EUROPEAN COMPETITION 1961-62
AUSTRIA
AUS02 FK AUSTRIA WIEN                
E1 16 ROM21 - CCA Bucureşti  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Stotz, Nemec  
  08 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 1-1 Stark  
  A 1-5 Humberto (o.g.)            
AUS09 SK RAPID WIEN                
E2 16 BUL19 - Spartak Varna  
  H 0-0  
  A 5-2 Schmid (2), Skocik, Flögel, Milanović  
  08 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 1-3 Seitl  
  H 2-6 Schmid (2)            
  STOTZ   Karl   AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1    
  NEMEC Horst AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
  STARK Rudolf AUS AUS02 1-0-0=1  
o.g. HUMBERTO   Da Silva Fernandes POR POR04 AUS02    
  SCHMID Maximilian AUS AUS09 0-4-0=4  
  SKOCIK Walter AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  FLÖGEL Rudolf AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  MILANOVIĆ Branko YUG AUS09 0-1-0=1  
  SEITL   Walter   AUS AUS09 0-1-0=1    
BELGIUM
BEL17 ROYAL STANDARD CLUB DE LIEGE              
E1 16 NOR04 - FK Fredrikstad  
  H 2-1 Dierendonck, Paeschen  
  A 2-0 Claessen (2)  
  08 FIN01 - FC Haka Valkeakoski  
  H 5-1 Dierendonck, Claessen (2), Paeschen  
  A 2-0 Semmeling, Myttimäki (o.g.)  
  04 SCO07 - Glasgow Rangers FC  
  H 4-1 Claessen, Crossan (2), Vliers  
  A 0-2  
  SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-2              
BEL18 ROYAL UNION ST.GILLOISE BRUXELLES              
E3 R1 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  H 1-3 van Vaerenbergh  
  A 0-2              
  DIERENDONCK   Fernand   BEL BEL17 2-0-0=2    
  PAESCHEN Marcel BEL BEL17 2-0-0=2  
  CLAESSEN Roger BEL BEL17 5-0-0=5  
  SEMMELING Léon BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1  
o.g. MYTTIMÄKI Pentti FIN FIN02 BEL17  
  CROSSAN John NIR BEL17 2-0-0=2  
  VLIERS   Jozef   BEL BEL17 1-0-0=1    
  VAN VAERENBERGH   Camille   BEL BEL18 0-0-1=1    
BULGARIA
   
BUL06 CDNA SOFIA            
E1 16 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 4-4 Rankov, Rakarov, Romanov (2)  
  A 1-2 Rankov            
BUL19 SPARTAK VARNA                
E2 16 AUS09 - SK Rapid Wien  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-5 Kostov (2)            
  RANKOV   Ivan   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
  RAKAROV Kiril BUL BUL06 1-0-0=1  
  ROMANOV   Vasil   BUL BUL06 2-0-0=2    
  KOSTOV   Lyuben   BUL BUL19 0-2-0=2    
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
   
CZE06 VTJ DUKLA PRAHA            
E1 16 BUL06 - CDNA Sofia  
  A 4-4 M.Dvořák, Kučera, Jelínek, Adamec  
  H 2-1 Kučera, Šafránek  
  08 SWI10 - Servette FC Genčve  
  A 3-4 Adamec (2), Vacenovský  
  H 2-0 Kučera (2)  
  04 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-0 Kučera  
  A 1-4 Jelinek            
CZE23 DSO DYNAMO ZILINA                
E2 08 GRE08 PAE Olympiakos SFP Peiraias  
  A 3-2 Pisařík (2), David  
  H 1-0 Pisařík  
  04 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  H 3-2 Jakubčík (2), Majerník  
  A 0-2              
CZE02 TJ SPARTAK ZJS BRNO              
E3 R1 GDR07 - Leipzig XI  
  H 2-2 Schejbal (2)  
  A 1-4 Schejbal            
  DVOŘÁK   Milan   CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1    
  KUČERA Rudolf CZE CZE06 5-0-0=5  
  JELÍNEK Josef CZE CZE06 2-0-0=2  
  ADAMEC Jozef CZE CZE06 3-0-0=3  
  ŠAFRÁNEK František CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1  
  VACENOVSKÝ   Josef   CZE CZE06 1-0-0=1    
  PISAŘÍK Vladimír CZE CZE23 0-3-0=3  
  DAVID Július CZE CZE23 0-1-0=1  
  JAKUBČÍK Viliam CZE CZE23 0-2-0=2  
  MAJERNÍK   Pavol   CZE CZE23 0-1-0=1    
  SCHEJBAL   Rudolf   CZE CZE02 0-0-3=3    
DENMARK
   
DEN08 B 1913 ODENSE            
E1 16 LUX12 - CA Spora Luxembourg  
  A 6-0 B.Lřfqvist (2), P.Bruun (2), J.Rasmussen, K.Grřnning-Hansen  
  H 9-2 O.Andersen (2), K.Grřnning-Hansen, B.Lřfqvist (5), J.Rasmussen  
  08 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-3  
  A 0-9              
DEN03 AGF ĹRHUS                
E2 08 FRG27 SV Werder Bremen  
  A 0-2  
  H 2-3 J.Amdisen, B.Jensen          
DEN18 KŘBENHAVN XI                
E3 R1 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 2-7 O.Sřrensen, J.Ravn  
  A 2-2 E.Rasmussen, H.Andersen          
  LŘFQVIST   Bent   DEN DEN08 7-0-0=7    
  BRUUN Palle DEN DEN08 2-0-0=2  
  RASMUSSEN Jřrgen DEN DEN08 2-0-0=2  
  GRŘNNING-HANSEN Kurt DEN DEN08 2-0-0=2  
  ANDERSEN   Ole   DEN DEN08 2-0-0=2    
  AMDISEN John DEN DEN03 0-1-0=1  
  JENSEN   Bruno   DEN DEN03 0-1-0=1    
  SŘRENSEN Ole DEN DEN18 0-0-1=1  
  RAVN Jřrgen DEN DEN18 0-0-1=1  
  RASMUSSEN Egon DEN DEN18 0-0-1=1  
  ANDERSEN   Hans   DEN DEN18 0-0-1=1    
 
