Part of Palestine under British mandate 1923-1948, State of Israel 1948 => 
ISRAEL 2010-11
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points Minus
1 Maccabi Haifa FC 30 21 7 2 55 25 30 70 -35
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 30 20 5 5 65 27 38 65 -32
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 30 15 5 10 41 33 8 50 -25
4 Hapoel-Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC 30 13 9 8 50 34 16 48 -24
5 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 30 13 9 8 33 27 6 48 -24
6 Maccabi Netanya FC 30 11 11 8 39 33 6 44 -22
7 Hapoel Haifa FC 30 12 8 10 38 37 1 44 -22
8 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC 30 11 9 10 50 39 11 42 -21
9 Hapoel Ironi Akko FC 30 10 11 9 43 38 5 41 -20
10 Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC 30 10 8 12 36 38 -2 38 -19
11 Beitar Yerushaláyim FC (-1) 30 10 8 12 30 32 -2 37 -18
12 Hapoel Petah Tikva FC 30 9 6 15 36 51 -15 33 -16
13 Ashdod FC 30 8 9 13 36 52 -16 33 -16
14 Hapoel Ashkelon FC 30 7 5 18 29 56 -27 26 -13
15 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin FC 30 6 7 17 19 40 -21 25 -12
16 Hapoel Ramat Gan FC (-4) 30 1 9 20 18 56 -38 8 -4
  480 177 126 177 618 618 0 652 -323
PLAY-OFF FOR CHAMPIONSHIP
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points Total
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 Maccabi Haifa FC 35 24 8 3 63 28 35 80 45
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 35 21 7 7 72 36 36 70 38
3 Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 35 18 6 11 53 40 13 60 35
4 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 35 15 10 10 42 34 8 55 31
5 Hapoel-Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC 35 14 10 11 57 45 12 52 28
6 Maccabi Netanya FC 35 12 13 10 47 47 0 49 27
PLACEMENT POOL
7 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC 33 13 10 10 57 41 16 49 28
8 Hapoel Ironi Akko FC 33 12 11 10 49 45 4 47 27
9 Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC 33 11 9 13 41 43 -2 42 23
10 Hapoel Haifa FC 33 12 8 13 40 43 -3 44 22
RELEGATION POOL
11 Beitar Yerushaláyim FC (-1) 35 12 9 14 38 35 3 45 26
12 Ashdod FC 35 10 11 14 42 55 -13 41 25
13 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin FC 35 9 8 18 25 44 -19 35 23
14 Hapoel Petah Tikva FC 35 10 8 17 42 58 -16 38 22
15 Hapoel Ashkelon FC 35 9 5 21 33 66 -33 32 19
16 Hapoel Ramat Gan FC (-4) 35 3 9 23 24 65 -41 18 10
  552 205 142 205 725 725 0 757 429
Promotion/relegation play-off Hapoel Petah Tikva FC - Hapoel Kfar Saba FC 4-1 1-0
Promoted Hapoel Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon FC, Hapoel Ironi Rishon LeZion FC
Haifa = חֵיפָה  Be'er Sheva = באר שבע
Tel Aviv = תל אביב-יפו Yerushaláyim (Jerusalem) = יְרוּשָׁלַיִם‎ 
Kiryat Shmona = שְׁמוֹנָה‎ קִרְיַת  Ashdod = אשדוד 
Netanya = נְתַנְיָה Ashkelon = אַשְׁקְלוֹן‎ 
Petah Tikva = פֶּתַח תִּקְוָה Bnei Sakhnin יחוד בני סכנין =י
Akko (Acre) = עַכּוֹ‎ Ramat Gan = רָמַת גַּן
ISRAEL 2011-12
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Hapoel-Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC 30 19 9 2 42 15 27 66
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC (-3) 30 14 10 6 53 27 26 49
3 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin FC (-2) 30 14 7 9 49 35 14 47
4 Ashdod FC 30 12 11 7 39 33 6 47
5 Maccabi Netanya FC 30 13 8 9 44 40 4 47
