Part of the Russian Empire until 1917, Alash Autonomy 1917-1920, Part of the Russian Soviet Federative Socialist Republic 
1920-1922, part of the U.S.S.R. 1922-1991 - Republic of Kazakhstan 1991 =>
KAZAKHSTAN 2001
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Zhenis Astana 32 26 3 3 78 30 48 81
2 FK Atyrau 32 21 7 4 53 16 37 70
3 FK Yesil (Bogatyr) Petropavl 32 21 6 5 51 16 35 69
4 FK Yertis Pavlodar 32 17 9 6 48 22 26 60
5 FK Kairat Almaty 32 15 7 10 42 33 9 52
6 FK Tobyl Kostanay 32 15 4 13 48 43 5 49
7 FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk 32 14 6 12 47 42 5 48
8 FK Aktöbe (LenTo) 32 13 6 13 33 40 -7 45
9 FK Vostok (Altyn) Öskemen 32 13 5 14 42 43 -1 44
10 FK Yesil Kökshetau 32 12 8 12 35 37 -2 44
11 FK Kaisar Kyzylorda 32 11 7 14 33 40 -7 40
12 FK Shakhtyor (Ispat-Karmet) Karagandy 32 10 10 12 31 37 -6 40
13 FK Ekibastuzets (NK) 32 10 7 15 30 49 -19 37
14 FK Zhetysu Taldykorgan 32 7 5 20 38 57 -19 26
15 FK Taraz 32 6 3 23 26 57 -31 21
16 FK Dostyk Shymkent 32 4 9 19 28 58 -30 21
17 FK (Mangystau) Aktau 32 3 6 23 16 59 -43 15
  544 218 108 218 679 679 0 762
FK Shakhtyor (Ispat-Karmet) Karagandy => FK Shakhtyor Karagandy
Astana = Астана  Kökshetau = Көкшетау 
Atyrau = Атырау Kyzylorda = Қызылорда 
Petropavl = Петропавл Karagandy = Қарағанды 
Pavlodar = Павлодар Ekibastuz = Екібастұз 
Almaty = Алматы  Taldykorgan = Талдықорған 
Kostanay = Қостанай  Taraz = Тараз 
Semipalatinsk = Семипала́тинск Shymkent = Шымкент 
Aktöbe = Ақтөбе  Atkau = Ақтау
Öskemen = Өскемен 
KAZAKHSTAN 2002
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Yertis Pavlodar 22 16 4 2 46 9 37 52
2 FK Atyrau 22 15 3 4 28 14 14 48
3 FK Zhenis Astana 22 11 7 4 32 14 18 40
4 FK Tobyl Kostanay 22 11 4 7 33 27 6 37
5 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy 22 10 6 6 35 21 14 36
6 FK Aktöbe (LenTo) 22 10 4 8 25 26 -1 34
7 FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk 22 9 6 7 26 28 -2 33
8 FK Yesil (Bogatyr) Petropavl 22 6 7 9 18 25 -7 25
9 FK Kairat Almaty 22 6 6 10 24 29 -5 24
10 FK Vostok (Altyn) Öskemen 22 6 1 15 17 31 -14 19
11 FK Kaisar Kyzylorda 22 3 2 17 13 46 -33 11
12 FK Yesil Kökshetau 22 2 4 16 13 40 -27 10
  264 105 54 105 310 310 0 369
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP GROUP
1 FK Yertis Pavlodar 32 21 8 3 63 14 49 71
2 FK Atyrau 32 19 6 7 43 22 21 63
3 FK Tobyl Kostanay 32 15 7 10 45 43 2 52
4 FK Zhenis Astana 32 14 10 8 40 23 17 52
5 FK Aktöbe (LenTo) 32 13 7 12 37 40 -3 46
6 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy 32 11 10 11 45 39 6 43
RELEGATION GROUP
7 FK Kairat Almaty 32 13 7 12 41 36 5 46
8 FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk 32 11 6 15 33 51 -18 39
9 FK Yesil (Bogatyr) Petropavl 32 10 7 15 31 35 -4 37
10 FK Kaisar Kyzylorda 32 10 2 20 31 55 -24 32
11 FK Vostok (Altyn) Öskemen 32 10 2 20 27 47 -20 32
12 FK Yesil Kökshetau 32 6 6 20 25 56 -31 24
  384 153 78 153 461 461 0 537
Promoted FK Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz, FK (Batys) Oral, FK Dostyk Shymkent, FK Taraz, FK Zhetisu 
Taldykorgan, FK Kaspiy Aktau
FK (Mangystau) Aktau => FK (Kaspiy) Aktau
FK Vostok (Altyn) Öskemen => FK Vostok Öskemen