ENGLAND
       
ENG24 TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR FC LONDON            
E1 16 POL04 - KS Górnik Zabrze  
  A 2-4 C.Jones. T.Dyson  
  H 8-1 Blanchflower, C.Jones (3), R.Smith (2), T.Dyson, White  
  08 HOL08 - SC Feijenoord Rotterdam  
  A 3-1 T.Dyson, Saul (2)  
  H 1-1 T.Dyson  
  04 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  A 0-1  
  H 4-1 R.Smith (2), D.Mackay (2)  
  02 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  A 1-3 R.Smith  
  H 2-1 R.Smith, Blanchflower          
 
ENG11 LEICESTER CITY FC                
E2 16 NIR10 - Glenavon FC Lurgan  
  A 4-1 J.Walsh (2), Appleton, Keyworth  
  H 3-1 Wills, Keyworth, McIlmoyle  
  08 SPA02 - Club Atlético Madrid  
  H 1-1 Keyworth  
  A 0-2              
 
ENG20 SHEFFIELD WEDNESDAY FC              
E3 R1 FRA14 - Olympique Club Lyonnais  
  A 2-4 Ellis, G.Young  
  H 5-2 Fantham (2), Griffin, McAnearney, Dobson  
  08 ITA14 - AS Roma  
  H 4-0 Fantham, G.Young (3)  
  A 0-1  
  04 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 3-2 Fantham (2), Finney  
  A 0-2              
 
ENG03 BIRMINGHAM CITY FC                
E3 08 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  A 2-5 Bloomfield, J.Harris  
  H 1-0 Auld            
 
ENG18 NOTTINGHAM FOREST FC              
E3 16 SPA16 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 1-5 Cobb            
 
  JONES   Clifford   WAL ENG24 4-0-0=4    
  DYSON Terrence ENG ENG24 4-0-0=4  
  BLANCHFLOWER Daniel NIR ENG24 2-0-0=2  
  SMITH Robert ENG ENG24 6-0-0=6  
  WHITE John SCO ENG24 1-0-0=1  
  SAUL Frank ENG ENG24 2-0-0=2  
  MACKAY   David   SCO ENG24 2-0-0=2    
  WALSH James SCO ENG11 0-2-0=2  
  APPLETON Colin ENG ENG11 0-1-0=1  
  KEYWORTH Kenneth ENG ENG11 0-3-0=3  
  WILLS Gordon ENG ENG11 0-1-0=1  
  McILMOYLE   Hugh   SCO ENG11 0-1-0=1    
  ELLIS Keith ENG ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  YOUNG Gerald ENG ENG20 0-0-4=4  
  FANTHAM John ENG ENG20 0-0-5=5  
  GRIFFIN William ENG ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  McANEARNEY Thomas SCO ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  DOBSON Colin ENG ENG20 0-0-1=1  
  FINNEY   Alan   ENG ENG20 0-0-1=1    
  BLOOMFIELD James ENG ENG03 0-0-1=1  
  HARRIS James ENG ENG03 0-0-1=1  
  AULD   Robert   SCO ENG03 0-0-1=1    
  COBB   William   ENG ENG18 0-0-1=1    
 
FINLAND
FIN01 FC HAKA VALKEAKOSKEN              
E1 08 BEL17 - Royal Club Standard de Ličge  
  A 1-5 Kumpulampi  
  H 0-2              
 
  KUMPULAMPI   Markku   FIN FIN01 1-0-0=1    
 
FRANCE
       
FRA09 AS MONACO              
E1 16 SCO07 - Glasgow Rangers FC  
  H 2-3 Hess, Carlier  
  A 2-3 Hess (2)            
FRA21 UA SEDAN-TORCY                
E2 16 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 2-3 Hatchi, Fulgenzy  
  A 1-4 Salaber            
FRA19 RACING CLUB DE STRASBOURG              
E3 R1 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  H 1-3 Lachot  
  A 2-10 Nabat, Hauss            
FRA14 OLYMPIQUE CLUB LYONNAIS              
E3 R1 ENG20 - Sheffield Wednesday FC  
  H 4-2 Rambert, Njo'léa (2), Combin  
  A 2-5 Salen, Djorkaeff            
  HESS   André   FRA FRA09 3-0-0=3    
  CARLIER   Bart   HOL FRA09 1-0-0=1    
  HATCHI Guy FRA FRA21 0-1-0=1  
  FULGENZY Maxime FRA FRA21 0-1-0=1  
  SALABER   Emilio   SPA FRA21 0-1-0=1    
  LACHOT Michel FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  NABAT Pierre FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1  
  HAUSS   René   FRA FRA19 0-0-1=1    
  RAMBERT Angel ARG FRA14 0-0-1=1  
  NJO'LÉA Eugene FRA FRA14 0-0-2=2  
  COMBIN Nestor ARG FRA14 0-0-1=1  
  SALEN Robert FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1  
  DJORKAEFF   Jean   FRA FRA14 0-0-1=1    
F.R.GERMANY
 
