Grand Duchy of Finland (part of the Russian Empire) until 1917, Republic of Finland 1917-1918, Kingdom of Finland 1918, 
Republic of Finland 1918 =>
FINLAND 1921
13 teams involved
Preliminary
???
First round
Vaasan Vasama - Vasa IS 5-2
Viipurin Reipas - WB & JS Viipuri 2-1
ÅIFK Åbo - Turun Riento 8-0
Quarter-finals
Vaasan Vasama - TaPa Tampere 5-1
HPS Helsinki - KIF Helsingfors 4-2
HJK Helsinki - HIFK Helsingfors 2-2 w/o
Viipurin Reipas - ÅIFK Åbo 0-2
Semifinals
Vaasan Vasama - HJK Helsinki 0-5
ÅIFK Åbo - HPS Helsinki 0-3
Final (Helsinki 21.09.21 and 28.09.21)
HPS Helsinki - HJK Helsinki   1-1 2-1          
HPS = Helsingin Palloseura HJK = Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
ÅIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Åbo IS = Idrottssällskap 
WB & JS = Wiipurin Bandy & Jalkapalloseura TaPa = Tampereen Palloilijat 
KIF = Kronohagens Idrottsförening HIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Helsingfors
Vaasa = Vasa Tampere = Tammerfors 
Turku = Åbo Helsinki = Helsingfors
Viipuri => Vyborg/Выборг (RUS)
FINLAND 1922
19 teams involved
Out before first round
TuUL Turku, Turun Riento, Vasa IS, Vasa IFK, HIFK Helsingfors, Viipurin VY, Gamlakarleby IF, IF Drott Jakobstad, Oulun PP, Kotkan Into.
Preliminary rounds
???
First round
Viipurin Reipas - WB & JS Viipuri 4-1
Second round
Viipurin Reipas - Lappeenrannan Luistinseura 8-2
HPS Helsinki - KIF Helsingfors 3-0
Third round
Viipurin Reipas - TaPa Tampere 7-0
HPS Helsinki - ÅIFK Åbo 7-0
HJK Helsinki bye
Vaasan Vasama bye
Semifinals
Viipurin Reipas - HJK Helsinki 6-2
Vaasan Vasama  - HPS Helsinki 1-4
Final (Helsinki 24.09.22)
HPS Helsinki - Viipurin Reipas   4-2            
TuUL = Turun Urheiluliitto WB & JS = Wiipurin Bandy & Jalkapalloseura
IS = Idrottssällskap  HPS = Helsingin Palloseura
IFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna KIF = Kronohagens Idrottsförening
HIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Helsingfors TaPa = Tampereen Palloilijat 
VY = Venäläinen Yhdistys ÅIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Åbo
IF = Idrottsföreningen HJK = Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
PP = Partiolais-Palloilijat
Turku = Åbo Kotka = Kotka
Vaasa = Vasa Helsinki = Helsingfors
Kokkola = Gamlakarleby (now Karleby) Lappeenranta = Villmanstrand 
Pietarssari = Jakobstad Tampere = Tammerfors 
Oulu = Uleåborg
Viipuri => Vyborg/Выборг (RUS)
FINLAND 1923
??? teams involved
Preliminary rounds
???
Semifinals
KuPS Kuopio - HJK Helsinki 0-8
TPS Turku - TaPa Tampere 3-1
Final (Helsinki 14.10.23)
HJK Helsinki - TPS Turku   3-1            
HJK = Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi TPS = Turun Palloseura
KuPS = Kuopion Palloseura TaPa = Tampereen Palloilijat
Kuopio = Kuopio Turku = Åbo
Helsinki = Helsingfors Tampere = Tammerfors 
FINLAND 1924
??? teams involved
Preliminary rounds
???
Semifinals
HPS Helsinki - Viipurin Sudet 8-2
ÅIFK Åbo - KIF Helsingfors 2-2 3-2
Final (Turku 12.10.24)
ÅIFK Åbo - HPS Helsinki   4-3            
ÅIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Åbo HPS = Helsingin Palloseura
KIF = Kronohagens Idrottsförening
Helsinki = Helsingfors Turku = Åbo
Viipuri => Vyborg/Выборг (RUS)
FINLAND 1925
14 teams involved
Preliminary rounds
???
