Grand Duchy of Luxembourg
LUXEMBOURG 2000-01
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 22 16 3 3 46 20 26 51
2 CS Grevenmacher 22 15 4 3 46 12 34 49
3 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 22 11 6 5 45 32 13 39
4 CS Hobscheid 22 12 3 7 41 31 10 39
5 FC Sporting Mertzig 22 9 5 8 60 43 17 32
6 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 22 9 3 10 37 29 8 30
7 Union Sportive Luxembourg 22 5 10 7 28 30 -2 25
8 US Rumelange 22 6 6 10 28 44 -16 24
9 FC Rodange 91 22 7 3 12 33 57 -24 24
10 FC Avenir Beggen 22 6 5 11 31 50 -19 23
11 FC Mondercange 22 4 5 13 23 47 -24 17
12 FC Wiltz 71 22 4 3 15 30 53 -23 15
  264 104 56 104 448 448 0 368
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 F91 Dudelange 28 19 6 3 57 26 31 63
2 CS Grevenmacher 28 18 5 5 59 19 40 59
3 CS Hobscheid 28 14 4 10 53 44 9 46
4 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 28 12 7 9 51 48 3 43
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP A
1 FC Sporting Mertzig 28 12 6 10 72 50 22 42
2 Union Sportive Luxembourg 28 7 12 9 35 37 -2 33
3 FC Mondercange 28 8 5 15 32 54 -22 29
4 FC Rodange 91 28 8 4 16 36 67 -31 28
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP B
1 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 28 14 3 11 52 35 17 45
2 FC Avenir Beggen 28 10 6 12 45 55 -10 36
3 US Rumelange 28 6 8 14 31 56 -25 26
4 FC Wiltz 71 28 5 4 19 35 67 -32 19
  336 133 70 133 558 558 0 469
Promoted FC Hesperange Swift, FC Progrès Niedercorn
F91 = Football 1991 AS = Association Sportive
CS = Club Sportif US = Union Sportive
FC = Football Club
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck Rodange - Rodingen - Rodange
Hobscheid - Hobscheid - Habscht Beggen - Beggen - Beggen
Mertzig - Merzig - Mäerzeg Mondercange - Monnerich - Monnerech
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
LUXEMBOURG 2001-02
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 CS Grevenmacher 22 15 6 1 45 14 31 51
2 F91 Dudelange 22 15 5 2 56 18 38 50
3 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 22 12 5 5 38 22 16 41
4 Union Sportive Luxembourg 22 11 4 7 38 35 3 37
5 FC Mondercange 22 10 3 9 42 39 3 33
6 FC Hesperange Swift 22 8 6 8 44 37 7 30
7 FC Avenir Beggen 22 6 8 8 30 39 -9 26
8 FC Sporting Mertzig 22 6 6 10 24 41 -17 24
9 US Rumelange 22 4 8 10 28 42 -14 20
10 FC Progrès Niedercorn 22 5 5 12 29 51 -22 20
11 CS Hobscheid 22 4 6 12 34 52 -18 18
12 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 22 3 4 15 33 51 -18 13
  264 99 66 99 441 441 0 363
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 F91 Dudelange 28 19 5 4 64 23 41 62
2 CS Grevenmacher 28 17 7 4 52 22 30 58
3 Union Sportive Luxembourg 28 14 5 9 42 39 3 47
4 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 28 13 7 8 45 31 14 46
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP A
1 FC Mondercange 28 12 5 11 53 51 2 41
2 US Rumelange 28 8 8 12 47 55 -8 32
3 FC Avenir Beggen 28 7 11 10 40 50 -10 32
4 CS Hobscheid 28 6 7 15 44 66 -22 25
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP B
1 FC Hesperange Swift 28 10 6 12 56 47 9 36
2 FC Sporting Mertzig 28 9 7 12 33 50 -17 34
3 FC Progrès Niedercorn 28 7 7 14 38 62 -24 28
4 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 28 6 5 17 47 65 -18 23
  336 128 80 128 561 561 0 464
Promoted FC Wiltz 71, FC Victoria Rosport
FC Aris Bonnevoie + CS Hollerich => FC Alliance 01 Luxembourg
CS = Club Sportif FC = Football Club