FRG21 1.FC NÜRNBERG              
E1 16 IRL09 - Drumcondra FC Dublin  
  H 5-0 H.Müller, Strehl (2), Gettinger (2)  
  A 4-1 Strehl (2), S.Smyth (o.g.), Prole (o.g.)  
  08 TUR08 - Fenerbahçe SK İstanbul  
  A 2-1 Flachenecker, Strehl  
  H 1-0 Wild  
  04 POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  H 3-1 Flachenecker (2), Strehl  
  A 0-6              
FRG27 SV WERDER BREMEN                
E2 08 DEN03 - AGF Ĺrhus  
  H 2-0 Barth, A.Schutz  
  A 3-2 Barth, Hänel, Lorenz  
  04 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 1-1 Soya  
  A 1-3 Schröder            
FRG04 BERLIN XI                
E3 R1 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 1-0 Steinert  
  A 0-3              
FRG13 SV HANNOVER 1896                
E3 R1 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-2              
FRG18 1.FC KÖLN                
E3 R1 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  H 4-2 J.Sturm, C.Müller, Hemmersbach, Thielen  
  A 0-2  
  A 3-5 Regh (2), Ripkens          
  MÜLLER   Heiner   FRG FRG21 1-0-0=1    
  STREHL Heinz FRG FRG21 6-0-0=6  
  GETTINGER Reinhold FRG FRG21 2-0-0=2  
o.g. SMYTH Sean IRL IRL09 FRG21  
o.g. PROLE Robert IRL IRL09 FRG21  
  FLACKENECKER Gustav FRG FRG21 3-0-0=3  
  WILD   Tasso   FRG FRG21 1-0-0=1    
  BARTH Horst FRG FRG27 0-2-0=2  
  SCHUTZ Arnold FRG FRG27 0-1-0=1  
  HÄNEL Klaus FRG FRG27 0-1-0=1  
  LORENZ Max FRG FRG27 0-1-0=1  
  SOYA Wilhelm FRG FRG27 0-1-0=1  
  SCHRÖDER   Wilhelm   FRG FRG27 0-1-0=1    
  STEINERT   Lutz   FRG FRG04 0-0-1=1    
  STURM Johannes FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  MÜLLER Christian FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  HEMMERSBACH Matthias FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  THIELEN Karl-Heinz FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1  
  REGH Anton FRG FRG18 0-0-2=2  
  RIPKENS   Karl-Heinz   FRG FRG18 0-0-1=1    
GERMAN D.R.
 
GDR16 ASK VORWÄRTS BERLIN            
E1 16 NIR10 - Glenavon FC Lurgan  
  H 3-0 Kohle (2), Wirth  
  A (3-0) w/o (Linfiel refused visas)  
  08 SCO07 - Glasgow Rangers FC  
  H 1-2 Kohle  
  A 1-4 Caldow (o.g.)            
GDR02 SC MOTOR JENA                
E2 16 WAL07 - Swansea Town AFC  
  A 2-2 Lange, R.Ducke  
  H 5-1 Müller (2), Lange , P.Ducke, R.Ducke  
  08 LUX01 - CS Alliance Dudelange  
  H 7-0 Kirsch (2), Müller, Lange (2), P.Ducke, Piccinini (o.g.)  
  A 2-2 Kirsch, P.Ducke  
  04 POR08 - Leixőes SC Matosinhos  
  H 1-1 Marx  
  A 3-1 Kirsch, Lange, Röhrer  
  02 SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
GDR07 LEIPZIG XI                
E3 R1 CZE02 - TJ Spartak ZJS Brno  
  A 2-2 Trölitzsch (2)  
  H 4-1 Frenzel (2), Zerbe (2)  
  08 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-0 Frenzel (2), Engelhardt  
  A 0-2              
  KOHLE   Horst   GDR GDR16 3-0-0=3    
  WIRTH Günther GDR GDR16 1-0-0=1  
o.g. CALDOW   Eric   SCO SCO07 GDR16    
  LANGE Dieter GDR GDR02 0-4-0=4  
  DUCKE Roland GDR GDR02 0-2-0=2  
  MÜLLER Helmut GDR GDR02 0-3-0=3  
  DUCKE Peter GDR GDR02 0-3-0=3  
  KIRSCH Horst GDR GDR02 0-4-0=4  
o.g. PICCININI Dino LUX LUX01 GDR02  
  MARX Heinz GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1  
  RÖHRER   Franz   GDR GDR02 0-1-0=1    
  TRÖLITZSCH Rainer GDR GDR07 0-0-2=2  
  FRENZEL Henning GDR GDR07 0-0-4=4  
  ZERBE Arno GDR GDR07 0-0-2=2  
  ENGELHARDT   Dieter   GDR GDR07 0-0-1=1    
GREECE
GRE10 PANATHINAIKOS AO ATHINA              
E1 16 ITA08 - FC Juventus Torino  
  H 1-1 Papaemanuil  
  A 1-2 Holevas            
GRE08 PAE OLYMPIAKOS SFP PEIRAIAS              
E2 08 CZE23 - DSO Dynamo Žilina  
  H 2-3 Y.Sideris, Barbalios  
  A 0-1              
GRE04 GS IRAKLIS THESSALONIKI              
E3 08 YUG08 - Novi Sad XI  
  H 2-1 Xilas, Karavergos  
  A 1-9 Hasekidis            
  PAPAEMANUIL   Andreas   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  HOLEVAS   Ioanis   GRE GRE10 1-0-0=1    
  SIDERIS Yeorgios GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1  
  BARBALIOS   Panayotis   GRE GRE08 0-1-0=1    
  XILAS Plastiras GRE GRE04 0-0-1=1  
  KARAVERGOS Plutarhos GRE GRE04 0-0-1=1  
  HASEKIDIS   Efstathios   GRE GRE04 0-0-1=1    
HOLLAND
HOL08 SC FEIJENOORD ROTTERDAM              
E1 16 SWE08 - IFK Göteborg  
  A 3-0 Bouwmeester, Bennaars, Temming  
  H 8-2 Temming (2), Bouwmeester (3), Schouten, Bennaars (2)  
  08 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 1-3 Kreijermaat  
  A 1-1 Bennaars            
HOL02 AFC AJAX AMSTERDAM              
E2 08 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 2-1 H.Groot (2)  
  A 1-3 Petersen            
  BOUWMEESTER   Frans   HOL HOL08 4-0-0=4    
  BENNAARS Marinus HOL HOL08 4-0-0=4  
  TEMMING Mosje HOL HOL08 3-0-0=3  
  SCHOUTEN Henk HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1  
  KREIJERMAAT   Reinier   HOL HOL08 1-0-0=1    
  GROOT Henk HOL HOL02 0-2-0=2  
  PETERSEN   Peet   HOL HOL02 0-1-0=1    
HUNGARY
 
