Part of the Russian Empire until 1918, Belarusian People's Republic 1918-1919, Belarusian Soviet Socialist Republic 
1919-1922, part of the U.S.S.R. 1922-1991, Republic of Belarus 1992 =>
BELARUS 1992
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Dynama Mensk 15 11 3 1 38 7 31 25
2 FK Dnyapro Mahilyow 15 11 2 2 28 4 24 24
3 FK Dynama Berastse 15 8 3 4 21 10 11 19
4 FK Traktar Babruysk 15 8 3 4 13 10 3 19
5 FK Khimik Hrodna 15 9 0 6 21 17 4 18
6 FK (KIM) Vitsebsk 15 7 3 5 21 14 7 17
7 FK Tarpeda Magilyow 15 4 8 3 16 14 2 16
8 FK Vedrych Rechytsa 15 6 3 6 17 19 -2 15
9 FK Metalurg Maladzyechna 15 5 5 5 11 12 -1 15
10 FK Tarpeda Mensk 15 5 3 7 15 17 -2 13
11 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 15 5 3 7 15 17 -2 13
12 FK Abutnik Lida 15 4 3 8 13 18 -5 11
13 FK (BelAZ) Zhodzina 15 5 0 10 13 31 -18 10
14 FK Budaunik Staryya Darohi 15 4 2 9 14 22 -8 10
15 FK (SKB) Lyakamatyw Vitsebsk 15 4 2 9 16 28 -12 10
16 FK Homzelmash Homel 15 1 3 11 5 37 -32 5
  240 97 46 97 277 277 0 240
no relegation
Promoted FK Dynama-2 Mensk
FK (SKB) Lyakamatyw Vitsebsk => FK Lyakamatyw Vitsebsk FK Khimik Hrodna => FK Nyoman Hrodna
FK (BelAZ) Zhodzina => FK Tarpeda Zhodzina FK Metalurg Maladzyechna => FK Maladzyechna
FK Traktar Babruysk => FK (Fandok) Babruysk FK Dinama-2 Mensk => FK Belarus Mensk
Mensk = Менск  Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна
Mahilyow = Магілёў Salihorsk = Салігорск
Berastse = Берасьце Lida = Лі́да
Babruysk = Бабруйск Zhodzina = Жодзiна 
Hrodna = Гро́дна Staryya Darohi = Старыя Дарогi
Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск Homel = Гомель
Rechytsa = Рэчыца
KIM = Kombinat Industrii Mody SKB = Specialnoye Konstruktoskoye Byuro
BELARUS 1992-93
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Dynama Mensk 32 26 5 1 90 25 65 57
2 FK (KIM) Vitsebsk 32 18 11 3 55 21 34 47
3 FK Belarus Mensk 32 20 6 6 53 25 28 46
4 FK Nyoman Hrodna 32 18 9 5 40 27 13 45
5 FK Dnyapro Mahilyow 32 17 7 8 53 33 20 41
6 FK (Fandok) Babruysk 32 15 10 7 37 20 17 40
7 FK Dynama Berastse 32 13 9 10 33 29 4 35
8 FK Tarpeda Mahilyow 32 10 13 9 35 30 5 33
9 FK Tarpeda Mensk 32 10 10 12 28 33 -5 30
10 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 32 8 10 14 18 34 -16 26
11 FK Homzelmash Homel 32 9 8 15 23 40 -17 26
12 FK Lyakamatyw Vitsebsk 32 7 11 14 27 40 -13 25
13 FK Maladzyechna 32 7 10 15 34 40 -6 24
14 FK Budaunik Staryya Darohi 32 7 9 16 21 42 -21 23
15 FK Vedrych Rechytsa 32 7 7 18 30 61 -31 21
16 FK Abutnik Lida 32 4 9 19 15 45 -30 17
17 FK Tarpeda Zhodzina 32 2 4 26 17 64 -47 8
  544 198 148 198 609 609 0 544
FK Belarus Mensk => FK Dynama-93 Mensk
Promoted FK Shynnik Babruysk
Mensk = Менск  Homel = Гомель
Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна
Hrodna = Гро́дна Staryya Darohi = Старыя Дарогi
Mahilyow = Магілёў Rechytsa = Рэчыца
Babruysk = Бабруйск Lida = Лі́да
Berastse = Берасьце Zhodzina = Жодзiна 
Salihorsk = Салігорск
KIM = Kombinat Industrii Mody
BELARUS 1993-94
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Dynama Mensk 30 24 4 2 76 20 56 52
2 FK Dynama-93 Mensk 30 18 7 5 46 16 30 43
3 FK (KIM) Vitsebsk 30 17 9 4 32 14 18 43
4 FK Dnyapro Mahilyow 30 17 6 7 45 22 23 40
5 FK Fandok Babruysk 30 13 7 10 32 25 7 33
6 FK Tarpeda Mensk 30 9 15 6 18 18 0 33
7 FK Shynnik Babruysk 30 15 1 14 41 41 0 31
8 FK Dynama Berastse 30 11 9 10 30 29 1 31
9 FK Maladzyechna 30 10 11 9 35 31 4 31
10 FK Lyakamatyw Vitsebsk 30 8 9 13 25 39 -14 25
11 FK Nyoman Hrodna 30 8 8 14 29 41 -12 24
12 FK Vedrych Rechytsa 30 7 7 16 20 41 -21 21
13 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 30 5 11 14 21 39 -18 21
14 FK Tarpeda Mahilyow 30 5 10 15 20 43 -23 20
15 FK Homzelmash Homel 30 7 5 18 36 47 -11 19
16 FK Budaunik Staryya Darohi 30 3 7 20 13 53 -40 13
  480 177 126 177 519 519 0 480
FK (KIM) Vitsebsk => FK Dzvina Vitsebsk
FK (Fandok) Babruysk => FK Babruysk
Promoted FK Abutnik Lida
Mensk = Менск  Hrodna = Гро́дна
Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск Rechytsa = Рэчыца
Mahilyow = Магілёў Salihorsk = Салігорск
Babruysk = Бабруйск Homel = Гомель
Berastse = Берасьце Staryya Darohi = Старыя Дарогi
Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна
KIM = Kombinat Industrii Mody
BELARUS 1994-95
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Dynama Mensk 30 20 8 2 83 24 59 48
2 FK Dzvina Vitsebsk 30 16 13 1 46 15 31 45
3 FK Dynama-93 Mensk 30 16 10 4 52 22 30 42
4 FK Maladzyechna 30 12 11 7 48 30 18 35
5 FK Dnyapro Magilyow 30 12 9 9 44 35 9 33
6 FK Tarpeda Mensk 30 11 10 9 36 29 7 32
7 FK Nyoman Hrodna 30 10 11 9 26 27 -1 31
8 FK Abutnik Lida 30 10 10 10 32 36 -4 30
9 FK Vedrych Rechytsa 30 10 8 12 24 33 -9 28
10 FK Dynama Berastse 30 9 10 11 33 33 0 28
11 FK Tarpeda Mahilyow 30 8 12 10 28 32 -4 28
12 FK Babruysk 30 8 12 10 31 36 -5 28
13 FK Shynnik Babruysk 30 7 9 14 31 50 -19 23
14 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 30 5 10 15 22 41 -19 20
15 FK Homzelmasch Homel 30 6 6 18 26 59 -33 18
16 FK Lyakamatyw Vitsebsk 30 3 5 22 14 74 -60 11
  480 163 154 163 576 576 0 480
Promoted FK Ataka (Aura) Mensk, FK (MPKC) Mazyr
FK Homzelmasch Homel => FK Homel
Mensk = Менск  Rechytsa = Рэчыца
Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск Berastse = Берасьце
Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна Babruysk = Бабруйск
Mahilyow = Магілёў Salihorsk = Салігорск