6 Maccabi Haifa FC 30 12 9 9 46 39 7 45
7 Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 30 13 5 12 41 32 9 44
8 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 30 11 10 9 38 27 11 43
9 Hapoel Ironi Akko FC 30 10 8 12 41 37 4 38
10 Hapoel Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon FC 30 9 10 11 29 38 -9 37
11 Beitar Yerushaláyim FC (-2) 30 10 6 14 22 39 -17 34
12 Hapoel Haifa FC 30 8 8 14 33 38 -5 32
13 Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC 30 9 5 16 33 54 -21 32
14 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC (-3) 30 7 9 14 31 50 -19 27
15 Hapoel Ironi Rishon LeZion FC 30 6 9 15 34 54 -20 27
16 Hapoel Petah Tikva FC (-9) 30 6 10 14 28 45 -17 19
  480 173 134 173 603 603 0 634
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 Hapoel-Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC 37 21 10 6 48 26 22 73
2 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC (-3) 37 16 14 7 63 35 28 59
3 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 37 16 11 10 53 36 17 59
4 Maccabi Netanya FC 37 17 8 12 54 48 6 59
5 Maccabi Haifa FC 37 16 10 11 56 44 12 58
6 Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 37 16 7 14 55 43 12 55
7 Ashdod FC 37 14 12 11 44 44 0 54
8 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin FC (-2) 37 15 7 15 60 53 7 50
RELEGATION POOL
9 Beitar Yerushaláyim FC (-2) 37 15 7 15 32 44 -12 50
10 Hapoel Ironi Akko FC 37 13 9 15 51 45 6 48
11 Hapoel Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon FC 37 11 13 13 37 45 -8 46
12 Hapoel Haifa FC 37 11 11 15 41 43 -2 44
13 Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC 37 12 7 18 41 61 -20 43
14 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC (-3) 37 11 10 16 39 57 -18 40
15 Hapoel Ironi Rishon LeZion FC 37 6 9 22 39 70 -31 27
16 Hapoel Petah Tikva FC (-9) 37 8 11 18 36 55 -19 26
  592 218 156 218 749 749 0 791
Promoted Hapoel Ramat Gan FC
Kiryat Shmona = שְׁמוֹנָה‎ קִרְיַת  Akko (Acre) = עַכּוֹ‎
Tel Aviv = תל אביב-יפו Ramat HaSharon = הַשָּׁרוֹן‎‎ רָמַת 
Bnei Sakhnin יחוד בני סכנין =י Yerushaláyim (Jerusalem) = יְרוּשָׁלַיִם‎ 
Ashdod = אשדוד  Petah Tikva = פֶּתַח תִּקְוָה
Haifa = חֵיפָה  Be'er Sheva = באר שבע
Netanya = נְתַנְיָה Rishon LeZion = רִאשׁוֹן לְצִיּוֹן
ISRAEL 2012-13
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 26 19 2 5 61 20 41 59
2 Maccabi Haifa FC 26 14 7 5 41 20 21 49
3 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 26 12 6 8 33 29 4 42
4 Hapoel-Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC 26 11 10 5 34 25 9 43
5 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 26 11 5 10 35 31 4 38
6 Hapoel Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon FC 26 11 4 11 28 30 -2 37
7 Ashdod FC 26 10 5 11 30 30 0 35
8 Beitar Yerushaláyim FC 26 8 9 9 36 42 -6 33
9 Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC 26 7 9 10 23 35 -12 30
10 Hapoel Haifa FC 26 6 10 10 28 40 -12 28
11 Maccabi Netanya FC 26 6 9 11 32 39 -7 27
12 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin FC 26 6 8 12 25 45 -20 26
13 Hapoel Ramat Gan FC 26 6 7 13 32 39 -7 25
14 Hapoel Ironi Akko FC 26 5 9 12 29 42 -13 24
  364 132 100 132 467 467 0 496
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 36 25 5 6 78 30 48 80
2 Maccabi Haifa FC 36 19 10 7 62 33 29 67
3 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 36 17 7 12 47 45 2 58