F91 = Football  1991 US = Union Sportive
AS = Association Sportive
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Beggen - Beggen - Beggen
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Mertzig - Merzig - Mäerzeg
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer
Mondercange - Monnerich - Monnerech Hobscheid - Hobscheid - Habscht
Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck
LUXEMBOURG 2002-03
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 22 14 3 5 60 27 33 45
2 CS Grevenmacher 22 13 5 4 56 21 35 44
3 Union Sportive Luxembourg 22 11 6 5 40 28 12 39
4 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 22 10 8 4 42 23 19 38
5 FC Hesperange Swift 22 10 7 5 53 32 21 37
6 FC Mondercange 22 11 2 9 51 44 7 35
7 US Rumelange 22 10 3 9 45 49 -4 33
8 FC Wiltz 71 22 7 4 11 30 42 -12 25
9 FC Victoria Rosport 22 6 7 9 32 50 -18 25
10 FC Avenir Beggen 22 7 3 12 44 56 -12 24
11 FC Progrès Niedercorn 22 5 0 17 22 68 -46 15
12 FC Sporting Mertzig 22 4 0 18 23 58 -35 12
  264 108 48 108 498 498 0 372
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 CS Grevenmacher 28 18 5 5 68 28 40 59
2 F91 Dudelange 28 16 4 8 66 34 32 52
3 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 28 13 9 6 54 30 24 48
4 Union Sportive Luxembourg 28 12 6 10 43 40 3 42
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP A
1 FC Hesperange Swift 28 14 9 5 66 37 29 51
2 FC Victoria Rosport 28 10 8 10 44 55 -11 38
3 US Rumelange 28 11 4 13 51 63 -12 37
4 FC Progrès Niedercorn 28 6 0 22 29 82 -53 18
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP B
1 FC Mondercange 28 14 2 12 64 56 8 44
2 FC Avenir Beggen 28 11 4 13 57 64 -7 37
3 FC Wiltz 71 28 9 5 14 40 53 -13 32
4 FC Sporting Mertzig 28 6 0 22 36 76 -40 18
  336 140 56 140 618 618 0 476
Promoted FC Etzella Ettelbruck, CA Spora Luxembourg
F91 = Football 1991 FC = Football Club
CS = Club Sportif US = Union Sportive
AS = Association Sportive
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Beggen - Beggen - Beggen
Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer
Mondercange - Monnerich - Monnerech Mertzig - Merzig - Mäerzeg
LUXEMBOURG 2003-04
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 22 18 2 2 53 13 40 56
2 F91 Dudelange 22 14 4 4 52 19 33 46
3 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 22 12 8 2 56 29 27 44
4 CS Grevenmacher 22 11 3 8 47 33 14 36
5 Spora Luxembourg 22 12 0 10 49 48 1 36
6 Union Sportive Luxembourg 22 9 5 8 31 21 10 32
7 FC Hesperange Swift 22 8 2 12 28 38 -10 26
8 FC Victoria Rosport 22 7 3 12 32 38 -6 24
9 FC Avenir Beggen 22 5 5 12 20 46 -26 20
10 US Rumelange 22 4 6 12 28 55 -27 18
11 FC Mondercange 22 5 3 14 24 52 -28 18
12 FC Wiltz 71 22 5 3 14 20 48 -28 18
  264 110 44 110 440 440 0 374
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 28 22 2 4 70 23 47 68
2 F91 Dudelange 28 18 5 5 62 26 36 59
3 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 28 13 9 6 63 41 22 48
4 CS Grevenmacher 28 13 4 11 56 44 12 43
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP A
1 CA Spora Luxembourg 28 14 2 12 56 57 -1 44
2 FC Hesperange Swift 28 10 2 16 34 47 -13 32
3 FC Avenir Beggen 28 7 7 14 28 54 -26 28
4 FC Mondercange 28 7 6 15 32 58 -26 27
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP B
1 Union Sportive Luxembourg 28 11 6 11 44 31 13 39
2 FC Victoria Rosport 28 9 4 15 38 50 -12 31
3 FC Wiltz 71 28 7 7 14 31 54 -23 28
4 US Rumelange 28 6 8 14 37 66 -29 26
