BULGARIA

 

 

Le squadre vengono indicate con il loro attuale nome (evidenziato in giallo) o con il loro ultimo nome prima della scomparsa (evidenziato in verde). Tra parentesi vengono indicati gli eventuali precedenti nomi con cui la squadra ha partecipato alle competizioni europee.

 

Teams are listed with their current name (highlighted in yellow) or with the last name before their disappearance (highlighted in green). Any previous name with which the team has participated in European competitions is shown in parentheses.

 

 

BUL01 - FK AKADEMIK SOFIA (SFD Akademik)

 

1947 DSO (Dobrovolna Sportna Organizatsia) Akademik, 1957 SFD (Studentsko Fizkulturno Druzhestvo) Akademik, 1990 FK Akademik; 2007 FK Akademik 1947 (+ Vihar Gurublyane Sofia), 2008 FK Akademik; 2012 dissolved; ground: Sportkompleks Akademik; colours: blue-white.

 

BUL02 - PFK BEROE STARA ZAGORA (DFS Beroe)

 

1916 Vereya, 1918 Borislav, 1924 Beroya (+ Rekord), 1925 (- Borislav, - Rekord), 1926 (+ Trayana, 19.. (- Trayana), 1949 dissolved and re-formed as DSO (Dobrovolna Sportna Organizatsia) Stroitel, 1951 DSO Udarnik, 1957 DSO Botev (+ SKNA + Spartak), 1959 DFS Beroe (+ Lokomotiv), 1985 FK Beroe,  1999 FK Olimpik-Beroe (+ FK Olimpik Teteven), 2000 PFK Beroe; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Beroe; colours: green-white.

 

BUL03 - PFK BOTEV PLOVDIV (ASK Botev) (DFS Trakia) (AFD Trakia) (FKTrakia)

 

1912 Hristo Botev, 1914 dissolved, 1917 re-formed as Hristo Botev, 1924 FK Botev, 1944 OSK (Obedinen sporten klub) Hristo Botev (+ Shipka), 1947 ASK (Armeiski sporten klub) Botev (+ Stefan Kiradzhiev), 1950 DNV (Dom Narodno Voisko), 1950 Botev pri DNV, 1951 Botev pri DO (Dom Ofitserov), 1952 Botev pri DNA (Dom na Narodnata Armia),1956 SKNA (Sporten klub na Narodnata Armia) Botev, 1956 ASK Botev, 1957 ASK (Armeiski sporten klub) Botev (+ DSO Cherveno zname), 1967 DFS (Druzhestvo za Fizkultura i Sport) Trakia (+ FD Spartak, + Akademik), 1975 AFD (Armeisko Fizkulturno Druzhestvo) Trakia, 1985 FK Trakia, 1989 FK Botev, 2000 PFK Botev 1912, 2010 dissolved and re-formed as PFK Botev; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Hristo Botev; colours: yellow-black.

 

BUL04 - PFK BOTEV VRATSA (DFS Botev)

 

1921 Botev, 1930, Orel-Chegan 1930 (+ Chegan), 1949 dissolved, re-formed as DFS (Druzhestvo za Fizkultura i Sport) Botev (DSO Spartak + DSO Cherveno zname +  DSO Stroitel), 1968 (+ Voivoda), 1986 DFS Vratsa, 1989 FK Botev, 2000 PFK Botev; at the 2nd level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Hristo Botev; colours: red-white.

 

BUL05 - PFK CHERNOMORETS BURGAS (FK Chernomorets)

 

1919 FC Chernomorets 19.. (+ Levski), 19.. (+ Slavia), 1948 Botev,  1949 DSO (Dobrovolna Sportna Organizatsia) Stroitel, 1954 DSO Udarnik, 1957 Levski, 1958 Botev (+ Chernomorski sportiest), 1968 DFS Chernomorets, 1969 (+ FK Neftohimik), 1989 FK Chernomorets, 2000 PFK Chernomorets, 2006 dissolved; ground: Naftex; colours: blue-white.

