Albanian Kingdom until 1939, part of the Italian Empire 1939-1943, Indipendent State of Albania 1943-1944, Democratic 
Government of Albania 1944-1946,  People's Republic of Albania 1946-1976, People's Socialist Republic of Albania 
1976-1991, Republic of Albania 1991 =>
ALBANIA 1990-91
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Flamurtari Vlorė 39 24 6 9 63 32 31 54
2 Partizani Tiranė 39 18 12 9 52 35 17 48
3 Vllaznia Shkodėr 39 16 13 10 57 48 9 45
4 17 Nėntori Tiranė 39 16 12 11 52 40 12 44
5 Tomori Berat 39 13 14 12 62 47 15 40
6 Dinamo Tiranė 39 13 14 12 53 44 9 40
7 Apolonia Fier 39 13 12 14 49 47 2 38
8 Lokomotiva Durrės 39 12 12 15 31 38 -7 36
9 Labinoti Elbasan 39 11 14 14 29 37 -8 36
10 Skėnderbeu Korēė 39 10 15 14 46 55 -9 35
11 Besa Kavajė 39 11 12 16 45 50 -5 34
12 Kastrioti Krujė 39 12 10 17 41 62 -21 34
13 Traktori Lushnjė 39 10 12 17 39 60 -21 32
14 Luftėtari Gjirokastėr 39 12 6 21 31 55 -24 30
  546 191 164 191 650 650 0 546
Promoted Industriali Laē, 21 Shkurti Selenica, Yllli i Kuq Pogradec
Labinoti Elbasan => SK Elbasani Ylli i Kuq Pogradec => Pogradeci
Industriali Laē => KS Laēi KS Lokomotiva Durrės => KS Teuta Durrės
Traktori Lushnjė => Lushnja Labinoti Elbasan => KS Elbasani
17 Nėntori Tiranė => SK Tirana 21 Shkurti Selenica => Selenica
ALBANIA  1991-92
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 Vllaznia Shkodėr 30 19 6 5 63 23 40 44
2 Partizani Tiranė 30 14 10 6 41 24 17 38
3 Teuta Durrės 30 12 9 9 30 20 10 33
4 Besa Kavajė 30 13 7 10 42 36 6 33
5 Dinamo Tiranė 30 9 13 8 32 22 10 31
6 Flamurtari Vlorė (-6) 30 13 9 8 37 31 6 29
7 Lushnja 30 8 13 9 22 26 -4 29
8 SK Tirana 30 11 6 13 38 32 6 28
9 Tomori Berat 30 8 12 10 33 31 2 28
10 Apolonia Fier (-2) 30 11 8 11 33 33 0 28
11 KS Elbasani 30 10 8 12 28 29 -1 28
12 KS Laēi 30 8 12 10 22 27 -5 28
13 Kastrioti Krujė 30 11 5 14 37 56 -19 27
14 Pogradeci 30 7 13 10 28 40 -12 27
15 Selenica 30 10 7 13 33 55 -22 27
16 Skėnderbeu Korēė 30 3 8 19 16 50 -34 14
  480 167 146 167 535 535 0 472
Selenica relegated for worst goals-difference
Promoted Sopoti Librazhd, Punėtori Patos
Punėroti Patos => KS (Albpetrol) Patos
ALBANIA 1992-93
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 FK Partizani Tiranė 30 17 9 4 53 22 31 43
2 KS Teuta Durrės 30 15 8 7 32 21 11 38
3 KS Besa Kavajė 30 14 9 7 42 22 20 37
4 KF Vllaznia Shkodėr 30 15 7 8 44 26 18 37
5 KS Elbasani 30 12 7 11 36 32 4 31
6 KS Dinamo Tiranė 30 10 9 11 32 33 -1 29
7 KF Apolonia Fier 30 9 10 11 41 43 -2 28
8 KS Lushnja 30 10 8 12 30 35 -5 28
9 KS (Albpetrol) Patos 30 10 8 12 38 48 -10 28
10 KS Laēi 30 11 6 13 26 37 -11 28
11 SK Tirana 30 7 13 10 24 28 -4 27
12 KS Sopoti Librazhd 30 9 9 12 36 41 -5 27
13 KS Flamurtari Vlorė 30 8 11 11 28 34 -6 27
14 KS Kastrioti Krujė 30 8 10 12 29 32 -3 26
15 FK Tomori Berat 30 11 3 16 28 53 -25 25
16 KS Pogradeci 30 8 5 17 26 38 -12 21