  336 137 62 137 551 551 0 473
Promoted FC Alliance 01 Luxembourg, CS Pétange
AS = Association Sportive CS = Club Sportif
F91 = Football  1991 CA = Club Athlétique
FC = Football Club US = Union Sportive
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Beggen - Beggen - Beggen
Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Mondercange - Monnerich - Monnerech
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper
LUXEMBOURG 2004-05
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 22 18 2 2 56 13 43 56
2 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 22 17 1 4 57 23 34 52
3 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 22 12 5 5 50 28 22 41
4 FC Victoria Rosport 22 12 5 5 43 33 10 41
5 CS Grevenmacher 22 9 5 8 40 27 13 32
6 FC Hesperange Swift 22 8 5 9 28 34 -6 29
7 FC Alliance 01 Luxembourg 22 8 4 10 31 47 -16 28
8 CS Pétange 22 8 3 11 38 34 4 27
9 FC Wiltz 71 22 8 1 13 25 37 -12 25
10 CA Spora Luxembourg 22 5 3 14 24 54 -30 18
11 Union Sportive Luxembourg 22 3 5 14 14 44 -30 14
12 FC Avenir Beggen 22 2 5 15 20 52 -32 11
  264 110 44 110 426 426 0 374
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 F91 Dudelange 28 22 4 2 74 15 59 70
2 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 28 20 4 4 68 29 39 64
3 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 28 13 6 9 58 45 13 45
4 FC Victoria Rosport 28 13 5 10 45 47 -2 44
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP A
1 FC Alliance 01 Luxembourg 28 12 5 11 45 54 -9 41
2 CS Grevenmacher 28 11 7 10 57 40 17 40
3 FC Wiltz 71 28 8 2 18 30 56 -26 26
4 Union Sportive Luxembourg 28 6 7 15 26 53 -27 25
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP B
1 FC Hesperange Swift 28 11 6 11 39 46 -7 39
2 CS Pétange 28 10 5 13 50 45 5 35
3 FC Avenir Beggen 28 6 6 16 37 60 -23 24
4 CA Spora Luxembourg 28 5 5 18 29 68 -39 20
  336 137 62 137 558 558 0 473
Promoted UN Kaerjéng 97 Hautcharage/Bascharage, US Rumelange
FC Alliance 01 Luxembourg + Union Sportive Luxembourg + CA Spora Luxembourg => Racing FC Union Luxembourg
F91 = Football  1991 CS = Club Sportif
FC = Football Club CA = Club Athlétique
AS = Association Sportive
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Beggen - Beggen - Beggen
Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper
LUXEMBOURG 2005-06
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 22 16 3 3 63 15 48 51
2 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 22 14 2 6 49 19 30 44
3 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 22 13 1 8 48 36 12 40
4 CS Grevenmacher 22 12 2 8 51 27 24 38
5 FC Wiltz 71 22 9 7 6 36 27 9 34
6 UN Käerjéng 97 Hautcharage/Bascharage 22 10 4 8 36 33 3 34
7 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 22 10 4 8 31 30 1 34
8 CS Pétange 22 10 2 10 29 33 -4 32
9 FC Hesperange Swift 22 6 8 8 31 37 -6 26
10 FC Victoria Rosport 22 6 5 11 24 42 -18 23
11 US Rumelange 22 3 3 16 20 58 -38 12
12 FC Avenir Beggen 22 0 5 17 10 71 -61 5
  264 109 46 109 428 428 0 373
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 F91 Dudelange 28 20 4 4 83 22 61 64
2 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 28 17 2 9 58 36 22 53
3 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 28 16 1 11 59 47 12 49
4 CS Grevenmacher 28 13 3 12 58 39 19 42
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP A
1 FC Wiltz 71 28 13 8 7 49 36 13 47
2 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 28 12 5 11 40 39 1 41