Semifinals
TPS Turku - Viipurin Sudet 4-3
HJK Helsinki - KIF Helsingfors 2-2 4-0
Final (Helsinki 10.10.25)
HJK Helsinki - TPS Turku   3-2            
HJK = Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi TPS = Turun Palloseura
KIF = Kronohagens Idrottsförening
Turku = Åbo Helsinki = Helsingfors
Viipuri => Vyborg/Выборг (RUS)
FINLAND 1926
18 teams involved
Out before semifinals
HIFK Helsingfors, KIF Helsingfors, ÅIFK Åbo, Viipurin Sudet, TaPa Tampere, VPS Vaasa, Savon Piiri Kuopio + 7
Preliminary rounds
???
Semifinals
HPS Helsinki - HJK Helsinki 5-1
TPS Turku - Viipurin Reipas 6-2
Final (Helsinki 26.09.26)
HPS Helsinki - TPS Turku   5-2            
HIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Helsingfors VPS = Vaasan Palloseura
KIF = Kronohagens Idrottsförening HPS = Helsingin Palloseura
ÅIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Åbo HJK = Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
TaPa = Tampereen Palloilijat TPS = Turun Palloseura
Helsinki = Helsingfors Vaasa = Vasa
Turku = Åbo Kuopio = Kuopio
Tampere = Tammerfors 
Viipuri => Vyborg/Выборг (RUS)
FINLAND 1927
21 teams involved
Preliminary
MiKV Mikkeli - KuPS Kuopio 4-3
Viipurin Sudet - Lappeenrannan Luistinseura 6-1
OPS Oulu - IF Drott Jakobstad 1-5
VPS Vaasa - GBK Gamlakarleby 7-1
KPS Kotka - KUP Kouvola 1-3
First round
MiKV Mikkeli - Viipurin Sudet 1-5
HPS Helsinki - Porvoon Akilles 10-0
TaPa Tampere - Vasa IS 3-2
IF Drott Jakobstad - VPS Vaasa 1-5
HIFK Helsingfors - KIF Helsingfors 7-1
TPS Turku - ÅIFK Åbo 4-2
Viipurin Reipas - Sortavalan Viritys 5-1
KUP Kuovola - HJK Helsinki w/o
Quarter-finals
Viipurin Sudet - HPS Helsinki 2-5
TaPa Tampere - VPS Vaasa 5-1
HIFK Helsingfors - TPS Turku 3-2
Viipurin Reipas - HJK Helsinki 5-1
Semifinals
HIFK Helsingfors - Viipurin Reipas 3-4
HPS Helsinki - TaPa Tampere 2-1
Final (Helsinki 09.10.27)
HPS Helsinki - Viipurin Reipas   6-0            
MiKV = Mikkelin Kilpa-Veikot HPS = Helsingin Palloseura
KuPS = Kuopion Palloseura TaPa = Tampereen Palloilijat
OPS = Oulun Palloseura IS = Idrottssällskap 
IF = Idrottsförening HIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Helsingfors
VPS = Vaasan Palloseura KIF = Kronohagens Idrottsförening
GBK = Gamlakarleby Bollklubb TPS = Turun Palloseura
KPS = Kotkan Palloseura ÅIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Åbo
KUP =  Kouvolan Urheilijain Palloilijat HJK = Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Mikkeli = Sankt Michel Kotka = Kotka
Kuopio = Kuopio Kouvola = Kouvola
Lappeenranta = Villmanstrand  Helsinki = Helsingfors
Oulu = Uleåborg Porvoo = Borgå
Pietarssari = Jakobstad Tampere = Tammerfors 
Vaasa = Vasa Turku = Åbo
Kokkola = Gamlakarleby (now Karleby)
Viipuri => Vyborg/Выборг (RUS) Sortavala = Sortavala/Со́ртавала (RUS)
FINLAND 1928
20 teams involved