 

BUL06 - PFK CSKA SOFIA (CDNA) (CSKA Cherveno Zname) (CSKA Septemvriisko Zname) (FK Sredets) (CFKA Sredets)

 

1944 Chavdar (OSK Atlekit-Slava 1923 + Shipka-Pobeda + Spartak Orlandovtsi), 1948 CDV (Centralen Dom na Voiskata), 1948 Septemvri pri CDV (+ FD Septemvri), 1949 CDNA (Centralen Dom na Narodnata Armiya), 1950 Narodna Voiska, 1951 CDNV (Centralen Dom na Narodnata Voiska), 1952 CDNA, 1953 OSG (Otbor na Sofiiskia Garnizon), 1954 CDNA, 1962 CSKA (Centralen sporten klub na armiyata) Cherveno zname (+ DFS Cherveno zname), 1969 CSKA Septemvriisko zname (+ FS Septemvri), 1985 dissolved and re-formed as FK Sredets, 1986 CFKA (Centralen futbolen klub na Armiyata) Sredets, 1989 FK CSKA (Centralen sporten klub na Armiyata), 2000 PFK CSKA; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Bulgarska Armiya; colours: red-white.

 

BUL07 - FK DUNAV 2010 RUSE (TDFS Dunav)

 

1949 Dunav (Partizanin + Lokomotiv + Rusenets), 1949 DSO Torpedo, 1957 FD (Fizkulturno Druzhestvo) Dunav, 1967 TDFS (Transportno Druzhestvo za Fizkutura i Sport) Dunav, 1984 DFS (Druzhestvo za Fizkultura i Sport) Dunav, 1989 FK Dunav, 1997 FK Dunav Rakovski (+ Rakovski), 1998 Dunav ’98, 1999 PFK Dunav (+ OFK Dunav ’56), 2004 dissolved and re-formed as PFK Dunav, 2011 dissolved and re-formed as FK Dunav 2010; at the 2nd level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Gradski; colours: blue-white.

 

BUL08 - PFK MAREK DUPNITSA (DFS Marek Stanke Dimitrov)

 

1947 DFS (Druzhestvo za Fizkultura i Sport) Marek Dupnitsa (Levski + Atletik + Slavia + ZhSK), 1948 DFS Marek Stanke Dimitrov, 1949 DSO Cherveno Zname Marek, 1950 DSO Cherveno zname Stanke Dimitrov, 1957 DFS Marek Stake Dimitrov, 1957 (+ DSO Dinamo), 1985 DFS Rila Stanke Dimitrov, 1989 FK Marek Stanke Dimitrov, 1992 ASL-1919 Marek Dupnitsa, 1993 FK Dupnitsa, 2000 PFK Marek Dupnitsa; at the 2nd level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Bontchuk; colours: red-white-blue.

 

BUL09 - FK ETAR VELIKO TARNOVO (DFS Etar)

 

1924 Etar ( Mladezhki SK + Slava + Feniks + Viktoria) Tarnovo,  1946 (+ Yunak), 1948 (+ Trapezitsa) Tarnovo, 1949 Cherveno Zname Tarnovo,  1957 DFS Etar Tarnovo,  1965 DFS Etar Veliko Tarnovo, 1985 FK Etar,  2003 dissolved; ground: Ivailo; colours: violet-white.

 

BUL10 – PFK CHERNO MORE VARNA

 

1913 Ticha Varna, 1945 + SK Vladislav Varna => TP45 (Ticha-Vladislav 1945) Varna, 1947 TVP45 (Ticha-Vladislav-Primorets 1945), 1948 Botev pri DNV Stalin, 1950 VMS Stalin, 1956 SKNA Varna, 1957 DFS Botev Varna, 1959 DFS Cherno More Varna, 1969 + Akademik Varna => SAFD Cherno More Varna, 1993 FK Cherno More Varna, 2000 PFK Cherno More; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Ticha; colours: blue-White.

 

BUL11 - PFK LEVSKI SOFIA (FD Levski) (DFS Levski-Spartak) (FK Vitosha) (FK Levski) (FK Levski 1914)

 

1914 CS Levski, 1919 SSFK (Sofiiski Sporten Futbolen Klub) Levski, 1924 SK (Sport Klub) Levski, 1944 PSK (Poshtenski Sport Klub) Levski (+ Poshtenski Sport Klub), 1946 FD (Fizkulturno Druzhestvo) Levski, 1949 DSO Dinamo, 1957 FD Levski, 1969 DFS Levski-Spartak (+ Spartak + Sportist Kremikovtsi), 1985 dissolved and re-formed as FK Vitosha, 1989 FK Levski-Spartak, 1990 FK Levski, 1993 FK Levski 1914, 1996 FK Levski, 1999 PFC Levski; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Georgi Asparuhov; colours: blue-white.

