1  
       SHELIA Murtazi                    GEO  RUS05  0-0-1=1  
       CHEREVCHENKO Igor                 RUS  RUS03  0-1-0=1          
       KOSOLAPOV Aleksei                 RUS  RUS03  0-1-0=1  
       SOLOMATIN Andrei                  RUS  RUS03  0-1-0=1  
       HARAS Oleh                        UKR  RUS03  0-1-0=1          
       MELYOSHIN Aleksei                 RUS  RUS04  0-0-2=2  
       ALENICHEV Dmitry                  RUS  RUS04  0-0-1=1   
       TIKHONOV Andrei                   RUS  RUS04  0-0-4=4   
       KECHINOV Valery                   UZB  RUS04  0-0-1=1           
       KOBELEV Andrei                    RUS  RUS02  0-0-3=3  
       ARTYOMOV Sergei                   RUS  RUS02  0-0-2=2          
       KAMOLTSEV Vyacheslav              RUS  RUS06  0-0-1=1  
       VOSTROSABLIN Boris                RUS  RUS06  0-0-2=2          
       KARSAKOV Dmitry                   RUS  RUS01  0-0-1=1  
       JANKAUSKAS Edgaras                LIT  RUS01  0-0-2=2  
       MOVSESYAN Andrei                  RUS  RUS01  0-0-2=2  
       LEONIDAS Ferreira de Paulo Júnior BRA  RUS01  0-0-1=1  
       MINKO Valery                      RUS  RUS01  0-0-1=1          
o.g.      GALIĆ Marinko                     CRO  CRO01  RUS04  
o.g.      SŘNKSEN Jan                       DEN  DEN27  RUS04          
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 GLASGOW RANGERS FC            
E1 P  - RUS05 FK Alania Vladikavkaz  
  H  3-1 McINNES, McCOIST, PETRIĆ  
  A  7-2 McCOIST (3), VAN VOSSEN, B.LAUDRUP (2), MILLER  
  CL - SWI04 Grasshopper-Club Zürich  
  A  0-3  
  H  2-1 McCOIST (2)  
  CL - FRA03 AJ Auxerroise  
  H  1-2 GASCOIGNE  
  A  1-2 GOUGH  
  CL - HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A  1-4 DURRANT  
  H  0-1                
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E2 P  - YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-1 + McPHERSON              
SCO01 ABERDEEN FC                
E3 P2 - LIT02 Vilniaus Žalgiris  
  A  4-1 DODDS (2), GLASS, D.SHEARER  
  H  1-3 IRVINE  
  32 - WAL09 Barry Town FC  
  H  3-1 WINDASS, GLASS, YOUNG  
  A  3-3 DODDS (2), ROWSON  
  16 - DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H  0-2  
  A  0-0                
SCO03 CELTIC FC GLASGOW                
E3 P2 - SLK02 1.FC Košice  
  A  0-0  
  H  1-0 CADETE  
  32 - FRG12 Hamburger SV  
  H  0-2  
  A  0-2                
       McINNES Derek              SCO  SCO07  1-0-0=1          
       McCOIST Alistair           SCO  SCO07  6-0-0=6    
       PETRIĆ Gordan              YUG  SCO07  1-0-0=1    
       VAN VOSSEN Peter           HOL  SCO07  1-0-0=1    
       LAUDRUP Brian              DEN  SCO07  2-0-0=2   
       MILLER Charles             SCO  SCO07  1-0-0=1  
       GASCOIGNE Paul             ENG  SCO07  1-0-0=1    
       DURRANT Ian                SCO  SCO07  1-0-0=1    
       GOUGH Richard              SCO  SCO07  1-0-0=1   