HUN17 VASAS SC BUDAPEST            
E1 16 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-3 L.Pál            
HUN15 ÚJPESTI DÓZSA SC BUDAPEST              
E2 16 MAL01 - Floriana FC  
  A 5-2 Kuharszki (2), Göröcs, Solymosi, Rossi  
  H 10-2 Göröcs (4), Solymosi (4), Kuharszki (2)  
  08 HOL02 - AFC Ajax Amsterdam  
  A 1-2 Kuharszki (2), Göröcs, Solymosi, Rossi  
  H 3-1 Bene, Göröcs (2)  
  04 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  H 4-3 Bene, Lenkei, Solymosi, Göröcs  
  A 1-0 Bene  
  02 ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  A 0-2  
  H 0-1              
HUN08 MTK BUDAPEST                
E3 R1 FRA19 - Racing Club de Strasbourg  
  A 3-1 Sándor, Gonzales (o.g.), Kuti  
  H 10-2 Kuti (2), Sándor (2), Molnár (2), Szimcsák (3), Sas  
  08 GDR08 - Leipzig XI  
  H 3-0 Povázsai (2), Sándor  
  A 0-3  
  H 2-0 Sándor, Bödör  
  04 YUG08 - Novi Sad XI  
  A 4-1 Bödör, Kuti, Vasas  
  H 2-1 Molnár, Bödör  
  02 SPA16 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-3  
  H 3-7 Machos (2), Bödör          
  PÁL   László   HUN HUN17 1-0-0=1    
  KUHARSZKI Béla HUN HUN15 0-6-0=6  
  GÖRÖCS János HUN HUN15 0-9-0=9  
  SOLYMOSI Ernő HUN HUN15 0-7-0=7  
  ROSSI Ferenc HUN HUN15 0-2-0=2  
  BENE Ferenc HUN HUN15 0-3-0=3  
  LENKEI   Sándor   HUN HUN15 0-1-0=1    
  SZIMCSÁK István HUN HUN08 0-0-3=3  
o.g. GONZALES Gines FRA FRA19 HUN08  
  SÁNDOR Károly HUN HUN08 0-0-5=5  
  KUTI István HUN HUN08 0-0-4=4  
  MOLNÁR János HUN HUN08 0-0-3=3  
  SAS Gyula HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1  
  POVÁZSAI László HUN HUN08 0-0-2=2  
  BÖDÖR László HUN HUN08 0-0-4=4  
  VASAS Mihály HUN HUN08 0-0-1=1  
  MACHOS   Ferenc   HUN HUN08 0-0-2=2    
IRELAND REP.
IRL09 DRUMCONDRA FC DUBLIN              
E1 16 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-4 Fullam            
IRL18 SAINT-PATRICK'S ATHLETIC FC DUBLIN              
E2 16 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 1-4 O'Rourke  
  H 0-4              
  FULLAM   Christopher   IRL IRL09 1-0-0=1    
  O'ROURKE   Paddy   IRL IRL18 0-1-0=1    
ITALY
 
