Part of the Ottoman Empire until 1912, part of the Kingdom of Serbia 1912-1918, part of Kingdom of Serbs, Croats and Slovenes 
1918-1929, part of Kingdom of Yugoslavia 1929-1941, part of Kingdom of Bulgaria 1941-1944, part of Democratic Federal Republic
of Yugoslavia 1944-1946, part of Federal People's Republic of Yugoslavia 1946-1963, part of the Socialist Federal Republic of 
Yugoslavia until 1991 - (F.Y.R.) Republic of Macedonia 1991 =>
MACEDONIA 1992-93
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Vardar Skopje 34 27 7 0 119 16 103 61
2 FK Sileks Kratovo 34 17 6 11 73 39 34 40
3 FK Balkan (Stokokomerc) Skopje 34 15 10 9 36 21 15 40
4 FK Pelister Bitola 34 14 8 12 47 36 11 36
5 FK Sasa Makedonska Kamenica 34 14 8 12 41 44 -3 36
6 FK Sloga (Jugomagnat) Skopje 34 13 8 13 46 37 9 34
7 FK Tikveš Kavadarci 34 12 10 12 52 51 1 34
8 FK Osogovo Kočani 34 13 8 13 39 41 -2 34
9 FK Rudar Probištip 34 15 4 15 33 47 -14 34
10 FK Belasica Strumica 34 12 10 12 41 44 -3 34
11 FK Pobeda Prilep 34 14 5 15 51 48 3 33
12 FK Borec Titov Veles 34 12 8 14 42 43 -1 32
13 FCU 55 Skopje 34 13 6 15 37 53 -16 32
14 FK Makedonja Gjorće Petrov Skopje 34 10 12 12 31 51 -20 32
15 FK Metalurg Skopje 34 12 7 15 37 42 -5 31
16 FK Bregalnica Štip 34 11 8 15 38 45 -7 30
17 FK Teteks Tetovo 34 12 6 16 35 56 -21 30
18 FK Vardarski Bogdanci 34 2 5 27 16 100 -84 9
  612 238 136 238 814 814 0 612
Promoted FK (Ljuboten) Tetovo, FK (Karaorman) Struga
FK = Fudbalski klub FCU = Fabrika za cement Usje
Skopje (Shkupi) = Скопје Strumica = Струмица
Kratovo = Кратово Prilep = Прилеп
Bitola = Битола  Titov Veles = Титов Велес
Makedonska Kamenica = Makedonska Kamenica Štip = Штип
Kavadarci = Кавадарци Tetovo (Tetovë) = Тетово 
Kočani = Кочани Bogdanci = Богданци 
Probištip = Пробиштип
MACEDONIA 1993-94
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Vardar Skopje 30 23 5 2 85 16 69 51
2 FK Sileks Kratovo 30 18 8 4 56 19 37 44
3 FK Balkan (Stokokomerc) Skopje 30 14 9 7 47 32 15 37
4 FK Pelister Bitola 30 14 8 8 49 31 18 36
5 FK (Ljuboten) Tetovo (-3) 30 11 11 8 46 35 11 30
6 FK Pobeda Prilep 30 11 8 11 38 37 1 30
7 FK Sasa Makedonska Kamenica 30 9 12 9 38 41 -3 30
8 FK Sloga (Jugomagnat) Skopje 30 7 13 10 29 30 -1 27
9 FK Osogovo Kočani 30 9 9 12 33 44 -11 27
10 FCU 55 Skopje 30 9 8 13 36 40 -4 26
11 FK Tikveš Kavadarci 30 9 8 13 31 42 -11 26
12 FK Belasica Strumica 30 7 12 11 35 48 -13 26
13 FK Rudar Probistip 30 8 10 12 29 49 -20 26
14 FK Borec Titov Veles (-3) 30 9 9 12 31 43 -12 24
15 FK (Karaorman) Struga 30 9 6 15 37 75 -38 24
16 FK Makedonja Gjorće Petrov Skopje 30 2 6 22 17 55 -38 10
  480 169 142 169 637 637 0 474
FK (Karaorman) Struga relegated for worst goals-difference
Promoted FK Ohrid, FK (Kožuv Vinojug) Opština Gevgelija
FK Balkan (Stokokomerc) Skopje => FK Balkan (Bisi) Skopje
FK = Fudbalski klub FCU = Fabrika za cement Usje
Skopje (Shkupi) = Скопје Kočani = Кочани
Kratovo = Кратово Kavadarci = Кавадарци
Bitola = Битола  Strumica = Струмица
Tetovo (Tetovë) = Тетово  Probištip = Пробиштип
Prilep = Прилеп Titov Veles = Титов Велес
Makedonska Kamenica = Makedonska Kamenica Struga (Strugë) = Струга
MACEDONIA 1994-95
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Vardar Skopje 30 23 7 0 79 17 62 76
2 FK Sileks Kratovo 30 18 6 6 66 28 38 60
3 FK Sloga (Jugomagnat) Skopje 30 17 7 6 43 26 17 58
4 FK Pobeda Prilep 30 16 5 9 55 35 20 53