 

BUL12 - PFK LOKOMOTIV 1936 PLOVDIV (DSO Lokomotiv) (FK Lokomotiv)

 

1936 ZhSK (Zheleznicharski sporten klub), 1944 ZhSK Levski (+ FK Levski Plovdiv), 1945 FD Lokomotiv (- FK Levski), 1948 Slavia Chengelov (+ Slavia Chengelov), 1948 Slavia, 1949 dissolved and re-formed as DSO (Dobrovolna Sportna Organizatsia) Energia, 1949 DSO Torpedo, 1951 DSO Lokomotiv, 1989 FK Lokomotiv, 2001 PFK Lokomotiv (+Velbazhd Kyustendil), 2005 PFK Lokomotiv 1936; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Lokomotiv; colours: black-white.

 

BUL13 - PFK LOKOMOTIV SOFIA (FD Lokomotiv) (DFS Lokomotiv)

 

1929 ZhSK (Zhleznicharski sporten klub), 1944 SK Lokomotiv, 1949 DSO (Dobrovolna Sportna Organizatsia) Energia, 1949 DSO Torpedo, 1951 DSO Lokomotiv, 1957 FD Lokomotiv, 1969 dissolved (+ FD Slavia => ZhSK Slavia), 1971 re-formed as DFS Lokomotiv (- FD Slavia), 1985 FK Lokomotiv, 2000 PFK Lokomotiv; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Lokomotiv; colours: red-black.

 

BUL14 - FK PIRIN BLAGOEVGRAD (DFS Pirin)

 

1928 Makedonska Slava (Ilinden + FK Makedonia) Gorna Dzhumaya, 1945 FD Makedonia Gorna Dzhumaya, 1947 Botev Gorna Dzhumaya (+ Botev), 1947 FK Yulii Dermendzhiev (+ FK Yulii Dermendzhiev) 1949 split into DSO Cherveno zname, DSO Stroitel, DSO Torpedo and SKNA, 1950 Gorna Dzhumaya => Blagoevgrad, 19.. SKNA => Botev, 1957 DFS Botev => DFS Pirin, 1991 FK Pirin, 2001 PFK Pirin, 2009 dissolved; ground: Hristo Botev; colours: green-white.

 

BUL15 - PFK SLAVIA SOFIA (FD Slavia) (ZhSK Slavia)

 

1913 SK Slavia (Hristo Botev + Razvitie), 1945 Slavia-45 (+ SK Bulgaria + SK Bezhanets), 1949 DSO (Dobrovolna Sportna Organizatsia) Stroitel, 1951 DSO Udarnik, 1954 FD Slavia, 1969 (during winter break) ZhSK (Zheleznicharski Sporten Klub) Slavia (+ FD Lokomotiv Sofia), 1971 FD Slavia (- FD Lokomotiv), 1999 FK Slavia, 2000 PFK Slavia; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Slavia; colours: white-black.

 

BUL16 – PFK SLIVEN 2000 (FK Sliven) (FK Olimpik)

 

1924 Trakiets, 1944 Angel Dimitrov, 1945 Georgi Dimitrov (+ Sabi Dimitrov), 1949 DNV (Dom na Narodnata Voiska), 1952 DNA (Dom na Narodnata Armiya), 1956 SKNA (Sporten Klub na Narodnata Armiya), 1957 ASK (Armeiski Sporten Klub) General Zaimov, 1963 ASK Mlada gvardiya, 1964 DFS (Druzhestvo za Fizkultura I Sport) Sliven (+ DFS Hadzhi Dimitar), 1970 Slivenski Tekstilets (+ Tekstilets), 1972 AFD (Armeisko Fizkulturno Druzhestvo) Sliven, 1985 FK Sliven, 19.. FK Olimpik, 1999 FK Olimpik-Hadzhi Dimitar, 2000 OFK (Obshtinski Futbolen Klub) Sliven 2000, 2002 PFK Sliven 2000; at the 3rd level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Hadzhi Dimitar; colours: red-white.