ITA08 FC JUVENTUS TORINO              
E1 16 GRE10 - Panathinaikos AO Athina  
  A 1-1 Mora  
  H 2-1 Nicolé, Rossano  
  08 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  A 2-1 Nicolé, Rosa  
  H 5-0 Nicolé, Mora (2), Rosa, Stacchini  
  04 SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  H 0-1  
  A 1-0 Sivori  
  N 1-3 Sivori            
ITA05 AC FIORENTINA                
E2 08 AUS08 - SK Rapid Wien  
  H 3-1 Milani, Hamrin, T.Jonsson  
  A 6-2 Milani (3), Dell'Angelo, T.Jonsson, Hamrin  
  04 CZE23 - DSO Dynamo Žilina  
  A 2-3 Milan, Dell'Angelo  
  H 2-0 Ferretti, Hamrin  
  02 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 2-0 Hamrin (2)  
  A 1-0 Can Bartu  
  F SPA02 - Club Atlético de Madrid  
  N   1-1 * Hamrin  
  N 0-3              
ITA10 MILAN AC                
E3 R1 YUG08 - Novi Sad XI  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
ITA14 AS ROMA                
E3 08 ENG20 - Sheffield Wednesday FC  
  A 0-4  
  H 1-0 Swan (o.g.)            
ITA07 INTERNAZIONALE MILANO FC              
E3 R1 FRG18 - 1.FC Köln  
  A 2-4 Morbello, Petroni  
  H 2-0 Suarez (2)  
  H 5-3 Humberto (3), Suarez, Morbello  
  08 SCO08 - Heart of Midlothian FC Edinburgh  
  A 1-0 Humberto  
  H 4-0 Hitchens (2), Morbello, Humberto  
  04 SPA16 - Valencia CF  
  A 0-2  
  H 3-3 Bettini (2), Suarez          
  MORA   Bruno   ITA ITA08 3-0-0=3    
  NICOLÉ Bruno ITA ITA08 3-0-0=3  
  ROSSANO Giorgio ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  ROSA Humberto Jorge ARG ITA08 2-0-0=2  
  STACCHINI Gino ITA ITA08 1-0-0=1  
  SIVORI   Omar Enrique   ARG ITA08 2-0-0=2    
  MILANI Aurelio ITA ITA05 0-4-0=4  
  HAMRIN Kurt SWE ITA05 0-6-0=6  
  JONSSON Torbjörn SWE ITA05 0-2-0=2  
  DELL'ANGELO Lucio ITA ITA05 0-2-0=2  
  MILAN Luigi ITA ITA05 0-1-0=1  
  FERRETTI Amilcare ITA ITA05 0-1-0=1  
  BARTU   Can   TUR ITA05 0-1-0=1    
o.g. SWAN   Peter   ENG ENG20 ITA14    
  MORBELLO Egidio ITA ITA07 0-0-3=3  
  PETRONI Bruno ITA ITA07 0-0-1=1  
  SUAREZ Luis Miramontes SPA ITA07 0-0-4=4  
  HUMBERTO Jorge Raggi POR ITA07 0-0-5=5  
  HITCHENS Reginald ENG ITA07 0-0-2=2  
  BETTINI   Lorenzo   ITA ITA07 0-0-2=2    
LUXEMBOURG
LUX12 CA SPORA LUXEMBOURG              
E1 16 DEN08 - B 1913 Odense  
  H 0-6  
  A 2-9 Bruns, Leer            
LUX01 CS ALLIANCE DUDELANGE              
E2 08 GDR02 - SC Motor Jena  
  A 0-7  
  H 2-2 Cirelli, Bellion            
  BRUNS   Günter   LUX LUX12 1-0-0=1    
  LEER   Jean   LUX LUX12 1-0-0=1    
  CIRELLI Henri LUX LUX01 0-1-0=1  
  BELLION   Jacques   LUX LUX01 0-1-0=1    
MALTA
MAL04 HIBERNIANS FC PAOLA              
E1 16 SWI10 Servette FC Genčve  
  A 0-5  
  H 1-2 L.Sultana            
MAL01 FLORIANA FC                
E2 16 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  H 2-5 A.Cauchi (2)  
  A 2-10 G.Dalli, A.Cauchi          
  SULTANA   Leli   MAL MAL04 1-0-0=1    
  CAUCHI Anthony MAL MAL01 0-3-0=3  
  DALLI   George   MAL MAL01 0-1-0=1    
NORTHERN IRELAND
NIR12 LINFIELD FC BELFAST              
E1 16 GDR16 - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  
  A 0-3  
  H (0-3) w/o (Linfiel refused visas)          
NIR10 GLENAVON FC LURGAN              
E2 16 ENG11 - Leicester City FC  
  H 1-4 J.Jones  
  A 1-3 S.Wilson            
  JONES   James   NIR NIR10 0-1-0=1    
  WILSON   Samuel   NIR NIR10 0-1-0=1    
NORWAY
NOR04 FK FREDRIKSTAD                
E1 16 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  A 1-2 R.Borgensen  
  H 0-2              
  BORGENSEN   Rolf   NOR NOR04 1-0-0=1    
POLAND
POL04 KS GÓRNIK ZABRZE                
E1 16 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 4-2 Norman (o.g.), Musiałek, Wilczek, Pohl  
  A 1-8 Pohl            
o.g. NORMAN   Maurice   ENG ENG24 POL04    
  MUSIAŁEK Jerzy POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  WILCZEK Erwin Feliks POL POL04 1-0-0=1  
  POHL   Ernst   POL POL04 2-0-0=2    
PORTUGAL
POR04 SPORT LISBOA E BENFICA              
E1 08 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  A 1-1 José Aguas  
  H 5-1 Santana (2), José Aguas (2), Eusébio  
  04 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg  
  A 1-3 Cavem  
  H 6-0 José Aguas, Eusébio (2), Coluna, José Augusto (2)  
  02 ENG24 - Tottenham Hotspur FC London  
  H 3-1 Simőes, José Augusto (2)  
  A 1-2 José Aguas  
  F SPA11 - Real Madrid CF  
  N 5-3 José Aguas, Cavem , Coluna, Eusébio (2)        
POR15 SPORTING CP LISBOA              
E1 16 YUG11 - FK Partizan Beograd  
  H 1-1 Lúcio  
  A 0-2              
POR08 LEIXŐES SC MATOSINHOS              
E2 16 SWI04 - FC La Chaux-de-Fonds  
  A 2-6 Manuel Oliveira (2)  
  H 5-0 Osvaldo (2), Manuel Oliveira (2), Mário Ventura  
  08 ROM17 - Progresul Bucureşti  
  H 1-1 Osvaldo  
  A 1-0 Osvaldo  
  04 GDR02 - SC Motor Jena  
  A 1-1 Manuel Oliveira  
  H 1-3 Osvaldo            
POR03 CF "OS BELENENSES" LISBOA              
E3 R1 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  A 3-3 Matateu (2), Yaúca  
  H 1-3 Matateu            
  JOSÉ AGUAS   Pinto de Carvalho Santos POR POR04 6-0-0=6    
  SANTANA Joaquim Silva Guimarăes POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  EUSÉBIO da Silva Ferreira POR POR04 5-0-0=5  
  CAVEM Domiciano Barrocal Gomes POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  COLUNA Mário Esteves POR POR04 2-0-0=2  
  JOSÉ AUGUSTO Pinto de Almeida POR POR04 4-0-0=4  
  SIMŐES António José da Costa POR POR04 1-0-0=1  
  LÚCIO   Soares Gomes   BRA POR15 1-0-0=1    
  MANUEL OLIVEIRA Santos POR POR08 0-5-0=5  
  OSVALDO Silva POR POR08 0-5-0=5  
  MÁRIO VENTURA   Costa Soares   POR POR08 0-1-0=1    
  MATATEU Sebastiăo Lucas da Fonseca POR POR03 0-0-3=3  
  YAÚCA   António Fernandes POR POR03 0-0-1=1    
ROMANIA
 