  480 174 132 174 545 545 0 480
Promoted KS Besėlidhja Lezhė
FK = Futboll Klub KF = Klubi Futbollistik
KS = Klubi Sportiv  SK = Sport Klub
ALBANIA 1993-94
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 KS Teuta Durrės 26 14 9 3 37 9 28 37
2 SK Tirana 26 13 7 6 36 16 20 33
3 KS Flamurtari Vlorė 26 11 8 7 26 21 5 30
4 KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 26 11 6 9 33 28 5 28
5 FK Partizani Tiranė 26 6 13 7 27 25 2 25
6 KS Dinamo Tiranė 26 5 15 6 25 27 -2 25
7 KF Apolonia Fier 26 8 9 9 25 28 -3 25
8 KS Elbasani 26 9 7 10 26 30 -4 25
9 KS (Albpetrol) Patos 26 8 8 10 31 31 0 24
10 KS Besėlidhja Lezhė 26 9 6 11 27 33 -6 24
11 KS Besa Kavajė 26 8 8 10 24 37 -13 24
12 KS Laēi 26 8 7 11 32 36 -4 23
13 KS Lushnja 26 7 9 10 20 25 -5 23
14 KS Sopoti Librazhd 26 6 6 14 19 42 -23 18
  364 123 118 123 388 388 0 364
KS Lushnja relegated for worst goals-difference
Promoted KS Shqiponia (former Luftėtari) Gjirokastėr, KS Iliria Fushė-Krujė, FK Tomori Berat, KS Shkumbini Peqin
KS = Klubi Sportiv  FK = Futboll Klub
SK = Sport Klub KF = Klubi Futbollistik
ALBANIA 1994-95
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 SK Tirana 30 19 6 5 57 27 30 44
2 KS Teuta Durrės 30 13 6 11 37 27 10 32
3 FK Partizani Tiranė 30 12 8 10 36 30 6 32
4 KS Flamurtari Vlorė 30 11 10 9 34 29 5 32
5 KS Shqiponia Gjirokastėr 30 11 9 10 38 33 5 31
6 KS (Albpetrol) Patos 30 13 5 12 37 43 -6 31
7 KS Shkumbini Peqin 30 11 8 11 32 20 12 30
8 KS Dinamo Tiranė 30 10 10 10 37 27 10 30
9 FK Tomori Berat 30 12 6 12 21 25 -4 30
10 KF Apolonia Fier 30 12 6 12 33 38 -5 30
11 KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 30 12 5 13 31 29 2 29
12 KS Elbasani 30 10 9 11 22 20 2 29
13 KS Besėlidhja Lezhė 30 11 7 12 29 34 -5 29
14 KS Laēi 30 13 3 14 30 40 -10 29
15 KS Besa Kavajė 30 12 2 16 30 40 -10 26
16 KS Iliria Fushė-Krujė 30 7 2 21 22 64 -42 16
  480 189 102 189 526 526 0 480
Promotion/relegation play-off KS Iliria Fushė-Krujė - KS Lushnja 0-3
KS Sopoti Librazhd - Iliria Fushė-Krujė 5-1
KS Lushnja - KS Sopoti Librazhd 0-4
Promoted KS Sopoti Librazhd, KS Kastrioti Krujė, KS Skėnderbeu Korēė
KS Dinamo Tiranė => KS Olimpik Tiranė
SK = Sport Klub FK = Futboll Klub
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
ALBANIA 1995-96
  Played H.Won A.Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 SK Tirana 34 12 7 10 5 52 22 30 55
2 KS Teuta Durrės 34 16 4 10 4 50 22 28 54
3 FK Partizani Tiranė 34 11 5 9 9 43 24 19 46
4 KS Flamurtari Vlorė 34 12 5 6 11 42 35 7 45
5 KS Olimpik Tiranė 34 12 3 8 11 42 30 12 41
6 KF Apolonia Fier 34 8 4 9 13 46 44 2 37
7 KS Besa Kavajė 34 10 2 9 13 29 31 -2 35
8 KS Sopoti Librazhd 34 8 3 9 14 35 47 -12 34
9 KS Shkumbini Peqin 34 12 0 9 13 43 40 3 33
10 KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 34 8 1 13 12 30 36 -6 32
11 KS (Albpetrol) Patos 34 11 1 7 15 30 48 -18 32