Hrodna = Гро́дна Homel = Гомель
Lida = Лі́да
BELARUS 1995
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Dynama Mensk 15 12 2 1 42 13 29 38
2 FK (MPKC) Mazyr 15 11 3 1 44 9 35 36
3 FK Dynama-93 Mensk 15 10 2 3 28 15 13 32
4 FK Ataka-Aura Mensk 15 8 5 2 26 7 19 29
5 FK Maladzyechna 15 8 1 6 33 19 14 25
6 FK Dnyapro Mahilyou 15 7 1 7 26 23 3 22
7 FK Dzvina Vitsebsk 15 5 5 5 12 12 0 20
8 FK Nyoman Hrodna 15 6 1 8 20 35 -15 19
9 FK Tarpeda Mensk 15 5 3 7 12 27 -15 18
10 FK Dynama Berastse 15 5 2 8 27 32 -5 17
11 FK Tarpeda Mahilyow 15 4 5 6 17 21 -4 17
12 FK Abutnik Lida 15 4 4 7 15 23 -8 16
13 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 15 4 4 7 12 20 -8 16
14 FK Vedrych Rechytsa 15 4 3 8 22 20 2 15
15 FK Shynnik Babruysk 15 4 3 8 17 29 -12 15
16 FK Babruysk 15 0 2 13 6 54 -48 2
  240 97 46 97 359 359 0 337
FK Shynnik Babruysk to the relegation play-off for worst goals-difference
Promotion/relegation play-off FK Kamunalnik Pinsk - FK Shynnik Babruysk   2-0 0-3
FK Shynnik Babruysk => FK (BelShyna) Babruysk
FK Dzvina Vitsebsk  => FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk
FK Tarpeda Mahilyow => FK Tarpeda (Kadzina) Mahilyow
Promoted FK Naftan (Devon) Navapolatsk
Mensk = Менск  Berastse = Берасьце
Mazyr = Мазы́р Lida = Лі́да
Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна Salihorsk = Салігорск
Mahilyow = Магілёў Rechytsa = Рэчыца
Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск Babruysk = Бабруйск
Hrodna = Гро́дна Pinsk = Пінск
MPKC = Mozyrskiy Promyshlenno-Kommercheskiy Centr
BELARUS 1996
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK (MPKC) Mazyr 30 24 4 2 64 17 47 76
2 FK Dynama Mensk 30 23 6 1 83 20 63 75
3 FK (BelShyna) Babruysk 30 20 3 7 67 32 35 63
4 FK Dynama-93 Mensk 30 17 5 8 44 30 14 56
5 FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk 30 13 10 7 48 27 21 49
6 FK Ataka (Aura) Mensk 30 13 5 12 31 42 -11 44
7 FK Naftan-Devon Navapolatsk 30 13 4 13 43 52 -9 43
8 FK Maladzyechna 30 11 8 11 42 33 9 41
9 FK Dnyapro Mahilyow 30 11 6 13 33 36 -3 39
10 FK Dynama Berastse  30 7 11 12 39 43 -4 32
11 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 30 8 5 17 29 50 -21 29
12 FK Tarpeda Mensk 30 7 8 15 32 53 -21 29
13 FK Nyoman Hrodna 30 7 8 15 25 48 -23 29
14 FK Tarpeda (Kadzina) Mahilyow 30 7 6 17 27 64 -37 27
15 FK (Abutnik) Lida 30 6 6 18 26 43 -17 24
16 FK Vedrych Rechytsa 30 4 3 23 14 57 -43 15
  480 191 98 191 647 647 0 671
FK Vedrych Rechytsa => FK Vedrych-97 Rechytsa
FK Ataka (Aura) Mensk => FK Ataka Mensk
FK (Abutnik) Lida => FK Lida
Promoted FK (TransMash) Mahilyow, FK Kamunalnik Slonim
Mazyr = Мазы́р Mahilyow = Магілёў
Mensk = Менск  Berastse = Берасьце
Babruysk = Бабруйск Salihorsk = Салігорск
Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск Hrodna = Гро́дна
Navapolatsk = Наваполацк Lida = Лі́да
Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна Rechytsa = Рэчыца
MPKC = Mozyrskiy Promyshlenno-Kommercheskiy Centr
BELARUS 1997
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Dynama Mensk 30 21 7 2 74 24 50 70
2 FK (BelShyna) Babruysk 30 21 3 6 67 30 37 66
3 FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk 30 18 5 7 46 30 16 59
4 FK Dnyapro Mahilyow 30 15 7 8 48 32 16 52
5 FK Dynama-93 Mensk 30 14 7 9 53 30 23 49
6 FK (MPKC) Mazyr 30 12 7 11 39 30 9 43
7 FK Dynama Berastse 30 12 6 12 44 52 -8 42
8 FK Tarpeda Mensk 30 12 6 12 45 43 2 42
9 FK Naftan (Devon) Navapolatsk 30 10 9 11 40 33 7 39
10 FK Nyoman Hrodna 30 10 8 12 32 41 -9 38
11 FK Kamunalnik Slonim 30 9 3 18 32 61 -29 30
12 FK Ataka Mensk 30 8 6 16 29 44 -15 30
13 FK Maladzyechna 30 7 9 14 28 44 -16 30
14 FK Transmash Mahilyow 30 8 4 18 30 52 -22 28
15 FK Tarpeda-Kadzina Mahilyow 30 7 7 16 29 59 -30 28
16 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 30 6 6 18 22 53 -31 24
  480 190 100 190 658 658 0 670
FK Ataka Mensk dissolved
FK Dnyapro Mahilyow + FK (TransMash) Mahilyow => FK Dnyapro (TransMash) Mahilyow
FK (MPKC) Mozyr => FK Skaviya Mazyr
no relegation
Promoted FK Homel, FK (BATE) Barysaw
Mensk = Менск  Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
Babruysk = Бабруйск Hrodna = Гро́дна
Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск Slonim = Сло́нім
Mahilyow = Магілёў Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна
Mazyr = Мазы́р Salihorsk = Салігорск
Berastse = Берасьце
MPKC = Mozyrskiy Promyshlenno-Kommercheskiy Centr
BELARUS 1998
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Dnyapro (TransMash) Mahilyow 28 21 4 3 55 14 41 67
2 FK (BATE) Barysaw 28 18 4 6 50 25 25 58
3 FK (BelShyna) Babruysk 28 17 6 5 47 17 30 57
4 FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk 28 14 6 8 35 24 11 48
5 FK Homel 28 12 9 7 36 30 6 45
6 FK Slaviya Mazyr 28 12 9 7 41 36 5 45
7 FK Tarpeda Mensk 28 12 8 8 44 22 22 44
8 FK Dynama Mensk 28 11 6 11 39 38 1 39
9 FK Dynama Berastse 28 12 2 14 40 40 0 38
10 FK Nyoman Hrodna 28 8 7 13 27 44 -17 31
11 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 28 8 6 14 33 54 -21 30
12 FK Tarpeda (Kadzina) Magilyow 28 7 8 13 30 40 -10 29
13 FK Naftan (Devon) Navapolatsk 28 7 4 17 33 47 -14 25
14 FK Maladzyechna 28 4 4 20 21 51 -30 16
15 FK Kamunalnik Slonim 28 3 5 20 14 63 -49 14
16 FK Dynama-93 Mensk disqualified              
  420 166 88 166 545 545 0 586
FK Dynama-93 Mensk disqualified by Federation. All results were annulled; personal record of opponents confirmed.