ROM21 CCA BUCURESTI              
E1 16 AUS02 - FK Austria Wien  
  H 0-0  
  A 0-2              
ROM17 PROGRESUL BUCUREŞTI              
E2 08 POR08 - Leixőes SC Matosinhos  
  A 1-1 Karikas  
  H 0-1              
  KARIKAS   Alexandru   ROM ROM17 0-1-0=1    
SCOTLAND
 
SCO07 GLASGOW RANGERS FC            
E1 16 FRA09 - AS Monaco  
  A 3-2 Baxter, Scott (2)  
  H 3-2 Christie (2), Scott  
  08 GDR16 - ASK Vorwärts Berlin  
  A 2-1 Caldow, Brand  
  H 4-1 Henderson, Kalinke (o.g.), McMillan (2)  
  04 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  A 1-4 Wilson  
  H 2-0 Brand, Caldow            
SCO06 DUNFERMLINE ATHLETIC FC              
E2 16 IRL18 - Saint-Patrick's Athletic FC Dublin  
  H 4-1 Melrose, Peebles, Dickson, McDonald  
  A 4-0 Peebles (2), Dickson (2)  
  08 YUG18 - FK Vardar Skoplje  
  H 5-0 A.Smith, Dickson (2), Melrose, Peebles  
  A 0-2  
  04 HUN15 - Újpesti Dózsa SC Budapest  
  A 3-4 A.Smith, McDonald (2)  
  H 0-1              
SCO09 HIBERNIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 POR03 - CF "Os Belenenses" Lisboa  
  H 3-3 Fraser (2), Baird  
  A 3-1 Baxter (2), E.Stevenson  
  08 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 0-4  
  H 0-1              
SCO08 HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC EDINBURGH              
E3 R1 BEL18 - Royal Union St.Gilloise Bruxelles  
  A 3-1 Blackwood, Davidson (2)  
  H 2-0 Wallace, Stenhouse  
  08 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  H 0-1  
  A 0-4              
  BAXTER   James   SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1    
  SCOTT Alexander SCO SCO07 3-0-0=3  
  CHRISTIE James SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  CALDOW Eric SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  BRAND Ralph SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  HENDERSON William SCO SCO07 1-0-0=1  
o.g. KALINKE Peter GDR GDR16 SCO07  
  McMILLAN Ian SCO SCO07 2-0-0=2  
  WILSON   David   SCO SCO07 0-1-0=1    
  MELROSE Harold SCO SCO06 0-2-0=2  
  PEEBLES George SCO SCO06 0-4-0=4  
  DICKSON Charles SCO SCO06 0-5-0=5  
  McDONALD Thomas SCO SCO06 0-3-0=3  
  SMITH   Alexander   SCO SCO06 0-2-0=2    
  FRASER John SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  BAIRD Samuel SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1  
  BAXTER John SCO SCO09 0-0-2=2  
  STEVENSON   Eric   SCO SCO09 0-0-1=1    
  BLACKWOOD Robert SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  DAVIDSON Norman SCO SCO08 0-0-2=2  
  WALLACE William SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1  
  STENHOUSE   Robin   SCO SCO08 0-0-1=1    
SPAIN
SPA11 REAL MADRID CF                
E1 16 HUN17 - Vasas SC Budapest  
  A 2-0 Tejada (2)  
  H 3-1 Di Stéfano (2), Tejada  
  08 DEN08 - B 1913 Odense  
  A 3-0 Puskás (2), Tejada  
  H 9-0 Puskás, Del Sol (2), Di Stéfano (3), Gento (2), S.Isidro  
  04 ITA08 - FC Juventus Torino  
  A 1-0 Di Stéfano  
  H 0-1  
  N 3-1 Felo, Del Sol, Tejada  
  02 BEL17 - Royal Standard Club de Ličge  
  H 4-0 Di Stéfano, Tejada (2), Casado  
  A 2-0 Puskás, Del Sol  
  F POR04 - Sport Lisboa e Benfica  
  N 3-5 Puskás (3)            
SPA02 CLUB ATLÉTICO DE MADRID              
E2 16 FRA21 - UA Sedan-Torcy  
  A 3-2 Collar, Adelardo, Mendonça  
  H 4-1 Peiró (2), Mendonça, Adelardo  
  08 ENG11 - Leicester City FC  
  A 1-1 Mendonça  
  H 2-0 Jones, Collar  
  04 FRG27 - SV Werder Bremen  
  A 1-1 Jones  
  H 3-1 Jagielski (o.g.), Peiró, Adelardo  
  02 GDR02 - SC Motor Jena  
  A 1-0 Peiró  
  H 4-0 Mendonça (2), Jones (2)  
  F ITA05 - AC Fiorentina  
  N   1-1 * Peiró  
  N 3-0 Jones, Mendonça, Peiró          
SPA03 BARCELONA CF                
E3 R1 FRG04 - Berlin XI  
  A 0-1  
  H 3-0 Evaristo (2), Zaldúa  
  08 YUG04 - NK Dinamo Zagreb  
  H 5-1 Pereda, Evaristo (3), Kocsis  
  A 2-2 Evaristo, Zaballa  
  04 ENG20 - Sheffiled Wednesday FC  
  A 2-3 Villaverde, Evaristo  
  H 2-0 Evaristo, Kocsis  