       McPHERSON David            SCO  SCO08  0-1-0=1            
       DODDS William              SCO  SCO01  0-0-4=4  
       GLASS Stephen              SCO  SCO01  0-0-2=2  
       SHEARER Duncan             SCO  SCO01  0-0-1=1   
       IRVINE Brian               SCO  SCO01  0-0-1=1    
       WINDASS Dean               SCO  SCO01  0-0-1=1  
       YOUNG Darren               SCO  SCO01  0-0-1=1  
       ROWSON David               SCO  SCO01  0-0-1=1          
       CADETE Jorge Paulo Santos  POR  SCO03  0-0-1=1          
SLOVAKIA
 
SLK06 FC CHEMLON HUMENNÉ (1)            
E2 P  - ALB06 KS Flamurtari Vlorë  
  H  1-0 LYUBARSKYI  
  A  2-0 LYUBARSKYI, VALKUČÁK  
  16 - GRE01 AEK Athina  
  A  0-1  
  H  1-2 DIŇA                
SLK03 ŠK SLOVAN BRATISLAVA       (CZE17)      
E3 P1 - IRL08 St.Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin  
  A  4-3 NÉMETH (2), MAIXNER, KARASY  
  H  1-0 TITTEL  
  P2 - TUR16 Trabzonspor Kulübü  
  H  2-1 SLOVÁK, KINDER  
  A  1-4 NÉMETH                
 
SLK02 1.FC KOŠICE       (CZE10)      
E3 P1 - ALB10 KS Teuta Durrës  
  A  4-1 SOVIČ (2), OBŠITNÍK, KOŽLEJ  
  H  2-1 RUSNAK (2)  
  P2 - SCO03 Celtic FC Glasgow  
  H  0-0  
  A  0-1                
       LYUBARSKYI Ruslan            UKR  SLK06  0-2-0=2          
       VALKUČÁK Jozef               SLK  SLK06  0-1-0=1  
       DIŇA Pavol                   SLK  SLK06  0-1-0=1  
       NÉMETH Szilárd               SLK  SLK03  0-0-3=3          
       MAIXNER Štefan               SLK  SLK03  0-0-1=1  
       KARASY Patrik                SLK  SLK03  0-0-1=1  
       TITTEL Dušan                 SLK  SLK03  0-0-1=1   
       SLOVÁK Samuel                SLK  SLK03  0-0-1=1  
       KINDER Vladimír              SLK  SLK03  0-0-1=1          
       SOVIČ Miroslav               SLK  SLK02  0-0-2=2  
       OBŠITNÍK Martin              SLK  SLK02  0-0-1=1    
       KOŽLEJ Jozef                 SLK  SLK02  0-0-1=1  
       RUSNÁK Albert                SLK  SLK02  0-0-2=2          
SLOVENIA
SLO03 NK OLIMPIJA LJUBLJANA       (YUG10)      
E2 P  - BUL11 FK Levski Sofia  
  H  1-0 BOZGO  
  A  0-1 %  
  16 - DEN03 AGF Ĺrhus  
  A  1-1 BOZGO  
  H  0-0 ^  
  08 - GRE01 AEK Athina  
  H  0-2  
  A  0-4                
SLO05 NK MURA MUSKA SUBOTA              
E3 P1 - YUG25 FK Bečej  
  A  0-0  
  H  2-0 ŠKAPER (2)                
 
SLO06 HIT NOVA GORICA (1)            
E3 P1 - MAC01 FK Vardar Skopje  
  H  0-1  
  A  1-2 DEMIROVIĆ                
       BOZGO Kliton              ALB  SLO03  0-2-0=2          
       ŠKAPER Štefan             SLO  SLO05  0-0-2=2          
       DEMIROVIĆ Enes            BOS  SLO06  0-0-1=1          
SPAIN
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO MADRID              
E1 CL - ROM21 CSA Steaua Bucureşti  
  H  4-0 ESNÁIDER (2), SIMEONE (2)  
  A  1-1 PANTIĆ  
  CL - POL19 SPN Widzew Łódz  
  A  4-1 PANTIĆ, SIMEONE (2), KIKO  
  H  1-0 PANTIĆ  
  CL - FRG05 BV Borussia 09 Dortmund  