3 FC Hesperange Swift 28 9 9 10 41 44 -3 36
4 US Rumelange 28 4 4 20 25 70 -45 16
RELEGATION POOL - GROUP B
1 CS Pétange 28 12 4 12 38 40 -2 40
2 UN Käerjéng 97 Hautcharage/Bascharage 28 10 7 11 44 46 -2 37
3 FC Victoria Rosport 28 8 8 12 34 50 -16 32
4 FC Avenir Beggen 28 4 5 19 18 78 -60 17
  336 138 60 138 547 547 0 474
Promotion/relagation play-off FC Avenir Beggen - FC Mondercange 2-3 aet
US Rumelange - FC Mamer 32 0-0 aet (3-4 p)
Promoted FC Differdange 03, FC Progrès Niedercorn, FC Mondercange, FC Mamer 32
F91 = Football  1991 UN = Uewer/Nidder
AS = Association Sportive CS = Club Sportif
FC = Football Club US = Union Sportive
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert
Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Beggen - Beggen - Beggen
Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz Mondercange - Monnerich - Monnerech
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Mamer - Mamer - Mamer
Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
LUXEMBOURG 2006-07
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 26 21 2 3 71 20 51 65
2 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 26 16 4 6 60 30 30 52
3 FC Differdange 03 26 14 6 6 71 41 30 48
4 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 11 8 7 52 35 17 41
5 FC Hesperange Swift 26 11 8 7 40 28 12 41
6 CS Grevenmacher 26 11 8 7 43 34 9 41
7 FC Progrès Niedercorn 26 10 5 11 53 61 -8 35
8 UN Käerjéng 97 Hautcharage/Bascharage 26 10 4 12 38 51 -13 34
9 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 9 5 12 29 34 -5 32
10 CS Pétange 26 8 8 10 29 38 -9 32
11 FC Wiltz 71 26 9 4 13 31 38 -7 31
12 FC Victoria Rosport 26 7 6 13 28 47 -19 27
13 FC Mondercange 26 4 6 16 23 59 -36 18
14 FC Mamer 32 26 1 6 19 19 71 -52 9
  364 142 80 142 587 587 0 506
Promotion/relegation play-off FC Victoria Rosport - CS Fola Esch/Alzette 2-0
Promoted FC RM Hamm Benfica, FC Avenir Beggen
F91 = Football  1991 UN = Uewer/Nidder
FC = Football Club AS = Association Sportive
CS = Club Sportif
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht
Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert
Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper Mondercange - Monnerich - Monnerech
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Mamer - Mamer - Mamer
Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer
Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
LUXEMBOURG 2007-08
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 26 23 2 1 74 12 62 71
2 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 14 8 4 50 28 22 50
3 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 13 6 7 51 39 12 45
4 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 26 13 5 8 54 48 6 44
5 FC Avenir Beggen 26 11 4 11 41 38 3 37
6 CS Grevenmacher 26 10 6 10 45 36 9 36
7 FC Differdange 03 26 11 2 13 43 43 0 35
8 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 9 5 12 32 48 -16 32
9 FC Hesperange Swift 26 8 7 11 36 44 -8 31
10 UN Käerjéng 97 Hautcharage/Bascharage 26 8 6 12 30 40 -10 30
11 FC Progrès Niedercorn 26 7 7 12 31 46 -15 28
12 FC Wiltz 71 26 6 7 13 33 48 -15 25
13 FC Victoria Rosport 26 6 6 14 29 56 -27 24
14 CS Pétange 26 4 7 15 27 50 -23 19
  364 143 78 143 576 576 0 507
Promotion/relegation play-off Sporting Club Steinfort - FC Wiltz 71 2-0
Promoted US Rumelange, CS Fola Esch/Alzette, Sporting Club Steinfort
F91 = Football 1991 CS = Club Sportif