Pavlodar = Павлодар Semipalatinsk = Семипала́тинск
Atyrau = Атырау Petropavl = Петропавл
Astana = Астана  Almaty = Алматы 
Kostanay = Қостанай  Öskemen = Өскемен 
Karagandy = Қарағанды  Kyzylorda = Қызылорда 
Aktöbe = Ақтөбе  Kökshetau = Көкшетау 
KAZAKHSTAN 2003
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Yertis Pavlodar 32 25 3 4 59 20 39 78
2 FK Tobyl Kostanay 32 24 4 4 55 19 36 76
3 FK Zhenis Astana 32 20 4 8 65 33 32 64
4 FK Atyrau 32 16 5 11 48 42 6 53
5 FK Aktöbe (LenTo) 32 13 12 7 40 29 11 51
6 FK Ordabasy Shymkent 32 15 4 13 33 29 4 49
7 FK Kayrat Almaty 32 14 7 11 51 42 9 49
8 FK Zhetisu Taldykorgan 32 14 6 12 46 38 8 48
9 FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk 32 12 7 13 35 35 0 43
10 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy 32 10 12 10 37 29 8 42
11 FK Yesil (Bogatyr) Petropavl 32 10 6 16 42 53 -11 36
12 FK Taraz 32 10 4 18 35 45 -10 34
13 FK Kaysar Kyzylorda 32 9 7 16 26 42 -16 34
14 FK Vostok Öskemen 32 8 8 16 34 46 -12 32
15 FK Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 32 8 4 20 30 56 -26 28
16 FK (Batys) Oral 32 8 2 22 25 74 -49 26
17 FK Yesil Kökshetau (-6) 32 4 9 19 13 42 -29 15
18 FK (Kaspiy) Aktau withdrew before the start          
  544 220 104 220 674 674 0 758
FK (Batys) Oral => FK (Aq Zhayik) Oral
FK Dostyk Shymkent => FK Ordabasy Shymkent
FK Kayrat Almaty => FK Kayrat (QTJ) Almaty
Promoted FK Khimik Stepnogorsk, FK Yassy-Rahat Turkistan, FK (Cesna) Almaty
FK Yassy-Rahat Turkestan => FK Yassy Sayram
FK Khimik Stepnogorsk => FK Okzhetpes Stepnogorsk
FK (Cesna) Almaty => FK Almaty
FK Yelimay Semipalatinsk => FK Semipalatinsk
Pavlodar = Павлодар Karagandy = Қарағанды 
Kostanay = Қостанай  Petropavl = Петропавл
Astana = Астана  Taraz = Тараз 
Atyrau = Атырау Kyzylorda = Қызылорда 
Aktöbe = Ақтөбе  Öskemen = Өскемен 
Shymkent = Шымкент  Ekibastuz = Екібастұз 
Almaty = Алматы  Oral = Орал 
Taldykorgan = Талдықорған  Kökshetau = Көкшетау 
Semipalatinsk = Семипала́тинск Atkau = Ақтау
KAZAKHSTAN 2004
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Kayrat (QTJ) Almaty 36 25 8 3 70 21 49 83
2 FK Yertis Pavlodar 36 24 7 5 56 16 40 79
3 FK Tobyl Kostanay 36 22 11 3 87 27 60 77
4 FK Aktöbe (LenTo) 36 22 8 6 52 19 33 74
5 FK Atyrau 36 20 11 5 49 31 18 71
6 FK Yesil (Bogatyr) Petropavl 36 18 5 13 53 40 13 59
7 FK Taraz 36 16 11 9 35 23 12 59
8 FK Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 36 17 7 12 42 27 15 58
9 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy 36 16 9 11 44 28 16 57
10 FK Zhenis Astana (-3) 36 15 6 15 45 44 1 48
11 FK Okzhetpes Stepnogorsk 36 10 13 13 26 39 -13 43
12 FK Vostok Öskemen 36 11 7 18 42 54 -12 40
13 FK Ordabasy Shymkent 36 11 7 18 37 43 -6 40
14 FK Zhetisu Taldykorgan 36 11 7 18 34 55 -21 40
15 FK Yassy Sayram 36 9 8 19 30 49 -19 35
16 FK Almaty 36 4 8 24 22 53 -31 20
17 FK Semipalatinsk 36 4 1 31 25 84 -59 13
18 FK Kaysar Kyzylorda 36 9 4 23 24 61 -37 31
19 FK (Aq Zhayik) Oral 36 7 4 25 24 83 -59 25
  684 271 142 271 797 797 0 952
FK Kaysar Kyzylorda expelled from the champioship after round 30th. All their remaining matches awared 0-3 against them.