Preliminary
VPS Vasaa - TaPS Tampere 6-2
Vasa IS - OPS Oulu 9-2
GBK Gamlakarleby - IF Drott Jakobstad 5-2
MiKV Mikkeli - KuPS Kuopio 3-0
Viipurin Reipas - Sortavalan Viritys w/o
First round
TPS Turku - ÅIFK Åbo 3-0
Mackabe Turku - HIK Hangö 3-1
HPS Helsinki - VPS Vaasa 11-2
GBK Gamlakarleby - Vasa IS 5-2
HIFK Helsingfors - KIF Helsingfors 4-1
Lahden Palloilijat bye
Viipurin Sudet - MiKV Mikkeli 4-1
HJK Helsinki - Viipurin Reipas 1-0
Quarter-finals
TPS Turku - Mackabe Turku 1-0
HPS Helsinki - GBK Gamlakarleby 5-0
HIFK Helsingfors - Lahden Palloilijat 8-0
Viipurin Sudet - HJK Helsinki 1-0
Semifinals
TPS Turku - HPS Helsinki 4-3
HIFK Helsingfors - Viipurin Sudet 4-1
Final (Turku 30.09.28 and Helsinki 07.10.28)
TPS Turku - HIFK Helsingfors   1-1 3-2          
VPS = Vaasan Palloseura TPS = Turun Palloseura
TaPS = Tampereen Palloseura ÅIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Åbo
IS = Idrottssällskap  HIK = Hangö Idrottsklubb
OPS = Oulun Palloseura HPS = Helsingin Palloseura
GBK = Gamlakarleby Bollklubb HIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Helsingfors
IF = Idrottsförening KIF = Kronohagens Idrottsförening
MiKV = Mikkelin Kilpa-Veikot HJK = Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
KuPS = Kuopion Palloseura
Vaasa = Vasa Kuopio = Kuopio
Tampere = Tammerfors  Turku = Åbo
Oulu = Uleåborg Hanko = Hangö
Kokkola = Gamlakarleby (now Karleby) Helsinki = Helsingfors
Pietarssari = Jakobstad Lahti = Lahtis
Mikkeli = Sankt Michel
Viipuri => Vyborg/Выборг (RUS) Sortavala = Sortavala/Со́ртавала (RUS)
FINLAND 1929
22 teams involved
Preliminary rounds
???
Semifinals
TPS Turku - HPS Helsinki 2-4
HIFK Helsingfors - Viipurin Sudet 6-2
Final (Helsinki 29.09.29)
HPS Helsinki - HIFK Helsingfors   4-0            
HPS = Helsingin Palloseura HIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Helsingfors
TPS = Turun Palloseura
Viipuri => Vyborg/Выборг (RUS)
FINLAND 1930
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 HIFK Helsingfors 7 5 2 0 22 7 15 12
2 TPS Turku 7 5 2 0 25 12 13 12
3 HPS Helsinki 7 4 1 2 26 17 9 9
4 ViPS Viipuri 7 3 1 3 20 16 4 7
5 VPS Vaasa 7 2 3 2 23 27 -4 7
6 KIF Helsingfors 7 2 2 3 17 18 -1 6
7 Stjärnan Helsinki 7 0 2 5 9 35 -26 2
8 ÅIFK Åbo 7 0 1 6 9 19 -10 1
  56 21 14 21 151 151 0 56
Play-off (Helsinki 12.10.30) HIFK Helsinki - TPS Turku   4-1      
Promoted  HJK Helsinki, Viipurin Sudet
HIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Helsingfors VPS = Vaasan Palloseura
TPS = Turun Palloseura KIF = Kronohagens Idrottsförening
HPS = Helsingin Palloseura ÅIFK = Idrottsföreningen Kamraterna i Åbo
ViPS = Viipurin Palloseura
Viipuri => Vyborg/Выборг (RUS)
Vaasa = Vasa Tampere = Tammerfors 
Helsinki = Helsingfors Kuopio = Kuopio
Turku = Åbo
Finland 1911-20
Finland 1931-40
Finland - Final Tables
Home