Part of the Russian Empire until 1918, Belarusian People's Republic 1918-1919, Belarusian Soviet Socialist Republic 
1919-1922, part of the U.S.S.R. 1922-1991, Republic of Belarus 1992 =>
BELARUS 2001
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK (Belshyna) Babruysk 26 17 5 4 43 19 24 56
2 FK Dynama Mensk 26 16 5 5 52 21 31 53
3 FK (BATE) Barysaw 26 16 3 7 54 31 23 51
4 FK Nyoman (Belcard) Hrodna 26 14 8 4 44 20 24 50
5 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 26 13 7 6 43 24 19 46
6 FK Slaviya Mazyr 26 13 5 8 49 27 22 44
7 FK Homel 26 12 6 8 35 24 11 42
8 FK Tarpeda (MAZ) Mensk 26 10 7 9 31 32 -1 37
9 FK Dnyapro (TransMash) Mahilyou 26 8 7 11 29 37 -8 31
10 FK Maladzyechna 2000 26 8 5 13 23 47 -24 29
11 FK Dynama Berastse 26 8 5 13 26 38 -12 29
12 FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk 26 4 7 15 18 51 -33 19
13 FK Naftan (Devon) Navapolatsk 26 4 2 20 18 51 -33 14
14 FK Vedrych-97 Rechytsa 26 2 2 22 17 60 -43 8
  364 145 74 145 482 482 0 509
Promoted FK Tarpeda Zhodzina, FK Zvyazda (VA BGU) Mensk
Babruysk = Бабруйск Mahilyow = Магілёў
Mensk = Менск  Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна
Barysaw = Бары́саў Berastse = Берасьце
Hrodna = Гро́дна Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск
Salihorsk = Салігорск Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
Mazyr = Мазы́р Rechytsa = Рэчыца
Homel = Гомель
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya MAZ = Minskiy Avtomobilniy Zavod
BELARUS 2002
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK (BATE) Barysaw 26 18 2 6 51 20 31 56
2 FK Nyoman Hrodna 26 17 5 4 47 20 27 56
3 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 26 15 6 5 41 23 18 51
4 FK Tarpeda (MAZ) Mensk 26 15 6 5 30 16 14 51
5 FK Tarpeda Zhodzina 26 13 4 9 38 27 11 43
6 FK Homel 26 13 4 9 46 33 13 43
7 FK Dynama Mensk 26 12 6 8 44 28 16 42
8 FK (Belshyna) Babruysk (-3) 26 12 4 10 44 38 6 37
9 FK Dnyapro (TransMash) Mahilyou 26 10 6 10 38 37 1 36
10 FK Dynama Berastse 26 8 8 10 25 26 -1 32
11 FK Slaviya Mazyr 26 6 6 14 38 61 -23 24
12 FK Zvyazda (VA BDU) Mensk 26 4 6 16 28 48 -20 18
13 FK Maladzyechna 2000 26 3 3 20 23 59 -36 12
14 FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk 26 3 0 23 20 77 -57 9
  364 149 66 149 513 513 0 510
FK Tarpeda (MAZ) Mensk => FK Tarpeda (SKA) Mensk
Play-off (Mensk 08.11.02) FK (BATE) Barysau - FK Nyoman Hrodna   1-0 aet  
Promoted FK Daryda (TDZh) Zhdanovichy, FK Naftan Navapolatsk, FK Lyakamatyw Mensk
Barysaw = Бары́саў Babruysk = Бабруйск
Hrodna = Гро́дна Mahilyow = Магілёў
Salihorsk = Салігорск Berastse = Берасьце
Mensk = Менск  Mazyr = Мазы́р
Zhodzina = Жодзiна  Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна
Homel = Гомель Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya MAZ = Minskiy Avtomobilniy Zavod
VA BGU = Voyennaya Akademya Bielorusskiy Gosudarstvenniy Universitet
BELARUS 2003
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Homel 30 23 5 2 56 12 44 74
2 FK (BATE) Barysaw 30 20 6 4 70 21 49 66
3 FK Dynama Mensk 30 20 4 6 62 24 38 64
4 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 30 19 7 4 60 23 37 64
5 FK Tarpeda (SKA) Mensk 30 19 7 4 54 20 34 64
6 FK Tarpeda Zhodzina 30 13 10 7 44 25 19 49
7 FK Nyoman Hrodna 30 10 9 11 24 35 -11 39
8 FK Naftan Navapolatsk 30 10 5 15 39 49 -10 35
9 FK Dnyapro (TransMash) Mahilyou 30 8 10 12 38 46 -8 34