FK (Aq Zhayiq) Oral expelled from the champioship after round 36th.
Promotion/relegation play-off FK Almaty - FK (Bolat MSK) Temirtau 1-2
FK Almaty escaped relegation because of Yassy Sayram withdrawal
Promoted FK (Bolat MSK) Temirtau
Almaty = Алматы  Astana = Астана 
Pavlodar = Павлодар Stepnogorsk = Степногорск
Kostanay = Қостанай  Öskemen = Өскемен 
Aktöbe = Ақтөбе  Shymkent = Шымкент 
Atyrau = Атырау Taldykorgan = Талдықорған 
Petropavl = Петропавл Sayram = Сайрам
Taraz = Тараз  Semipalatinsk = Семипала́тинск
Ekibastuz = Екібастұз  Kyzylorda = Қызылорда 
Karagandy = Қарағанды  Oral = Орал 
KAZAKHSTAN 2005
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Aktöbe (LenTo) 30 22 4 4 50 27 23 70
2 FK Tobyl Kostanay 30 21 6 3 53 21 32 69
3 FK Kayrat (QTJ) Almaty 30 18 8 4 56 22 34 62
4 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy 30 19 2 9 37 22 15 59
5 FK Yertis Pavlodar 30 18 3 9 51 24 27 57
6 FK Ordabasy Shymkent 30 14 7 9 30 27 3 49
7 FK Yesil (Bogatyr) Petropavl 30 15 3 12 38 25 13 48
8 FK Zhenis Astana 30 11 10 9 35 23 12 43
9 FK Atyrau 30 10 7 13 32 36 -4 37
10 FK Okzhetpes Stepnogorsk 30 11 4 15 26 32 -6 37
11 FK Taraz 30 10 6 14 32 36 -4 36
12 FK Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 30 8 10 12 30 32 -2 34
13 FK Vostok Öskemen 30 9 1 20 24 49 -25 28
14 FK Almaty 30 9 3 18 30 43 -13 30
15 FK Zhetisu Taldykorgan 30 4 7 19 28 60 -32 19
16 FK (Bolat MSK) Temirtau 30 0 1 29 15 88 -73 1
  480 199 82 199 567 567 0 679
Promoted FK (Energetik) Pavlodar, FK Kaysar Kyzylorda
FK Okzhetpes Stepnogorsk => FK Okzhetpes Kökshetau
FK Zhenis Astana => FK Astana
FK Kayrat (QTJ) Almaty => FK Kayrat Almaty
Aktöbe = Ақтөбе  Atyrau = Атырау
Kostanay = Қостанай  Stepnogorsk = Степногорск
Almaty = Алматы  Taraz = Тараз 
Karagandy = Қарағанды  Ekibastuz = Екібастұз 
Pavlodar = Павлодар Öskemen = Өскемен 
Shymkent = Шымкент  Taldykorgan = Талдықорған 
Petropavl = Петропавл Temirtau = Теміртау 
Astana = Астана 
KAZAKHSTAN 2006
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Astana 30 19 7 4 45 23 22 64
2 FK Aktöbe (LenTo) 30 18 6 6 48 21 27 60
3 FK Tobyl Kostanay 30 16 8 6 43 22 21 56
4 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy 30 15 5 10 35 24 11 50
5 FK Almaty 30 13 9 8 36 29 7 48
6 FK Yertis Pavlodar 30 13 8 9 34 24 10 47
7 FK Kayrat Almaty 30 12 10 8 39 30 9 46
8 FK Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 30 12 6 12 29 28 1 42
9 FK Vostok Öskemen 30 9 8 13 33 40 -7 35
10 FK Taraz 30 9 6 15 32 34 -2 33
11 FK Ordabasy Shymkent 30 8 9 13 29 33 -4 33
12 FK Oqzhetpes Kökshetau 30 8 9 13 23 36 -13 33
13 FK Yesil (Bogatyr) Petropavl 30 8 9 13 20 37 -17 33
14 FK Atyrau 30 8 5 17 25 47 -22 29
15 FK Kaysar Kyzylorda 30 8 4 18 29 53 -24 28
16 FK (Energetik) Pavlodar 30 5 9 16 25 44 -19 24