  02 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  A 2-0 Zaldúa, Pereda  
  H 4-1 Kocsis, Zaldúa (2), Vicente  
  F SPA16 Valencia CF  
  A 2-6 Kocsis (2)  
  H 1-1 Kocsis            
SPA08 RCD ESPAŃOL BARCELONA              
E3 R1 FRG13 - SV Hannover 1896  
  A 1-0 Camps  
  H 2-0 Camps, Índio  
  08 ENG03 - Birmingham City FC  
  H 5-2 Castańos, Carranza, Camps (3)  
  A 0-1  
  04 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 2-1 Camps (2)  
  A 0-5              
SPA16 VALENCIA CF                
E3 R1 ENG18 - Nottingham Forest FC  
  H 2-0 Waldo (2)  
  A 5-1 Waldo (2), Héctor Núńez (3)  
  08 SWI06 - Lausanne-Sports  
  H 4-3 Ribelles (2), Waldo, Coll  
  A (3-0) Withdrawal Lausanne-Sports  
  04 ITA07 - Internazionale Milano FC  
  H 2-0 Guillot, Waldo  
  A 3-3 Chicăo, Recaman, Ficha  
  02 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  H 3-0 Guillot, Coll, Waldo  
  A 7-3 Héctor Núńez (3), Guillot (2), Waldo  
  F SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 6-2 Yosu (2), Guillot (3), Héctor Núńez  
  A 1-1 Guillot            
  TEJADA   Justo Martínez   SPA SPA11 7-0-0=7    
  DI STÉFANO Alfredo Laulhé ARG SPA11 7-0-0=7  
  PUSKÁS Ferenc Biró HUN SPA11 7-0-0=7  
  DEL SOL Luis Cascajares SPA SPA11 4-0-0=4  
  GENTO Francisco López SPA SPA11 2-0-0=2  
  ISIDRO Sánchez García-Figueras SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  FELO Rafael Batista Hernández SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1  
  CASADO   Pedro Bucho   SPA SPA11 1-0-0=1    
  COLLAR Enrique Monterrubio SPA SPA02 0-2-0=2  
  ADELARDO Rodríguez Sánchez SPA SPA02 0-3-0=3  
  MENDONÇA Jorge Alberto Paulino POR SPA02 0-6-0=6  
  PEIRÓ Joaquín Lucas SPA SPA02 0-6-0=6  
  JONES Miguel Castillo SPA SPA02 0-5-0=5  
o.g. JAGIELSKI   Helmut   FRG FRG27 SPA02    
  EVARISTO de Macedo Filho BRA SPA03 0-0-8=8  
  ZALDÚA José Antonio Urdanavia SPA SPA03 0-0-4=4  
  PEREDA Jesús María Ruiz de Termińo SPA SPA03 0-0-2=2  
  KOCSIS Sándor HUN SPA03 0-0-6=6  
  ZABALLA Pedro Barquín SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  VILLAVERDE Ramón Alberto Vázquez URU SPA03 0-0-1=1  
  VICENTE   González Sosa   SPA SPA03 0-0-1=1    
  CAMPS Antonio Bau SPA SPA08 0-0-7=7  
  ÍNDIO Aloísio Francisco Da Luz SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  CASTAŃOS José Antonio SPA SPA08 0-0-1=1  
  CARRANZA   Ramón Sergio Semprini ARG SPA08 0-0-1=1    
  WALDO Machado da Silva BRA SPA16 0-0-8=8  
  HÉCTOR NÚŃEZ Bello URU SPA16 0-0-7=7  
  RIBELLES Enrique Seró SPA SPA16 0-0-2=2  
  COLL Luis Hortal SPA SPA16 0-0-2=2  
  GUILLOT Vicente Fabián SPA SPA16 0-0-8=8  
  CHICĂO Francisco Amâncio dos Santos BRA SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  RECAMAN Décio Quaresma BRA SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  FICHA José Santiago Baeza SPA SPA16 0-0-1=1  
  YOSU   Fernando Trío Zabala SPA SPA16 0-0-2=2    
SWEDEN
SWE08 IFK GÖTEBORG                
E1 16 HOL08 - Feyenoord Rotterdam  
  H 0-3  
  A 2-8 S.Danielsson, I.Svensson          
  DANIELSSON   Sven   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
  SVENSSON   Ingvar   SWE SWE08 1-0-0=1    
SWITZERLAND
SWI10 SERVETTE FC GENÉVE              
E1 16 MAL04 - Hibernians FC Paola  
  H 5-0 Robbiani (2), Nemeth, Georgy (2)  
  A 2-1 Wüthrich, Robbiani  
  08 CZE06 - VTJ Dukla Praha  
  H 4-3 Fatton (3), Robbiani  
  A 0-2              
SWI05 FC LA CHAUX-DE-FONDS              
E2 16 POR08 - Leixőes SC Matosinhos  
  H 6-2 Antenen, Sommerlatt, Bertschi (2), Jäger (2)  
  A 0-5              
SWI03 BASEL XI                
E3 R1 YUG05 - FK Crvena zvezda Beograd  
  H 1-1 Odermatt  
  A 1-4 Blumer            
SWI06 LAUSANNE-SPORTS                
E3 R1 SPA16 - Valencia CF  
  A 3-4 Vonlanden, Dürr, Hosp  
  H (0-3) withdrawal Lausanne-Sports          
  ROBBIANI   Giuliano   SWI SWI10 4-0-0=4    
  NEMETH Valer HUN SWI10 1-0-0=1  
  GEORGY Pierre SWI SWI10 2-0-0=2  
  WÜTHRICH Rolf SWI SWI10 1-0-0=1  