10 FK BelShyna Babruysk 30 8 8 14 44 50 -6 32
11 FK Dynama Berastse 30 5 12 13 21 49 -28 27
12 FK Daryda TDZh Kuntsaushchyna Mensk 30 7 4 19 22 45 -23 25
13 FK Slaviya Mazyr 30 6 7 17 29 64 -35 25
14 FK Zvyazda VA BDU Mensk 30 7 4 19 23 64 -41 25
15 FK Lyakamatyw Mensk 30 5 9 16 16 42 -26 24
16 FK Maladzyechna 2000 30 3 7 20 19 52 -33 16
  480 183 114 183 621 621 0 663
During the season FK Daryda (TDZh) Zhdanovichy Mensk => FK Daryda (TDZh) Kuntsaushchyna Mensk
Promoted FK (MTZ-RIPA) Mensk, FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk
Homel = Гомель Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
Barysaw = Бары́саў Mahilyow = Магілёў
Mensk = Менск  Babruysk = Бабруйск
Salihorsk = Салігорск Berastse = Берасьце
Zhodzina = Жодзiна  Mazyr = Мазы́р
Hrodna = Гро́дна Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya TDZh = Trade Distrikt Zhdanovichi
VA BGU = Voyennaya Akademya Bielorusskiy Gosudarstvenniy Universitet SKA = Spartywny Klub Armiya
BELARUS 2004
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Dynama Mensk 30 24 3 3 64 18 46 75
2 FK (BATE) Barysaw 30 22 4 4 59 25 34 70
3 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 30 19 8 3 55 21 34 65
4 FK Tarpeda Zhodzina 30 19 2 9 57 28 29 59
5 FK Tarpeda-SKA Mensk 30 13 7 10 37 31 6 46
6 FK Homel 30 13 7 10 42 41 1 46
7 FK Nyoman Hrodna 30 11 7 12 37 33 4 40
8 FK Dynama Berastse 30 10 9 11 39 41 -2 39
9 FK Dnyapro (TransMash) Mahilyow 30 11 4 15 29 37 -8 37
10 FK Naftan Navapolatsk 30 10 5 15 45 50 -5 35
11 FK Daryda (TDZh) Kuntsaushchyna Mensk 30 9 8 13 38 48 -10 35
12 FK Slaviya Mazyr 30 9 4 17 32 51 -19 31
13 FK Zvyazda (VA BDU) Mensk 30 7 8 15 31 56 -25 29
14 FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk 30 8 3 19 34 54 -20 27
15 FK (MTZ-RIPA) Mensk 30 6 9 15 32 56 -24 27
16 FK (BelShyna) Babruysk 30 2 6 22 21 62 -41 12
  480 193 94 193 652 652 0 673
Relegation play-off FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk - FK (MTZ-RIPA) Mensk 1-4
Promoted FK Lyakamatyw Mensk
FK Tarpeda (SKA) Mensk dissolved
Mensk = Менск  Berastse = Берасьце
Barysaw = Бары́саў Mahilyow = Магілёў
Salihorsk = Салігорск Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
Zhodzina = Жодзiна  Mazyr = Мазы́р
Homel = Гомель Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск
Hrodna = Гро́дна Babruysk = Бабруйск
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya SKA = Spartywny Klub Armiya
VA BGU = Voyennaya Akademya Bielorusskiy Gosudarstvenniy Universitet TDZh = Trade Distrikt Zhdanovichi
MTZ-RIPA = Minskiy Traktorniy Zavod - Respublikanski Instytut Prafesiynay Adukatsyi
BELARUS 2005
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 26 19 6 1 59 14 45 63
2 FK Dynama Mensk 26 15 5 6 50 26 24 50
3 FK (BATE) Barysaw 26 12 11 3 42 27 15 47
4 FK Tarpeda Zhodzina 26 14 5 7 40 25 15 47
5 FK (MTZ-RIPA) Mensk 26 15 2 9 42 30 12 47
6 FK Dnyapro (TransMash) Mahilyou 26 12 7 7 48 36 12 43
7 FK Homel 26 12 3 11 34 32 2 39
8 FK Dynama Berastse 26 11 3 12 39 33 6 37
9 FK Naftan Navapolatsk 26 10 3 13 43 44 -1 33
10 FK Daryda (TDZh) Kuntsaushchyna Mensk 26 7 8 11 30 36 -6 29
11 FK Lyakamatyw Mensk 26 7 5 14 30 43 -13 26
12 FK Nyoman Hrodna 26 7 3 16 20 50 -30 24
13 FK Zvyazda (VA BDU) Mensk 26 3 6 17 24 59 -35 15
14 FK Slaviya Mazyr 26 2 5 19 14 60 -46 11
  364 146 72 146 515 515 0 511