  480 181 118 181 525 525 0 661
Promoted FK Zhetisu Taldykorgan
Astana = Астана  Öskemen = Өскемен 
Aktöbe = Ақтөбе  Taraz = Тараз 
Kostanay = Қостанай  Shymkent = Шымкент 
Karagandy = Қарағанды  Kökshetau = Көкшетау 
Almaty = Алматы  Petropavl = Петропавл
Pavlodar = Павлодар Atyrau = Атырау
Ekibastuz = Екібастұз  Kyzylorda = Қызылорда 
KAZAKHSTAN 2007
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Aktöbe (LenTo) 30 22 6 2 55 12 43 72
2 FK Tobyl Kostanay 30 19 7 4 60 20 40 64
3 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy 30 17 7 6 45 23 22 58
4 FK Yertis Pavlodar 30 16 4 10 34 27 7 52
5 FK Zhetisu Taldykorgan 30 13 7 10 33 32 1 46
6 FK Almaty 30 13 5 12 35 32 3 44
7 FK Vostok Öskemen 30 12 5 13 30 38 -8 41
8 FK Astana (-3) 30 11 8 11 34 25 9 38
9 FK Ordabasy Shymkent 30 9 11 10 28 29 -1 38
10 FK Yesil (Bogatyr) Petropavl 30 8 13 9 24 28 -4 37
11 FK Kaysar Kyzylorda 30 10 7 13 27 37 -10 37
12 FK Ekibastuzets Ekibastuz 30 8 8 14 28 38 -10 32
13 FK Atyrau 30 8 6 16 29 39 -10 30
14 FK Kayrat Almaty 30 9 3 18 23 43 -20 30
15 FK Okzhetpes Kökshetau 30 8 5 17 26 56 -30 29
16 FK Taraz 30 3 6 21 18 50 -32 15
  480 186 108 186 529 529 0 663
FK Yekibastuzets Yekibastuz => FK (Energetik-2) Yekibastuz
Semipalatinsk => Semey
Promoted FK (MegaSport) Almaty
Aktöbe = Ақтөбе  Shymkent = Шымкент 
Kostanay = Қостанай  Petropavl = Петропавл
Karagandy = Қарағанды  Kyzylorda = Қызылорда 
Pavlodar = Павлодар Ekibastuz = Екібастұз 
Taldykorgan = Талдықорған  Atyrau = Атырау
Almaty = Алматы  Kökshetau = Көкшетау 
Öskemen = Өскемен  Taraz = Тараз 
Astana = Астана 
KAZAKHSTAN 2008
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Aktöbe (LenTo) 30 20 7 3 61 18 43 67
2 FK Tobyl Kostanay 30 20 7 3 58 21 37 67
3 FK Yertis Pavlodar 30 18 8 4 58 28 30 62
4 FK Kaysar Kyzylorda 30 13 10 7 29 22 7 49
5 FK (MegaSport) Almaty 30 12 6 12 33 38 -5 42
6 FK Zhetisu Taldykorgan 30 11 8 11 28 27 1 41
7 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy (-9) 29 11 13 5 41 26 15 40
8 FK Almaty 30 10 7 13 33 39 -6 37
9 FK Vostok Öskemen 29 10 5 14 35 48 -13 35
10 FK Okzhetpes Kökshetau 30 10 5 15 32 48 -16 35
11 FK Kayrat Almaty (-3) 30 9 10 11 25 28 -3 34
12 FK Astana (-3) 30 8 11 11 37 33 4 32
13 FK Ordabasy Shymkent 30 7 9 14 25 44 -19 30
14 FK Yesil (Bogatyr) Petropavl 30 4 12 14 21 42 -21 24
15 FK (Energetik-2) Ekibastuz 30 5 8 17 21 43 -22 23
16 FK Atyrau 30 3 10 17 22 54 -32 19
  478 171 136 171 559 559 0 637
Play-off (Almaty 20.11.08) FK Aktöbe (LenTo) - FK Tobyl Kostanay 1-1 aet  (4-2 p)  
Round 22 match FK Shakhtyor Karagandy - FK Vostok Öskemen declared void due to evidence of match fixing; Shakhtyor 9 points deducted; 
Vostok Öskemen out of the league after round 25; all their remaining matches awared as a 0-3 defeat.