  FATTON   Jacques   SWI SWI10 3-0-0=3    
  ANTENEN Charles SWI SWI05 0-1-0=1  
  SOMMERLATT Kurt FRG SWI05 0-1-0=1  
  BERTSCHI Heinz SWI SWI05 0-2-0=2  
  JÄGER   Richard   SWI SWI05 0-2-0=2    
  ODERMATT Karl SWI SWI03 0-0-1=1  
  BLUMER   Heinz   SWI SWI03 0-0-1=1    
  VONLANDEN Marcel SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  DÜRR Richard SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1  
  HOSP   Robert   SWI SWI06 0-0-1=1    
TURKEY
TUR08 FENERBAHÇE SK İSTANBUL              
E1 08 FRG21 - 1.FC Nürnberg  
  H 1-2 Can Bartu  
  A 0-1              
  BARTU   Can   TUR TUR08 1-0-0=1    
YUGOSLAVIA
YUG11 FK PARTIZAN BEOGRAD              
E1 16 POR15 - Sporting CP Lisboa  
  A 1-1 Vukelić  
  H 2-0 Radović, Vislavski  
  08 ITA08 - FC Juventus Torino  
  H 1-2 Vasović  
  A 0-5              
YUG18 FK VARDAR SKOPLJE                
E2 16 SCO06 - Dunfermline Athletic FC  
  A 0-5  
  H 2-0 Sulinčevski, Jakimosvki          
YUG08 NOVI SAD XI                
E3 R1 ITA10 - Milan AC  
  A 0-0  
  H 2-0 Takać, Pavlić  
  08 GRE04 - GS Iraklis Thessaloniki  
  A 1-2 Takać  
  H 9-1 D.Radović (3), V.Aleksić, Pavlić (3), Mijatović (2)  
  04 HUN08 - MTK Budapest  
  H 1-4 V.Aleksić  
  A 1-2 Milić            
YUG04 NK DINAMO ZAGREB                
E3 R1 DEN18 - Křbenhavn XI  
  A 7-2 D.Jerković (2), Cvitković (2), Knez, Šantek, Matuš  
  H 2-2 Remete, V.Marković  
  08 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  A 1-5 D.Jerković  
  H 2-2 Lamza (2)            
YUG05 FK CRVENA ZVEZDA BEOGRAD              
E3 R1 SWI03 - Basel XI  
  A 1-1 Maravić  
  H 4-1 Melić (2), Rudinski, Stipić  
  08 SCO09 - Hibernian FC Edinburgh  
  H 4-0 Maravic (2), Melic (2)  
  A 1-0 Prlijnčević  
  04 SPA08 - RCD Espańol Barcelona  
  A 1-2 Stipić  
  H 5-0 Šekularac (2), Abel (o.g.), Galić, Stipić  
  02 SPA03 - Barcelona CF  
  H 0-2  
  A 1-4 Maravić            
  VUKELIĆ   Milan   YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1    
  RADOVIĆ Lazar YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1  
  VISLAVSKI Joakim YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1  
  VASOVIĆ   Velibor   YUG YUG11 1-0-0=1    
  SULINČEVSKI Petar YUG YUG18 0-1-0=1  
  JAKIMOVSKI   Tomislav   YUG YUG18 0-1-0=1    
  TAKAĆ Silvester YUG YUG08 0-0-2=2  
  PAVLIĆ Đorđe YUG YUG08 0-0-4=4  
  RADOVIĆ Dimitrije YUG YUG08 0-0-3=3  
  ALEKSIĆ Veljko YUG YUG08 0-0-2=2  
  MIJATOVIĆ Petar YUG YUG08 0-0-2=2  
  MILIĆ   Đorđe   YUG YUG08 0-0-1=1    
  JERKOVIĆ Drazan YUG YUG04 0-0-3=3  
  CVITKOVIĆ Ivica YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2  
  KNEZ Tomislav YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  ŠANTEK Ivica YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  MATUŠ Željko YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  REMETE Petar YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  MARKOVIĆ Vladimir YUG YUG04 0-0-1=1  
  LAMZA   Stjepan   YUG YUG04 0-0-2=2    
  MARAVIĆ Dušan YUG YUG05 0-0-4=4  
  MELIĆ Vojislav YUG YUG05 0-0-4=4  
  RUDINSKI Anton YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  STIPIĆ Nikola YUG YUG05 0-0-3=3  
  PRLIJNČEVIĆ Zoran YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1  
  ŠEKULARAC Dragoslav YUG YUG05 0-0-2=2  
o.g. ABEL Hernández Sánchez SPA SPA08 YUG05  
  GALIĆ   Milan    YUG YUG05 0-0-1=1    
WALES
WAL07 SWANSEA TOWN AFC                
E2 16 GDR02 - SC Motor Jena  
  H 2-2 Reynolds, Nurse  
  A 1-5 Reynolds            
  REYNOLDS   Brayley   WAL WAL07 0-2-0=2    
  NURSE   Melvin   WAL WAL07 0-1-0=1    
LEGEND
ALB01 clubcode
E1 Champions' Cup 
E2 Cup Winners' Cup
E3 Fairs Cup
16, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Champions' Cup & Cup Winners' Cup)
R1, 08, 04, 02, F proper rounds (Fairs Cup)
H home result
A away result
N Neutral field
% won on penalty kicks (after extra time)
& lost on penalty kicks  (after extra time)
^ won on away goals rule
+ lost on away goals rule
* after extra time
Previous Page
Home