  H  0-1  
  A  2-1 ROBERTO, PANTIĆ  
  04 - HOL02 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A  1-1 ESNAIDER  
  H  2-3 * KIKO, PANTIĆ              
SPA03 FC BARCELONA                
E2 16 - CYP13 AEK Larnaka  
  H  2-0 RONALDO (2)  
  A  0-0  
  08 - YUG05 FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H  3-1 GIOVANNI (2), FIGO  
  A  1-1 GIOVANNI  
  04 - SWE01 AIK Solna  
  H  3-1 POPESCU, RONALDO, PIZZI  
  A  1-1 RONALDO  
  02 - ITA05 AC Fiorentina  
  H  1-1 NADAL  
  A  2-0 FERNANDO COUTO, GUARDIOLA  
  F  - FRA17 Paris Saint-Germain FC  
  N  1-0 RONALDO                
 
SPA19 VALENCIA CF              
E3 32 - FRG03 FC Bayern München  
  H  3-0 ENGONGA, CLAUDIO LÓPEZ, MOYA  
  A  0-1  
  16 - CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  A  1-0 MOYA  
  H  0-0  
  08 - TUR04 Beşiktaş JK İstanbul  
  H  3-1 VLAOVIĆ, ALİ G. (o.g.), FERREIRA  
  A  2-2 CLAUDIO LÓPEZ, VLAOVIĆ  
  04 - FRG23 FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  
  A  0-2  
  H  1-1 POYATOS                
SPA08 RCD ESPANYOL BARCELONA              
E3 32 - CYP04 APOEL FC Leukosia  
  A  2-2 BENÍTEZ, OUÉDEC  
  H  1-0 CRISTÓBAL  
  16 - HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H  0-3  
  A  1-0 ARTEAGA                
 
SPA18 CD TENERIFE              
E3 32 - ISR04 Maccabi Tel Aviv FC  
  H  3-2 VIVAR DORADO, KODRO, PINILLA  
  A  1-1 VIVAR DORADO  
  16 - ITA09 SS Lazio Roma  
  A  0-1  
  H  5-3 NESTA (o.g.), KODRO, JUANELE (2), JOKANOVIĆ  
  08 - HOL08 Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H  0-0  
  A  4-2 FELIPE, JUANELE (2), PAZ  
  04 - DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  H  0-1  
  A  2-0 * PINILLA, MATA  
  02 - FRG23 FC Schalke 04 Gelsenkirchen  
  H  1-0 FELIPE  
  A  0-2 *                
 
       ESNÁIDER Juan Eduardo Belén          ARG  SPA02  3-0-0=3           
       SIMEONE Diego Pablo                  ARG  SPA02  4-0-0=4  
       PANTIĆ Milinko                       YUG  SPA02  5-0-0=5  
       KIKO Francisco Narváez Manchón       SPA  SPA02  2-0-0=2  
       ROBERTO Fresnedoso Prieto            SPA  SPA02  1-0-0=1  
       RONALDO Luiz Nazário de Lima         BRA  SPA03  0-5-0=5           
       GIOVANNI Silva de Oliveira           BRA  SPA03  0-3-0=3  
       FIGO Luís Filipe Madeira Caeiro      POR  SPA03  0-1-0=1  
       POPESCU Gheorghe                     ROM  SPA03  0-1-0=1   
       PIZZI Juan Antonio Torroja           ARG  SPA03  0-1-0=1  
       NADAL Miguel Ángel Homar             SPA  SPA03  0-1-0=1    
       FERNANDO COUTO Manuel Silva          POR  SPA03  0-1-0=1   
       GUARDIOLA Josep Sala                 SPA  SPA03  0-1-0=1            
       ENGONGA Vicente Maté                 SPA  SPA19  0-0-1=1  
       CLAUDIO LÓPEZ Javiér                 ARG  SPA19  0-0-2=2  
       MOYA Gabriel Sanz                    SPA  SPA19  0-0-2=2    
       VLAOVIĆ Goran                        CRO  SPA19  0-0-2=2    