12 KS Laēi 34 12 1 4 17 49 53 -4 31
13 KS Elbasani 34 9 1 10 14 35 41 -6 31
14 FK Tomori Berat 34 11 0 9 14 34 40 -6 31
15 KS Shqiponia Gjirokastėr 34 8 3 6 17 34 41 -7 31
16 KS Skėnderbeu Korēė 34 11 2 3 18 35 49 -14 31
17 KS Kastrioti Krujė 34 9 2 6 17 30 40 -10 30
18 KS Besėlidhja Lezhė 34 9 0 9 16 24 40 -16 27
  612 189 44 146 233 683 683 0 656
Away win = 3 points Home win = 2 points
Promoted KS Lushnja, KS Bylis Ballshi
KS Sopoti Librazhd => KS (Albania Tabak) Librazhd
SK = Sport Klub FK = Futboll Klub
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
ALBANIA 1996-97
FIRST ROUND
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 KS Flamurtari Vlorė 17 12 1 4 34 16 18 37
2 SK Tirana 17 10 4 3 34 8 26 34
3 KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 17 11 0 6 24 16 8 33
4 KF Apolonia Fier 17 9 4 4 22 15 7 31
5 FK Partizani Tiranė 17 9 4 4 19 15 4 31
6 KS Shkumbini Peqin 17 8 2 7 17 17 0 26
7 KS Laēi 17 7 4 6 19 19 0 25
8 KS Lushnja 17 6 6 5 18 14 4 24
9 KS Bylis Ballshi 17 6 4 7 18 16 2 22
10 KS Besa Kavajė 17 6 4 7 15 14 1 22
11 KS Teuta Durrės 17 6 3 8 14 13 1 21
12 KS (Albania Tabak) Librazhd 17 7 0 10 11 19 -8 21
13 FK Tomori Berat 17 5 5 7 10 18 -8 20
14 KS Elbasani 17 6 2 9 16 25 -9 20
15 KS Shqiponia Gjirokastėr 17 5 4 8 13 20 -7 19
16 KS Olimpik Tiranė 17 5 1 11 21 24 -3 16
17 KS (Albpetrol) Patos 17 4 4 9 12 27 -15 16
18 KS Skėnderbeu Korēė 17 4 2 11 12 33 -21 14
  306 126 54 126 329 329 0 432
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
PLAY-OFF GROUP 1
1 SK Tirana 22 14 4 4 40 9 31 46
2 KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 22 14 1 7 30 20 10 43
3 KS Flamurtari Vlorė (-4) 22 14 3 5 42 23 19 45
4 FK Partizani Tiranė 22 12 4 6 28 20 8 40
5 KF Apolonia Fier 22 9 4 9 25 26 -1 31
6 KS Shkumbini Peqin 22 9 3 10 23 27 -4 30
PLAY-OFFS - GROUP 2
7 KS Lushnja 22 10 6 6 32 20 12 36
8 KS Teuta Durrės 22 10 3 9 23 16 7 33
9 KS (Albania Tabak) Librazhd 22 10 1 11 17 23 -6 31
10 KS Laēi 22 7 6 9 22 29 -7 27
11 KS Besa Kavajė 22 7 4 11 18 21 -3 25
12 FK Tomori Berat 22 6 6 10 15 28 -13 24
PLAY-OFFS - GROUP 3
13 KS Elbasani 21 9 2 10 27 28 -1 29
14 KS Bylis Ballshi 21 7 4 10 23 26 -3 25
15 KS Skėnderbeu Korēė 21 7 3 11 21 38 -17 24
16 KS Olimpik Tiranė 21 7 2 12 27 28 -1 23
17 KS (Albpetrol) Patos 21 4 4 13 15 39 -24 16
18 KS Shqiponia Gjirokastėr 17 5 4 8 13 20 -7 19
  386 161 64 161 441 441 0 136
KS Tomori Berat to the play-offs - group 2 instead of KS Bylis Ballshi by Federation decision
KS Shqiponia Gjirokastėr withdrew at the end of regolar season
no relegation, no promotion
KS (Albania Tabak) Librazhdi => KS Sopoti Librazhd during the season
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
SK = Sport Klub FK = Futboll Klub
ALBANIA 1997-98
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 34 22 6 6 42 24 18 72
2 SK Tirana 34 19 8 7 54 19 35 65