5 FK Pelister Bitola 30 15 6 9 57 40 17 51
6 FK Osogovo Kočani 30 11 9 10 53 34 19 42
7 FK Sasa Makedonska Kamenica 30 11 8 11 39 30 9 41
8 FK Ohrid 30 11 5 14 45 43 2 38
9 FK Balkan (Bisi) Skopje 30 11 5 14 48 51 -3 38
10 FK Belasica Strumica 30 11 4 15 48 62 -14 37
11 FK Tikveš Kavadarci 30 11 4 15 35 53 -18 37
12 FK Rudar Probištip 30 10 4 16 32 45 -13 34
13 FK (Ljuboten) Tetovo 30 10 4 16 37 54 -17 34
14 FCU 55 Skopje 30 9 6 15 31 40 -9 33
15 FK Borec Titov Veles 30 9 6 15 28 57 -29 33
16 FK (Kožuv Vinojug) Opština Gevgelija (-3) 30 2 4 24 18 99 -81 7
  480 195 90 195 714 714 0 672
FK Borec Titov Veles relegated for worst goals-difference
Promoted FK Makedonja Gjorće Petrov Skopje
FK = Fudbalski klub FCU = Fabrika za cement Usje
Skopje (Shkupi) = Скопје Strumica = Струмица
Kratovo = Кратово Kavadarci = Кавадарци
Prilep = Прилеп Probištip = Пробиштип
Bitola = Битола  Tetovo (Tetovë) = Тетово 
Kočani = Кочани Titov Veles = Титов Велес
Makedonska Kamenica = Makedonska Kamenica Opština Gevgelija = Општина Гевгелија
Ohrid (Ohri) = Охрид
MACEDONIA 1995-96
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Sileks Kratovo 28 21 7 0 74 19 55 70
2 FK Sloga (Jugomagnat) Skopje 28 18 4 6 48 19 29 58
3 FK Vardar Skopje 28 17 6 5 60 22 38 57
4 FK Pobeda Prilep 28 12 8 8 54 34 20 44
5 FK Pelister Bitola 28 13 4 11 51 40 11 43
6 FK Makedonja Gjorće Petrov Skopje 28 10 7 11 35 35 0 37
7 FK Sasa Makedonska Kamenica 28 10 7 11 36 38 -2 37
8 FK Balkan (Bisi) Skopje 28 9 7 12 31 39 -8 34
9 FK Belasica Strumica 28 9 6 13 34 38 -4 33
10 FK Tikveš Kavadarci 28 8 8 12 37 48 -11 32
11 FCU 55 Skopje 28 9 5 14 36 52 -16 32
12 FK Rudar Probištip 28 9 5 14 30 48 -18 32
13 FK Ohrid 28 8 7 13 29 39 -10 31
14 FK Osogovo Kočani 28 6 8 14 29 53 -24 26
15 FK (Ljuboten) Tetovo 28 6 1 21 27 87 -60 19
  420 165 90 165 611 611 0 585
Promoted KF Shkëndija Tetovë, FK Bregalnica Štip
FCU 55 Skopje => FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje
Titov Veles => Veles
FK = Fudbalski klub FCU = Fabrika za cement Usje
Kratovo = Кратово Kavadarci = Кавадарци
Skopje (Shkupi) = Скопје Probištip = Пробиштип
Prilep = Прилеп Ohrid (Ohri) = Охрид
Bitola = Битола  Kočani = Кочани
Makedonska Kamenica = Makedonska Kamenica Tetovo (Tetovë) = Тетово 
Strumica = Струмица
MACEDONIA 1996-97
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Sileks Kratovo 26 19 5 2 83 23 60 62
2 FK Pobeda Prilep 26 17 3 6 55 26 29 54
3 FK Sloga (Jugomagnat) Skopje 26 13 7 6 42 25 17 46
4 FK Vardar Skopje (-3) 26 11 10 5 32 15 17 40
5 FK Sasa Makedonska Kamenica 26 10 7 9 36 31 5 37
6 FK Bregalnica Štip 26 10 5 11 30 33 -3 35
7 FK Makedonja Gjorće Petrov Skopje 26 10 4 12 38 30 8 34
8 FK Balkan (Bisi) Skopje 26 8 9 9 31 26 5 33
9 FK Pelister Bitola 26 9 6 11 36 35 1 33
10 FK Belasica Strumica 26 9 6 11 32 41 -9 33
11 FK Tikveš Kavadarci 26 8 8 10 33 39 -6 32
12 FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje 26 8 5 13 32 39 -7 29
13 KF Shkëndija Tetovë 26 8 5 13 27 48 -21 29
14 FK Rudar Probištip 26 1 2 23 15 111 -96 5
  364 141 82 141 522 522 0 502
KF Shkëndija Tetovë relegated for worst goals-difference
Promoted FK Borec (MHK) Veles, FK Skopje
FK = Fudbalski klub KF = Klubit Futbollistik
Kratovo = Кратово Bitola = Битола 
Prilep = Прилеп Strumica = Струмица
Skopje (Shkupi) = Скопје Kavadarci = Кавадарци
Makedonska Kamenica = Makedonska Kamenica Tetovo (Tetovë) = Тетово 