 

BUL17 - PFK SPARTAK ’94 PLOVDIV (DFS Spartak)

 

1944 NFD (Narodno Fizkulturno Druzhestvo) Septemvri, 1945 NFD Levski (+ SK Levski), 1947 NFD Levski-Udarnik (+ NFD Udarnik), 1947 NFD Spartak, 1949 DSO (Drobovolna Sportna Organizatsia) Spartak, 1958 DFS (Druzhestvo za Fizkultura I Sport) Spartak, 1967 dissolved (+ ASK Botev, + Akademik => ASK Trakia), 1982 DFS Spartak, 1989 FK Spartak, 1994 FK Spartak ’94, 2000 PFK Spartak ‘94; at the 3rd level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Spartak, colours: blue-white.

 

BUL18 - FK LEVSKI-SPARTAK SOFIA (FD Spartak)

 

1911 Rakovski, 1944 Rakovski FK (+ FK 1913), 1947 FD Spartak (+ Yunak), 1969 dissolved (+ DFS Levski = DFS Levski-Spartak), 1990 re-formed as FK Spartak, 1995 FK Levski-Spartak, 2007 dissolved (+ FK Lokomotiv 101 Sofia => FK Lokomotiv 101 Sofia); ground: Rakovski; colours: blue-white.

 

BUL19 - PFK SPARTAK VARNA (DFS Spartak) (ZhSK Spartak)

 

1918 Bulgarski Sokol, 1924 Shipchenski Sokol (+ Shipka), 1945 DFS Spartak (+ Levski, + Rakovski), 1949 DFS Spartak Stalin, 1956 DFS Spartak Varna, 1969 ZhSK (Zheleznicharski Sporten Klub) Spartak (+ Lokomotiv), 1985 FK Spartak; at the 2nd level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Spartak; colours: blue.

 

BUL20 - FK PANAYOT VOLOV SHUMEN (FK Shumen)

 

1929 Panayot Volov, 1946 YuBV (Yunak-Botev-Volov) (+ Botev-Yunak), 1947 Panayot Volov, 1949 DSO (Dobrovolna Sportna Organizatsia) Panayot Volov, 1949 DSO Spartak, 1957 1957 DSF (Druzhestvo za Fizkultura I Sport) Panayot Volov Kolarovgrad, 1965 DFS Panayot Volov Shumen, 1980 DFS Shumen, 1985 Madara, 1988 FK Shumen, 2001 PFK Shumen 2001 (+ Yunak Shumen), 2007 PFK Panayot Volov, 2010 dissolved (+ FK Makak 2008 Shumen => FK Makak 2008 Shumen); ground: Panayot Volov; colours: yellow-blue.

 

BUL21 – FK NEFTOHIMIK 1986 BURGAS

 

1962 Stroitel, 1964 FK Neftohimik, 1969 dissolved (+ DFS Chermomorets => DFS Chernomorets), 1981 re-formed as DFS (Druzhestvo za Fizkultura i Sport) Neftohimik (+ FK Lokomotiv Burgas), 1986 FK Neftohimik, 2002 PFK Naftex, 2009 dissolved and re-formed as FK Neftohimik 1986; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Cherveno zname; colours: green-black.

 

BUL22 – PFK LITEX LOVECH (FK Lovech)

 

1921 Hisarya, 1925 Todor Kirkov (+ Slava), 1929 Pobeda-Kirkov ’29 (+ Pobeda), 1932 Todor Kirkov, 1946 Yunak-Kirkov (+ Yunak), 1948 Hristo Kurpachev, 1949 DSO (Dobrovolna Sportna Organizatsia) Torpedo, 1957 DFS (Druzhestvo za Fizkultura I Sport) Hristo Kurpachev, 1979 DFS Osam, 1985 FK Osam, 1991 FK LEX, 1995 FK Lovech, 1996 FK Litex, 1999 FK Lovech, 2002 PFK Litex; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Gradski; colours: black-orange.

 

BUL23 – PFK LUDOGORETS 1947 RAZGRAD

 

1945 FK Ludogorets, 1997 FK Antibiotik Razgrad (+ FK Antibiotik), 2001 FK Ludogorie, 2002 FK Razgrad 2000, 2010 FK Ludogorets 1947; at the 1st level in the 2013/14 season; ground: Arena Ludogorets; colours: green-white.

 

 

 

Previous page                                                                  Home