Part of the Russian Empire until 1918, Republic of Estonia 1918-1944 (1st Soviet invasion 1940-41; German invasion 1941-44; 
2nd Soviet invasion 1944), part of U.S.S.R 1944-1991, Republic of Estonia 1991 =>
ESTONIA  1921
Semi-finals
Tallinna JK - KS Narva Võitleja 6-1
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna ESS Kalev 1-1 3-0
Final (Tallinn 13.10.21)
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna JK     5-3          
JK = Jalgpalli Klubi VS = Võimlemisselts
KS = Karskusselts  ESS = Eesti Spordiselts 
ESTONIA 1922
Semi-finals
VS Tallinna Sport - Tallinna JK 6-1
ESS Tallinna Kalev - KS Narva Võitleja 2-0
Final (Tallinn 29.10.22)
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna ESS Kalev     4-2          
VS = Võimlemisselts ESS = Eesti Spordiselts 
JK = Jalgpalli Klubi KS = Karskusselts 
ESTONIA 1923
Semi-finals
Tallinna ESS Kalev - Tallinna VS Sport 1-0
Tartu ASK bye
KS Narva Võitleja, SK Türi, Tallinna JK withdrew
Final (Tallinn 29.10.23)
Tallinna ESS Kalev - Tartu ASK     6-0          
ESS = Eesti Spordiselts  KS = Karskusselts 
VS = Võimlemisselts SK = Spordiklubi
ASK =  JK = Jalgpalli Klubi
ESTONIA 1924
Semi-finals
Tallinna ESS Kalev - Tallinna JK 3-2
VS Tallinna Sport - KS Narva Võitleja 6-0
Final (Tallinn 17.10.24, 10.10.24, 26.10.24 and 11.11.24)
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna ESS Kalev     1-0 1-3 1-1 2-0    
ESS = Eesti Spordiselts  VS = Võimlemisselts
JK = Jalgpalli Klubi KS = Karskusselts 
ESTONIA 1925
Qualification
KS Narva Võitleja - JK Pärnu Tervis 5-1 withdrew
Tallinna VS Sport - Kilingi-Nõmme Kalju  1-1 aet
Tallinna Kalevipoeg - KS Narva Võitleja 1-0 aet
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna ESS Kalev 1-1 aet
KS Narva Võitleja - Tallinna Kalevipoeg 3-3 aet
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna ESS Kalev 1-0
Tallinna ESS Kalev - Tallinna Kalevipoeg 2-1
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna Kalevipoeg 0-0 aet
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna Kalevipoeg 5-1 Kalevipoeg eliminated
Tallinna VS Sport - Kilingi-Nõmme Kalju 2-1
KS Narva Võitleja - Kilingi-Nõmme Kalju  3-1 aet Kalju eliminated
Tallinna ESS Kalev - KS Narva Võitleja 3-0 Võitleja eliminated
Final (Tallinn 11.10.25)
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna ESS Kalev       5-0        
KS = Karskusselts  VS = Võimlemisselts
JK = Jalgpalli Klubi ESS = Eesti Spordiselts 
ESTONIA 1926
Preliminary round
Tallinna JK - KS Narva Võitleja 4-0
Quarter-finals
Tallinna JK - Kilingi-Nõmme Kalju 6-0
Tallinna Sirius - Tallinna Võitleja 5-0
Tallinna ESS Kalev - FC Tallinna Meteor 4-1
Tallinna VS Sport - JK Pärnu Tervis w/o
Semi-finals
Tallinna JK - Tallinna ESS Kalev 6-0
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna Sirius 1-0
Final (Tallinn 26.09.26)
Tallinna JK - VS Tallinna Sport       4-1        