       FERREIRA Francisco Colmenero         SPA  SPA19  0-0-1=1  
       POYATOS Antonio Medina               SPA  SPA19  0-0-1=1          
       BENÍTEZ Miguel Ángel Pavón           PAR  SPA08  0-0-1=1  
       OUÉDEC Nicolas                       FRA  SPA08  0-0-1=1    
       CRISTÓBAL Parralo Aguilera           SPA  SPA08  0-0-1=1  
       ARTEAGA Moisés García Fernández      SPA  SPA08  0-0-1=1          
       VIVAR DORADO Ángel Manuel            SPA  SPA18  0-0-2=2  
       KODRO Meho                           BOS  SPA18  0-0-2=2    
       PINILLA Antoni Miranda               SPA  SPA18  0-0-2=2   
       JUANELE Juan Castańo Quirós          SPA  SPA18  0-0-4=4  
       JOKANOVIĆ Slaviša                    YUG  SPA18  0-0-1=1  
       FELIPE Mińambres Fernández           SPA  SPA18  0-0-2=2   
       PAZ Pablo Ariel Gallo                ARG  SPA18  0-0-1=1  
       MATA Antonio Olivera                 SPA  SPA18  0-0-1=1          
o.g.      ALİ Günçar                           TUR  TUR04  SPA19  
o.g.      NESTA Alessandro                     ITA  ITA09  SPA18          
SWEDEN
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E1 P  - HUN04 Ferencvárosi TC Budapest  
  H  3-0 J.BLOMQVIST, S.PETTERSSON, A.ANDERSSON  
  A  1-1 A.ANDERSSON  
  CL - NOR15 Rosenborg BK Trondheim  
  H  2-3 M.ERLINGMARK (2)  
  A  0-1  
  CL - POR11 FC Porto  
  A  1-2 JORGE COSTA (o.g.)  
  H  0-2  
  CL - ITA10 Milan AC  
  H  2-1 E.WAHLSTEDT, N.ALEXANDERSSON  
  A  2-4 J.BLOMQVIST, A.ANDERSSON              
SWE01 AIK SOLNA                
P2 16 - ICE08 KR Reykjavík  
  A  1-0 K.NORDIN  
  H  1-1 P.SIMPSON  
  08 - FRA16 Nîmes Olympique  
  A  3-1 P.SIMPSON, C.PACHA, M.JOHANSSON  
  H  0-1  
  04 - SPA03 FC Barcelona  
  A  1-3 P.SIMPSON  
  H  1-1 P.SIMPSON                
SWE15 HELSINGBORGS IF (1)              
E3 P2 - BLS04 FK Dynama-93 Mensk  
  H  1-1 M.PRINGLE  
  A  3-0 R.NILSSON, M.POWELL, M.PRINGLE  
  32 - ENG02 Aston Villa FC Birmingham  
  A  1-1 P.WIBRĹN  
  H  0-0 ^  
  16 - SWI09 FC Neuchâtel-Xamax  
  H  2-0 M.JONSSON (2)  
  A  1-1 M.JONSSON  
  08 - BEL01 RSC Anderlecht Bruxelles  
  H  0-0  
  A  0-1                
SWE13 MALMÖ FF                
E3 P2 - LAT02 FC Skonto Rīga  
  A  3-0 A.ANDERSSON, N.KINDVALL, J.OHLSSON  
  H  1-1 N.KINDVALL  
  32 - CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  H  1-2 A.ANDERSSON  
  A  1-3 J.FJELLSTRÖM              
SWE09 HALMSTADS BK                
E3 P2 - MAC01 FK Vardar Skopje  
  H  0-0  
  A  1-0 A.NILSSON  
  32 - ENG16 Newcastle United FC  
  A  0-4  
  H  2-1 T.ARVIDSSON, M.SVENSSON              
       BLOMQVIST Jesper             SWE  SWE08  2-0-0=2           
       PETTERSSON Stefan            SWE  SWE08  1-0-0=1    
       ANDERSSON Andreas            SWE  SWE08  3-0-0=3  
       ERLINGMARK Magnus            SWE  SWE08  2-0-0=2    
       WAHLSTEDT Erik               SWE  SWE08  1-0-0=1  