FC = Football Club UN = Uewer/Nidder
AS = Association Sportive RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Hamm - Hamm - Hamm
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer
Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck Wiltz - Wiltz - Wooltz
Beggen - Beggen - Beggen Rosport - Rosport - Rouspert
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Steinfort - Steinfort - Stengefort
Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
LUXEMBOURG 2008-09
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 F91 Dudelange 26 19 5 2 70 18 52 62
2 FC Differdange 03 26 15 6 5 51 37 14 51
3 CS Grevenmacher 26 12 10 4 55 29 26 46
4 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 12 10 4 45 27 18 46
5 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 11 6 9 43 42 1 39
6 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 10 7 9 38 29 9 37
7 FC Progrès Niedercorn 26 9 9 8 53 44 9 36
8 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 26 8 8 10 43 48 -5 32
9 UN Käerjéng 97 Hautcharage/Bascharage 26 9 4 13 39 42 -3 31
10 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 8 6 12 45 48 -3 30
11 FC Hesperange Swift 26 8 5 13 29 41 -12 29
12 US Rumelange 26 7 6 13 34 48 -14 27
13 Sporting Club Steinfort 26 5 6 15 21 54 -33 21
14 FC Avenir Beggen 26 3 4 19 16 75 -59 13
  364 136 92 136 582 582 0 500
Promotion/relegation play-off US Rumelange - FC '72 Erpeldange 2-0
Promoted CS Pétange, FC Mondercange
F91 = Football  1991 RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
FC = Football Club UN = Uewer/Nidder
CS = Club Sportif US = Union Sportive
AS = Association Sportive
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Hamm - Hamm - Hamm Steinfort - Steinfort - Stengefort
Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer Beggen - Beggen - Beggen
Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
LUXEMBOURG 2009-10
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 AS Jeunesse d'Esch/Alzette 26 17 6 3 45 20 25 57
2 F91 Dudelange 26 16 6 4 62 23 39 54
3 CS Grevenmacher 26 13 4 9 46 40 6 43
4 FC Differdange 03 26 12 6 8 41 30 11 42
5 FC RM Hamm Benfica 26 11 8 7 50 29 21 41
6 CS Fola Esch/Alzette 26 11 8 7 49 38 11 41
7 Racing FC Union Luxembourg 26 12 5 9 39 47 -8 41
8 FC Etzella Ettelbruck 26 8 8 10 42 43 -1 32
9 CS Pétange 26 9 5 12 36 42 -6 32
10 FC Hesperange Swift 26 8 5 13 33 42 -9 29
11 FC Progrès Niedercorn 26 6 10 10 39 44 -5 28
12 UN Käerjéng 97 Hautcharage/Bascharage 26 7 7 12 28 36 -8 28
13 US Rumelange 26 7 1 18 27 63 -36 22
14 FC Mondercange 26 2 7 17 18 58 -40 13
  364 139 86 139 555 555 0 503
Promotion/relegation play-off UN Käerjéng 97 Hautcharage/Bascharage - CS Obercorn 3-1
Promoted FC Wiltz 71, FC Jeunesse Canach
AS = Association Sportive RM = Rapid Mansfeldia
F91 = Football 1991 UN = Uewer/Nidder
CS = Club Sportif US = Union Sportive
FC = Football Club
Esch/Alzette - Esch/Alzig - Esch/Uelzecht Ettelbruck - Ettelbrück - Ettelbréck
Dudelange - Düdelingen - Diddeleng Pétange - Petingen - Péiteng
Grevenmacher - Grevenmacher - Gréiwemaacher Hesperange - Hesperingen - Hesper
Differdange - Differdingen - Déifferdeng Niedercorn - Niederkorn - Nidderkuer
Hamm - Hamm - Hamm Rumelange - Rümelingen - Rëmeleng
Luxembourg - Luxemburg - Lëtzebuerg Mondercange - Monnerich - Monnerech
Hautcharage/Bascharage - Oberkerschen/Niederkerschen - Uewerkäerjéng/Nidderkäejéng
Luxembourg 1991-00
Luxembourg 2011-20
Luxembourg - Final Tables
Home