Promoted FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk, FK (BelShyna) Babruysk
FK Dnyapro (TransMash) Magilyow => FK Dnyapro Magilyow
FK Daryda (TDZh) Kuntsaushchyna Mensk => FK Daryda Menski Rayon Zhdanovichi
Salihorsk = Салігорск Homel = Гомель
Mensk = Менск  Berastse = Берасьце
Barysaw = Бары́саў Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
Zhodzina = Жодзiна  Hrodna = Гро́дна
Mahilyow = Магілёў Mazyr = Мазы́р
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya TDZh = Trade Distrikt Zhdanovichi
MTZ-RIPA = Minskiy Traktorniy Zavod - Respublikanski Instytut Prafesiynay Adukatsyi
VA BGU = Voyennaya Akademya Bielorusskiy Gosudarstvenniy Universitet
BELARUS 2006
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK (BATE) Barysaw 26 16 6 4 47 27 20 54
2 FK Dynama Mensk 26 15 7 4 44 22 22 52
3 FK (MTZ-RIPA) Mensk 26 16 3 7 54 24 30 51
4 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 26 16 3 7 50 31 19 51
5 FK Homel 26 12 6 8 33 32 1 42
6 FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk 26 9 11 6 21 18 3 38
7 FK Naftan Navapolatsk 26 11 4 11 45 42 3 37
8 FK Daryda Menski Rayon Zhdanivichi 26 10 7 9 23 21 2 37
9 FK Dynama Berastse 26 8 7 11 17 31 -14 31
10 FK Nyoman Hrodna 26 8 6 12 24 30 -6 30
11 FK Tarpeda Zhodzina 26 7 9 10 21 27 -6 30
12 FK Dnyapro Mahilyow 26 6 5 15 29 47 -18 23
13 FK Lyakamatyw Mensk 26 5 4 17 26 52 -26 19
14 FK (BelShyna) Babruysk 26 1 6 19 16 46 -30 9
  364 140 84 140 450 450 0 504
Promoted FK Mensk, FK Smarhon
FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk => FK Vitsebsk
Barysaw = Бары́саў Berastse = Берасьце
Mensk = Менск  Hrodna = Гро́дна
Salihorsk = Салігорск Zhodzina = Жодзiна 
Homel = Гомель Mahilyow = Магілёў
Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск Babruysk = Бабруйск
Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya
MTZ-RIPA = Minskiy Traktorniy Zavod - Respublikanski Instytut Prafesiynay Adukatsyi
BELARUS 2007
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK (BATE) Barysaw 26 18 2 6 49 26 23 56
2 FK Homel 26 12 8 6 49 28 21 44
3 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 26 12 8 6 41 27 14 44
4 FK Tarpeda Zhodzina 26 11 10 5 28 21 7 43
5 FK (MTZ-RIPA) Mensk 26 11 9 6 32 25 7 42
6 FK Nyoman Hrodna 26 9 9 8 23 22 1 36
7 FK Naftan Navapolatsk 26 9 9 8 28 30 -2 36
8 FK Dynama Mensk 26 8 11 7 28 27 1 37
9 FK Vitsebsk 26 9 8 9 25 28 -3 35
10 FK Smarhon 26 6 8 12 15 29 -14 26
11 FK Dynama Berastse 26 6 7 13 23 31 -8 25
12 FK Daryda Menski Rayon Zhdanivichi 26 7 4 15 27 46 -19 25
13 FK Dnyapro Mahilyow 26 5 8 13 21 33 -12 23
14 FK Mensk 26 4 9 13 18 34 -16 21
  364 127 110 127 407 407 0 493
Promoted FK (Savit) Mahilyow, FK Lyakamatyw Mensk, FK Hranit Mikashevichy
Barysaw = Бары́саў Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
Homel = Гомель Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск
Salihorsk = Салігорск Smarhon = Смаргонь
Zhodzina = Жодзiна  Berastse = Берасьце
Mensk = Менск  Mahilyow = Магілёў
Hrodna = Гро́дна
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya
MTZ-RIPA = Minskiy Traktorniy Zavod - Respublikanski Instytut Prafesiynay Adukatsyi
BELARUS 2008
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK (BATE) Barysaw 30 19 10 1 54 20 34 67
2 FK Dynama Mensk 30 19 5 6 49 29 20 62
3 FK (MTZ-RIPA) Mensk 30 17 6 7 65 38 27 57
4 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 30 15 6 9 50 35 15 51