JK = Jalgpalli Klubi FC = Football Club
KS = Karskusselts  VS = Võimlemisselts
ESS = Eesti Spordiselts 
ESTONIA 1927
Quarter-finals
Tallinna Võitleja - Kilingi-Nõmme Kalju 4-1
Tallinna ESS Kalev - Tallinna VK Merkur 9-0
VS Tallinna Sport - JK Tervis Pärnu 16-0
Tallinna JK - FC Tallinna Meteor 7-2
Semi-finals
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna Võitleja 4-1
Tallinna JK - Tallinna ESS Kalev 4-1
Final (Tallinn 18.09.27)
Tallinna VS Sport - Tallinna JK       2-0        
ESS = Eesti Spordiselts  JK = Jalgpalli Klubi
VS = Võimlemisselts FC = Football Club
ESTONIA 1928
Round 1 (district championship, played in regions whose champions progress)
Tallinn Quarterfinals
ÜENÜTO - ÜENÜ Hõimla 1-2
NMKüto - Edu 2-1
VVS Puhkekodu - Tekas 13-0
Äriteenijad - Vitjas 3-1
Semifinals
ÜENÜ Hõimla - NMKüto     5-0
VVS Puhkekodu - Äriteenijad 1-2
Final
ÜENÜ Hõimla - Äriteenijad 3-1
Pohja-Eesti Final
Rakvere Kalev - Narva Astra 3-1
Louna-Eesti Qualified Tartu JK
Lääne-Eesti Final
Kohila Püsivus - Jõelehtme Ühendus 1-2
Kesk-Eesti First Round
Pärnu JK - Pärnu Vaprus 4-5
Sindi Kalju bye
Spordiring Türi - Võhma Leola 8-1
Sindi Kalju - Pärnu Vaprus 2-2 w/o
Final
SpordiringTüri - Sindi Kalju 3-0
Round 2 (district championship finals)
Jõelehtme Ühendus - Sportiring Türi  2-5
Rakvere Kalev bye
ÜENÜ Hõimla - Tartu JK       1-5
Spordiring Türi  - Rakvere Kalev 4-2
Final
Tartu JK - Sportiring Türi  1-0
Round 3 (A class championship)
TS Võitlea - KS Narva Võitleja 2-1
TS Võitlea - JK Pärnu Tervis 4-2
TS Võitlea - Tartu JK 0-3
Final (Tallinn ) Tallinna JK - Tallinna VK Merkur 4-1      
Apparently Tartu JK withdrew and no other Tallinn teams: Kalev, Meteor, Sport, Võitleja (unclear whether identical to TS Võitlea) entered
the competition which was supposed to be held on league basis starting from this season entered.
    
ÜENÜTO = Ülemaaline Eesti Noorsoo Ühendus. Tallinna osakond VVS = Vabadussõja Veteranide Spordiselts
JK = Jalgpalli Klubi ÜENÜ = Ülemaaline Eesti Noorsoo Ühendus
ESTONIA 1929
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Tallinna VS Sport 5 5 0 0 15 1 14 10
2 Tallinna JK 5 3 1 1 14 7 7 7
3 Tallinna ESS Kalev 5 2 1 2 9 9 0 5
4 Tallinna SK Estika 5 0 3 2 8 13 -5 3
5 Tallinna VK Merkur 5 1 1 3 7 15 -8 3
6 Tartu JK 5 0 2 3 4 12 -8 2
  30 11 8 11 57 57 0 30
Promoted KS Narva Võitleja
VS = Võimlemisselts ESS = Eesti Spordiselts 
JK = Jalgpalli Klubi VK =
ESTONIA 1930
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Tallinna ESS Kalev 3 2 1 0 13 1 12 5
2 Tallinna VS Sport 3 2 1 0 9 1 8 5
3 Tallinna JK 3 1 0 2 7 6 1 2
4 KS Narva Võitleja 3 0 0 3 2 23 -21 0
  12 5 2 5 31 31 0 12
Tallinna ESS Kalev Champions for best goals-average              
Promoted Tallinna VSS Puhkekodu, Narva NTHK
ESS = Eesti Spordiselts  JK = Jalgpalli Klubi
VS = Võimlemisselts KS = Karskusselts 
Estonia 1931-40
Estonia - Final Tables
Home