4 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 36 16 7 13 50 40 10 55
5 Hapoel-Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC 36 14 11 11 45 38 7 53
6 Hapoel Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon FC 36 12 4 20 31 50 -19 40
RELEGATION POOL
7 Ashdod FC 33 12 7 14 38 40 -2 43
8 Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC 33 10 11 12 32 39 -7 41
9 Hapoel Haifa FC 33 9 12 12 36 45 -9 39
10 Beitar Yerushaláyim FC 33 9 12 12 44 54 -10 39
11 Hapoel Ironi Akko FC 33 8 13 12 39 47 -8 37
12 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin FC 33 8 13 12 31 49 -18 37
13 Maccabi Netanya FC 33 8 11 14 38 50 -12 35
14 Hapoel Ramat Gan FC 33 7 9 17 36 47 -11 30
  480 174 132 174 607 607 0 654
Promoted Maccabi Petah Tikva FC, Hapoel Ra'anana AFC
Tel Aviv = תל אביב-יפו Be'er Sheva = באר שבע
Haifa = חֵיפָה  Netanya = נְתַנְיָה
Kiryat Shmona = שְׁמוֹנָה‎ קִרְיַת  Bnei Sakhnin יחוד בני סכנין =י
Ramat HaSharon = הַשָּׁרוֹן‎‎ רָמַת  Ramat Gan = רָמַת גַּן
Ashdod = אשדוד  Akko (Acre) = עַכּוֹ‎
Yerushaláyim (Jerusalem) = יְרוּשָׁלַיִם‎ 
ISRAEL 2013-14
FIRST STAGE
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 26 21 3 2 58 18 40 66
2 Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC 26 18 5 3 48 19 29 59
3 Hapoel-Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC 26 12 8 6 38 26 12 44
4 Maccabi Haifa FC 26 13 5 8 39 30 9 44
5 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin FC 26 11 7 8 29 26 3 40
6 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 26 11 6 9 51 38 13 39
7 Ashdod FC 26 8 7 11 29 34 -5 31
8 Hapoel Haifa FC 26 8 7 11 27 34 -7 31
9 Beitar Yerushaláyim FC 26 8 6 12 21 28 -7 30
10 Hapoel Ironi Akko FC 26 6 9 11 24 37 -13 27
11 Hapoel Ra'anana AFC 26 6 8 12 20 33 -13 26
12 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC 26 5 8 13 28 45 -17 23
13 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 26 4 8 14 26 39 -13 20
14 Hapoel Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon FC 26 5 5 16 21 52 -31 20
  364 136 92 136 459 459 0 500
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
1 Maccabi Tel Aviv FC 36 26 6 4 76 30 46 84
2 Hapoel Be'er Sheva FC 36 20 8 8 56 33 23 68
3 Hapoel-Ironi Kiryat Shmona FC 36 18 10 8 59 38 21 64
4 Hapoel Tel Aviv FC 36 16 10 10 72 47 25 58
5 Maccabi Haifa FC 36 15 8 13 49 46 3 53
6 Ihoud Bnei Sakhnin FC 36 13 8 15 37 47 -10 47
RELEGATION POOL
7 Beitar Yerushaláyim FC 33 12 6 15 31 32 -1 42
8 Ashdod FC 33 10 9 14 35 45 -10 39
9 Hapoel Ra'anana AFC 33 9 11 13 31 40 -9 38
10 Hapoel Ironi Akko FC 33 8 12 13 30 42 -12 36
11 Hapoel Haifa FC 33 9 7 17 30 45 -15 34
12 Maccabi Petah Tikva FC 33 8 9 16 39 57 -18 33
13 Hapoel Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon FC 33 9 6 18 29 59 -30 33
14 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv FC 33 7 10 16 32 45 -13 31
  480 180 120 180 606 606 0 660
Hapoel Ironi Nir Ramat HaSharon FC relegated for worst goals-difference
Promoted Maccabi Netanya FC, Hapoel Petah Tikva FC
Tel Aviv = תל אביב-יפו Yerushaláyim (Jerusalem) = יְרוּשָׁלַיִם‎ 
Be'er Sheva = באר שבע Akko (Acre) = עַכּוֹ‎
Kiryat Shmona = שְׁמוֹנָה‎ קִרְיַת  Ra'anana = רַעֲנָנָה
Haifa = חֵיפָה  Petah Tikva = פֶּתַח תִּקְוָה
Bnei Sakhnin יחוד בני סכנין =י Ramat HaSharon = הַשָּׁרוֹן‎‎ רָמַת 
Ashdod = אשדוד 
Israel 2001-10
Israel - Final Tables
Home