Štip = Штип Probištip = Пробиштип
MACEDONIA 1997-98
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Sileks Kratovo 25 15 3 7 40 21 19 48
2 FK Sloga (Jugomagnat) Skopje 25 12 7 6 25 16 9 43
3 FK Makedonja Gjorće Petrov Skopje 25 12 6 7 34 21 13 42
4 FK Vardar Skopje 25 12 5 8 34 25 9 41
5 FK Pobeda Prilep 25 11 6 8 29 21 8 39
6 FK Pelister Bitola 25 10 7 8 31 24 7 37
7 FK Borec (MHK) Veles 25 9 6 10 28 30 -2 33
8 FK Balkan (Bisi) Skopje 25 8 7 10 20 21 -1 31
9 FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje 25 9 3 13 28 32 -4 30
10 FK Skoplje 25 9 3 13 31 45 -14 30
11 FK Tikveš Kavadarci 25 7 8 10 23 27 -4 29
12 FK Sasa Makedonska Kamenica 25 8 5 12 21 32 -11 29
13 FK Belasica Strumica 25 8 4 13 25 35 -10 28
14 FK Bregalnica Štip 13 4 0 9 13 32 -19 12
  338 134 70 134 382 382 0 472
FK Bregalnica Štip withdrew after 13 games
Promoted FK Rabotnički Skopje, FK Osogovo Kočani
Kratovo = Кратово Kavadarci = Кавадарци
Skopje (Shkupi) = Скопје Makedonska Kamenica = Makedonska Kamenica
Prilep = Прилеп Strumica = Струмица
Bitola = Битола  Štip = Штип
Veles = Велес
FK = Fudbalski klub MHK = Metalursko Hemiski Kombinat
MACEDONIA 1998-99
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Sloga (Jugomagnat) Skopje 26 19 3 4 40 12 28 60
2 FK Sileks Kratovo 26 17 6 3 62 21 41 57
3 FK Pobeda Prilep 26 17 2 7 52 18 34 53
4 FK Vardar Skopje 26 15 4 7 61 32 29 49
5 FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje 26 14 2 10 47 37 10 44
6 FK Makedonja Gjorće Petrov Skopje 26 10 7 9 44 40 4 37
7 FK Tikveš Kavadarci 26 10 6 10 34 38 -4 36
8 FK Borec (MHK) Veles 26 8 8 10 31 34 -3 32
9 FK Rabotnički Skopje 26 9 5 12 38 46 -8 32
10 FK Pelister Bitola 26 7 8 11 30 50 -20 29
11 FK Sasa Makedonska Kamenica 26 7 5 14 28 38 -10 26
12 FK Osogovo Kočani 26 7 4 15 27 48 -21 25
13 FK Skopje 26 5 2 19 26 59 -33 17
14 FK Balkan (Bisi) Skopje 26 4 4 18 13 60 -47 16
  364 149 66 149 533 533 0 513
Promoted FK Kumanovo, FK Napredok Kičevo
Skopje (Shkupi) = Скопје Veles = Велес
Kratovo = Кратово Bitola = Битола 
Prilep = Прилеп Makedonska Kamenica = Makedonska Kamenica
Kavadarci = Кавадарци Kočani = Кочани
FK = Fudbalski klub MHK = Metalursko Hemiski Kombinat
MACEDONIA 1999-2000
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Sloga (Jugomagnat) Skopje 26 18 7 1 55 13 42 61
2 FK Pobeda Prilep 26 15 7 4 57 23 34 52
3 FK Rabotnički Skopje 26 16 2 8 41 26 15 50
4 FK Pelister Bitola 26 14 5 7 48 30 18 47
5 FK Cementarnica 55 Skopje 26 14 5 7 43 29 14 47
6 FK Sileks Kratovo 26 11 7 8 43 29 14 40
7 FK Makedonja Gjorće Petrov Skopje 26 10 6 10 29 28 1 36
8 FK Tikveš Kavadarci 26 9 4 13 37 54 -17 31
9 FK Borec (MHK) Veles 26 8 6 12 30 42 -12 30
10 FK Vardar Skopje 26 7 8 11 39 38 1 29
11 FK Sasa Makedonska Kamenica 26 7 7 12 23 35 -12 28
12 FK Osogovo Kočani 26 7 5 14 34 53 -19 26
13 FK Napredok Kičevo 26 4 8 14 30 48 -18 20
14 FK Kumanovo 26 2 3 21 16 77 -61 9
  364 142 80 142 525 525 0 506
Promoted FK Belasica Geras Cunev Strumica, KF Shkëndija '79 Tetovë
FK Rabotnički Skopje => FK Rabotnički (Kometal) Skopje
Skopje (Shkupi) = Скопје Veles = Велес
Prilep = Прилеп Makedonska Kamenica = Makedonska Kamenica
Bitola = Битола  Kočani = Кочани
Kratovo = Кратово Kičevo (Kërçova) = Кичево
Kavadarci = Кавадарци Kumanovo = Куманово
MHK = Metalursko Hemiski Kombinat
Yugoslavia 1991-00
Macedonia 2001-10
Macedonia - Final Tables
Home