FK Aktöbe (LenTo) => FK Aktöbe
FK Kayrat Almaty relegated by Federation
FK Astana dissolved
FK (MegaSport) Almaty + FK Almaty => FK Lokomotiv Astana
FK Yesil (Bogatyr) Petropavl => FK Kyzylzhar Petropavl
Promoted Kazakmis Satbayev, FK Taraz
Aktöbe = Ақтөбе  Öskemen = Өскемен 
Kostanay = Қостанай  Kökshetau = Көкшетау 
Pavlodar = Павлодар Astana = Астана 
Kyzylorda = Қызылорда  Shymkent = Шымкент 
Almaty = Алматы  Petropavl = Петропавл
Taldykorgan = Талдықорған  Ekibastuz = Екібастұз 
Karagandy = Қарағанды  Atyrau = Атырау
KAZAKHSTAN 2009
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Aktöbe 26 21 2 3 65 19 46 65
2 FK Lokomotiv Astana 26 20 0 6 54 24 30 60
3 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy 26 18 3 5 50 18 32 57
4 FK Tobyl Kostanay 26 14 9 3 54 23 31 51
5 FK Zhetisu Taldykorgan 26 13 5 8 33 26 7 44
6 FK Atyrau 26 11 7 8 37 29 8 40
7 FK Ordabasy Shymkent 26 10 6 10 33 30 3 36
8 FK Taraz 26 9 6 11 37 36 1 33
9 FK Yertis Pavlodar 26 8 5 13 24 31 -7 29
10 FK Vostok Öskemen (-3) 26 7 5 14 32 56 -24 23
11 FK Okzhetpes Kökshetau 26 6 4 16 22 48 -26 22
12 Kazakmis Satbayev (-3) 26 7 3 16 32 61 -29 21
13 FK Kaysar Kyzylorda 26 3 5 18 15 45 -30 14
14 FK Kyzylzhar Petropavl (-7) 26 3 4 19 14 56 -42 6
  364 150 64 150 502 502 0 501
FK Vostok Öskemen withdrew
Promoted FK Kayrat Almaty, FK Akzhayik Oral
Aktöbe = Ақтөбе  Taraz = Тараз 
Astana = Астана  Pavlodar = Павлодар
Karagandy = Қарағанды  Öskemen = Өскемен 
Kostanay = Қостанай  Kökshetau = Көкшетау 
Taldykorgan = Талдықорған  Satbayev = Сатпаев
Atyrau = Атырау Kyzylorda = Қызылорда 
Shymkent = Шымкент  Petropavl = Петропавл
KAZAKHSTAN 2010
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Tobyl Kostanay 22 14 5 3 37 15 22 47
2 FK Yertis Pavlodar 22 12 7 3 30 16 14 43
3 FK Aktöbe 22 11 4 7 32 22 10 37
4 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy 22 11 4 7 28 19 9 37
5 FK Lokomotiv Astana 22 11 3 8 33 21 12 36
6 FK Atyrau 22 11 3 8 29 26 3 36
7 FK Zhetisu Taldykorgan 22 9 7 6 22 16 6 34
8 FK Ordabasy Shymkent 22 8 6 8 20 20 0 30
9 FK Kayrat Almaty 22 4 8 10 11 22 -11 20
10 FK Taraz 22 4 6 12 21 33 -12 18
11 FK Akzhayik Oral 22 3 5 14 19 43 -24 14
12 FK Okzhetpes Kökshetau 22 3 4 15 16 45 -29 13
  264 101 62 101 298 298 0 365
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 FK Tobyl Kostanay 32 19 7 6 53 25 28 64
2 FK Aktöbe 32 19 6 7 56 30 26 63
3 FK Yertis Pavlodar 32 16 8 8 39 30 9 56
4 FK Lokomotiv Astana 32 14 8 10 41 28 13 50
5 FK Atyrau 32 13 5 14 36 44 -8 44
6 FK Shakhtyor Karagandy 32 11 8 13 32 30 2 41
RELEGATION POOL
1 FK Zhetisu Taldykorgan 32 13 10 9 36 26 10 49
2 FK Ordabasy Shymkent 32 12 9 11 37 34 3 45
3 FK Taraz 32 9 10 13 36 40 -4 37
4 FK Kayrat Almaty 32 6 11 15 17 38 -21 29
5 FK Akzhayik Oral 32 7 5 20 33 58 -25 26
6 FK Okzhetpes Kökshetau 32 6 7 19 24 57 -33 25
  384 145 94 145 440 440 0 529
Promoted FK Vostok Öskemen, FK Kaysar Kyzylorda
Kostanay = Қостанай  Taldykorgan = Талдықорған 
Aktöbe = Ақтөбе  Shymkent = Шымкент 
Pavlodar = Павлодар Taraz = Тараз 
Astana = Астана  Almaty = Алматы 
Atyrau = Атырау Oral = Орал 
Karagandy = Қарағанды  Kökshetau = Көкшетау 
Kazakhstan 1992-00
Kazakhstan 2011-20
Kazakhstan - Final Tables
Home