       ALEXANDERSSON Niclas         SWE  SWE08  1-0-0=1  
       NORDIN Krister               SWE  SWE01  0-1-0=1          
       SIMPSON Pascal               SWE  SWE01  0-4-0=4    
       PACHA Cesar                  SWE  SWE01  0-1-0=1  
       JOHANSSON Mattias            SWE  SWE01  0-1-0=1            
       PRINGLE Martin               SWE  SWE20  0-0-2=2  
       POWELL Magnus                SWE  SWE20  0-0-1=1  
       NILSSON Roland               SWE  SWE20  0-0-1=1    
       WIBRĹN Peter                 SWE  SWE20  0-0-1=1  
       JONSSON Mattias              SWE  SWE20  0-0-3=3          
       ANDERSSON Anders             SWE  SWE13  0-0-2=2   
       KINDVALL Niclas              SWE  SWE13  0-0-2=2    
       OHLSSON Jörgen               SWE  SWE13  0-0-1=1  
       FJELLSTRÖM Jens              SWE  SWE13  0-0-1=1          
       NILSSON Anders               SWE  SWE09  0-0-1=1  
       ARVIDSSON Torbjörn           SWE  SWE09  0-0-1=1    
       SVENSSON Magnus              SWE  SWE09  0-0-1=1            
o.g.      JORGE COSTA Paulo Almeida    POR  POR11  SWE08          
SWITZERLAND
SWI04 GRASSHOPPER-CLUB ZÜRICH              
E1 P  - CZR02 SK Slavia Praha  
  H  5-0 TÜRKYILMAZ (2), ESPOSITO, MOLDOVAN, KOLLER  
  A  1-0 TÜRKYILMAZ  
  CL - SCO07 Glasgow Rangers FC  
  H  3-0 M.YAKIN, TÜRKYILMAZ (2)  
  A  1-2 J.BERGER  
  CL - HOL01 AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A  1-0 M.YAKIN  
  H  0-1  
  CL - FRA03 AJ Auxerroise  
  A  0-1  
  H  3-1 MOLDOVAN (2), GREN              
SWI11 FC SION                
E2 P  - LIT04 Šiaulių Kareda-Salakas  
  H  4-2 CHASSOT, BONVIN, PANCEV, VERCRUYSSE  
  A  0-0  
  16 - UKR07 FK Nyva Vynnytsya  
  H  2-0 COLOMBO, BONVIN  
  A  4-0 LUKIC, VERCRUYSSE (2), MILTON  
  08 - ENG12 Liverpool FC  
  H  1-2 BONVIN  
  A  3-6 CHASSOT (2), BONVIN              
SWI09 NEUCHÂTEL-XAMAX FC              
E3 P2 - CYP03 Anorthosi FC Ammochostos  
  A  2-1 VERNIER, LESNIAK  
  H  4-0 SANDJAK (2), CYPRIEN, VERNIER  
  32 - UKR02 FK Dynamo Kyiv  
  A  0-0  
  H  2-1 LESNIAK, ISABELLA  
  16 - SWE20 Helsingborgs IF  
  A  0-2  
  H  1-1 BONALAIR                
SWI01 FC AARAU                
E3 P2 - EST01 FC Lantana Tallinn  
  H  4-0 GEORGIEV, SKRZYPCZAK, PAVLICEVIC (2)  
  A  0-2  
  32 - DEN09 Brřndby IF Křbenhavn  
  A  0-5  
  H  0-2                
       TÜRKYILMAZ Kubilay          SWI  SWI04  5-0-0=5            
       ESPOSITO Antonio            SWI  SWI04  1-0-0=1    
       MOLDOVAN Dinu Viorel        ROM  SWI04  3-0-0=3  
       KOLLER Marcel               SWI  SWI04  1-0-0=1   
       YAKIN Murat                 SWI  SWI04  2-0-0=2  
       GREN Mats                   SWE  SWI04  1-0-0=1   
       BERGER Ján         18.08.76 CZR  SWI04  1-0-0=1  
       CHASSOT Frédéric            SWI  SWI11  0-3-0=3            
       BONVIN Christophe           SWI  SWI11  0-4-0=4    
       PANČEV Darko                MAC  SWI11  0-1-0=1