Promoted FK Lida, FK Svislach-Kroulya Asipovichy
FK  Nyoman Hrodna => FK Nyoman (Belcard) Hrodna
FK Tarpeda Mensk => FK Tarpeda (MAZ) Mensk
Mahilyow = Магілёў Berastse = Берасьце
Barysaw = Бары́саў Hrodna = Гро́дна
Babruysk = Бабруйск Salihorsk = Салігорск
Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
Homel = Гомель Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна
Mazyr = Мазы́р Slonim = Сло́нім
Mensk = Менск 
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya
BELARUS 1999
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK (BATE) Barysaw 30 24 5 1 80 22 58 77
2 FK Slaviya Mazyr 30 20 5 5 74 25 49 65
3 FK Homel 30 19 6 5 57 28 29 63
4 FK Dnyapro (TransMash) Mahilyow 30 17 9 4 53 27 26 60
5 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 30 18 5 7 58 30 28 59
6 FK Dynama Mensk 30 14 9 7 51 30 21 51
7 FK Dynama Berastse 30 14 4 12 59 52 7 46
8 FK (BelShyna) Babruysk 30 13 6 11 52 42 10 45
9 FK Nyoman (Belcard) Hrodna 30 10 7 13 36 43 -7 37
10 FK Tarpeda (MAZ) Mensk 30 10 5 15 31 47 -16 35
11 FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk 30 9 7 14 40 45 -5 34
12 FK Naftan (Devon) Navapolatsk 30 8 4 18 39 63 -24 28
13 FK Lida 30 7 4 19 27 64 -37 25
14 FK Tarpeda (Kadzina) Mahilyow 30 6 5 19 30 69 -39 23
15 FK Svislach-Kroulya Asipovichy 30 4 4 22 24 74 -50 16
16 FK Maladzyechna 30 2 5 23 21 71 -50 11
  480 195 90 195 732 732 0 675
Promoted FK Kommunalnik Slonim, FK Vedrich-97 Rechytsa
Barysaw = Бары́саў Babruysk = Бабруйск
Mazyr = Мазы́р Hrodna = Гро́дна
Homel = Гомель Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск
Mahilyow = Магілёў Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
Salihorsk = Салігорск Lida = Лі́да
Mensk = Менск  Asipovichy = Асiповiчы
Berastse = Берасьце Maladzyechna = Маладзе́чна
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya MAZ = Minskiy Avtomobilniy Zavod
BELARUS 2000
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Slaviya Mazyr 30 23 5 2 78 25 53 74
2 FK (BATE) Barysaw 30 20 4 6 68 26 42 64
3 FK Dynama Mensk 30 19 5 6 49 21 28 62
4 FK Nyoman (Belcard) Hrodna 30 17 6 7 56 29 27 57
5 FK Shakhtsyor Salihorsk 30 15 9 6 47 29 18 54
6 FK Homel 30 17 2 11 50 41 9 53
7 FK Dnyapro (Transmash) Mahilyou 30 14 7 9 55 33 22 49
8 FK Tarpeda (MAZ) Mensk 30 13 10 7 43 28 15 49
9 FK (BelShyna) Babruysk 30 11 5 14 42 38 4 38
10 FK Dynama Berastse 30 10 4 16 37 51 -14 34
11 FK Lyakamatyw-96 Vitsebsk 30 8 7 15 34 50 -16 31
12 FK Vedrych-97 Rechytsa 30 6 11 13 23 36 -13 29
13 FK Naftan (Devon) Navapolatsk 30 5 7 18 25 69 -44 22
14 FK Lida 30 3 10 17 16 60 -44 19
15 FK Tarpeda (Kadzina) Mahilyow 30 5 2 23 31 71 -40 17
16 FK Kamunalnik Slonim 30 3 8 19 19 66 -47 17
  480 189 102 189 673 673 0 669
Promoted FK Malazdyechna 2000
Mazyr = Мазы́р Babruysk = Бабруйск
Barysaw = Бары́саў Berastse = Берасьце
Mensk = Менск  Vitsebsk = Ві́цебск
Hrodna = Гро́дна Rechytsa = Рэчыца
Salihorsk = Салігорск Navapolatsk = Наваполацк
Homel = Гомель Lida = Лі́да
Mahilyow = Магілёў Slonim = Сло́нім
BATE = Borisovskiy Zavod Avto-traktornogo Elektrooborudovainya MAZ = Minskiy Avtomobilniy Zavod
Belarus 1911-22
U.S.S.R. 1981-91
Belarus 2001-10
Belarus - Final tables
Home