5 FK Vitsebsk 30 14 9 7 39 26 13 51
6 FK Dynama Berastse 30 13 8 9 40 34 6 47
7 FK Naftan Navapolatsk 30 13 7 10 41 35 6 46
8 FK Smarhon 30 10 9 11 26 39 -13 39
9 FK Dnyapro Mahilyou 30 9 11 10 45 42 3 38
10 FK Hranit Mikashevichi 30 8 12 10 35 34 1 36
11 FK Nyoman Hrodna 30 8 9 13 36 40 -4 33
12 FK Homel 30 9 6 15 36 47 -11 33
13 FK Tarpeda Zhodzina 30 7 10 13 25 36 -11 31
14 FK Lyakamatyw Mensk 30 6 7 17 28 50 -22 25
15 FK (Savit) Mahilyow 30 5 6 19 28 61 -33 21
16 FK Daryda Menski Rayon Zhdanivichi 30 4 7 19 25 56 -31 19
  480 176 128 176 622 622 0 656
Promoted FK Mensk
Barysaw = Бары́саў Smarhon = Смаргонь
Mensk = Менск  Mahilyow = Магілёў
Salihorsk = Салігорск Mikashevichy = Мікашэвічы
Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск Hrodna = Гро́дна
Berastse = Берасьце Homel = Гомель
Navapolatsk = Наваполацк Zhodzina = Жодзiна 
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya
MTZ-RIPA = Minskiy Traktorniy Zavod - Respublikanski Instytut Prafesiynay Adukatsyi
BELARUS 2009
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK (BATE) Barysaw 26 19 5 2 55 16 39 62
2 FK Dynama Mensk 26 14 8 4 38 18 20 50
3 FK Dnyapro Mahilyow 26 12 4 10 31 26 5 40
4 FK Dynama Berastse 26 10 8 8 30 24 6 38
5 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 26 10 8 8 33 28 5 38
6 FK Naftan Navapolatsk 26 12 2 12 28 39 -11 38
7 FK Tarpeda Zhodzina 26 10 7 9 31 22 9 37
8 FK Nyoman Hrodna 26 11 4 11 23 31 -8 37
9 FK Mensk 26 11 3 12 33 26 7 36
10 FK Vitsebsk 26 10 2 14 26 37 -11 32
11 FK (MTZ-RIPA) Mensk 26 8 6 12 34 38 -4 30
12 FK Homel 26 8 5 13 31 47 -16 29
13 FK Hranit Mikashevichy 26 6 7 13 27 39 -12 25
14 FK Smarhon 26 2 9 15 17 46 -29 15
  364 143 78 143 437 437 0 507
Promoted FK (BelShyna) Babruysk
FK (MTZ-RIPA) Mensk => FK Partizan Mensk
FK Lyakamatyu Mensk => FK (SKVICh) Mensk
Barysaw = Бары́саў Zhodzina = Жодзiна 
Mensk = Менск  Hrodna = Гро́дна
Mahilyow = Магілёў Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск
Berastse = Берасьце Homel = Гомель
Salihorsk = Салігорск Mikashevichy = Мікашэвічы
Navapolatsk = Наваполацк Smarhon = Смаргонь
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya
MTZ-RIPA = Minskiy Traktorniy Zavod - Respublikanski Instytut Prafesiynay Adukatsyi
BELARUS 2010
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK (BATE) Barysaw 33 21 9 3 64 18 46 72
2 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 33 19 9 5 51 23 28 66
3 FK Mensk 33 18 6 9 59 32 27 60
4 FK Dynama Mensk 33 17 5 11 49 34 15 56
5 FK Dynama Berastse 33 12 10 11 48 40 8 46
6 FK (BelShyna) Babruysk 33 12 9 12 31 42 -11 45
7 FK Naftan Navapolatsk 33 11 11 11 41 34 7 44
8 FK Dnyapro Mahilyow 33 11 7 15 40 53 -13 40
9 FK Vitsebsk 33 7 11 15 31 52 -21 32
10 FK Nyoman Hrodna 33 7 10 16 27 42 -15 31
11 FK Tarpeda Zhodzina 33 7 7 19 33 58 -25 28
12 FK Partizan Mensk 33 5 8 20 24 70 -46 23
  396 147 102 147 498 498 0 543
Promotion/relegation play-off FK (SKVICh) Mensk - FK Tarpeda Zhozdina 1-3 0-0
Promoted FK Homel
Barysaw = Бары́саў Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
Salihorsk = Салігорск Mahilyow = Магілёў
Mensk = Менск  Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск
Berastse = Берасьце Hrodna = Гро́дна
Babruysk = Бабруйск Zhodzina = Жодзiна 
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya
Belarus 1992-00
Belarus 2011-20
Belarus - Final Tables
Home