3 FK Partizani Tiranė 34 20 4 10 62 27 35 64
4 KS Shkumbini Peqin 34 17 3 14 56 49 7 54
5 KS Teuta Durrės 34 17 3 14 39 38 1 54
6 KF Elbasani 34 16 4 14 48 31 17 52
7 KF Apolonia Fier 34 15 7 12 38 34 4 52
8 KF Laēi 34 15 3 16 47 48 -1 48
9 KS Lushnja 34 14 5 15 54 38 16 47
10 FK Tomori Berat 34 15 2 17 36 45 -9 47
11 KF Skėnderbeu Korēė 34 13 7 14 40 50 -10 46
12 KS Dinamo Tiranė 34 12 9 13 42 36 6 45
13 KS Bylis Ballshi 34 13 6 15 41 39 2 45
14 KS Besa Kavajė 34 13 5 16 48 47 1 44
15 KS Flamurtari Vlorė 34 12 7 15 37 41 -4 43
16 KS Shqiponia Gjirokastėr 34 12 4 18 34 58 -24 40
17 KF Sopoti Librazhd 34 10 5 19 39 64 -25 35
18 KS (Albpetrol) Patos 34 5 4 25 24 93 -69 19
 
  612 260 92 260 781 781 0 872
KS Olimpik Tiranė => KS Dinamo Tiranė during the winter break
Promoted KS Burreli
KS = Klubi Sportiv  FK = Futboll Klub
SK = Sport Klub KF = Klubi Futbollistik
ALBANIA 1998-99
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 SK Tirana 30 18 7 5 48 20 28 61
2 KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 30 18 6 6 56 17 39 60
3 KS Bylis Ballshi 30 18 5 7 51 19 32 59
4 FK Tomori Berat 30 13 7 10 31 25 6 46
5 KS Lushnja 30 14 2 14 52 40 12 44
6 KS Dinamo Tiranė 30 11 7 12 37 37 0 40
7 KS Shkumbini Peqin 30 12 4 14 30 38 -8 40
8 KS Teuta Durrės 30 12 4 14 28 48 -20 40
9 KF Elbasani 30 11 6 13 30 30 0 39
10 FK Partizani Tiranė 30 10 9 11 37 46 -9 39
11 KS Flamurtari Vlorė 30 11 5 14 40 47 -7 38
12 KF Skėnderbeu Korēė 30 12 2 16 44 53 -9 38
13 KF Apolonia Fier 30 10 7 13 32 42 -10 37
14 KS Besa Kavajė 30 10 6 14 25 40 -15 36
15 KF Laēi 30 9 6 15 36 55 -19 33
16 KS Burreli 30 8 3 19 40 60 -20 27
 
  480 197 86 197 617 617 0 677
Promoted KS Shqiponja Gjirokastėr
SK = Sport Klub FK = Futboll Klub
KS = Klubi Sportiv  KF = Klubi Futbollistik
ALBANIA 1999-2000
  Played Won Drew Lost For Against Diff. Points
1 SK Tirana 26 16 4 6 40 14 26 52
2 FK Tomori Berat 26 15 7 4 35 22 13 52
3 KS Teuta Durrės 26 15 4 7 36 16 20 49
4 KS Vllaznia Shkodėr 26 11 4 11 29 28 1 37
5 KS Bylis Ballshi 26 10 7 9 28 29 -1 37
6 KS Lushnja 26 10 5 11 34 31 3 35
7 KS Shkumbini Peqin 26 10 5 11 31 31 0 35
8 KF Skėnderbeu Korēė 26 10 4 12 33 33 0 34
9 KS Shqiponja Gjirokastėr 26 8 9 9 21 21 0 33
10 KS Dinamo Tiranė 26 8 7 11 27 31 -4 31
11 KF Apolonia Fier 26 9 4 13 22 41 -19 31
12 KS Flamurtari Vlorė 26 9 3 14 25 35 -10 30
13 KF Elbasani 26 8 5 13 19 32 -13 29
14 FK Partizani Tiranė 26 6 6 14 21 37 -16 24
  364 145 74 145 401 401 0 509
Play-off (Elbasan 28.05.00) SK Tirana - FK Tomori Berat   1-1 aet (5-4 p)    
Promotion/relegation play-off KS Besa Kavajė - SK Elbasani 2-1
KS Shqiponja Gjirokastėr => KS Luftėtari Gjirokastėr
Promoted KS Besa Kavajė, KS Besėlidhja Lezhė
SK = Sport Klub KS = Klubi Sportiv 
FK = Futboll Klub KF = Klubi Futbollistik
Albania 1981-90
Albania 2001-10
Albania - Final Tables
Home